highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Bournemouth 2011

Beagle

Judge: Mrs G Kemp



BEST OF BREED : 3718 CRAIG Mr D R Davricard Martina
Dog CC : 3757 LEWIS Mrs C Fallowfield Royal Rupert JW
Res Dog CC : 3736 FOSTER & DAVIES Aus Gr Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Imp)
Bitch CC : 3718 CRAIG Mr D R Davricard Martina
Res Bitch CC : 3743 HAVARD, Mrs P J & HAVARD Miss L A Annavah Ginny
Best Puppy : 3718 CRAIG Mr D R Davricard Martina
Best Veteran : 3744 HENNINGSSON-DUNDAS Mr & Mrs P Ch Julemark Hussy
Best Breeder :

Class 980 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class 981 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3794 TAYLOR Miss D G Deaconfield Governor
2nd: 3730 FINDLAY Mrs F Rhiconich Rufus
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 982 PD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3789 SUTTON Miss P A Rossut Cluster
2nd: 3798 WALDEN Mr & Mrs P Nedlaw Falconer
3rd: 3751 JACKLIN Mr & Mrs M Triecap Lord Oscar
Res: 3705 AMBRIDGE Mrs G Bondlea Legion
VHC: 3734 FORBES, Miss J S & FORBES Mrs T N Kentoast Drake

Class 983 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3721 CUTHILL, Miss R E & PARKER, Miss S & STEVENS Mr Serenaker Othello
2nd: 3754 KINGSLAND Mrs M J Redcap Temperance
3rd: 3709 AYRES-COUSINS Mrs C Viracocha Masquerade
Res: 3734 FORBES, Miss J S & FORBES Mrs T N Kentoast Drake
VHC: 3761 MCBAIN, Miss S Z & STEVENS Mr M Bondlea Layman

Class 984 ND (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3754 KINGSLAND Mrs M J Redcap Temperance
2nd: 3705 AMBRIDGE Mrs G Bondlea Legion
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 985 PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3777 ROOTHAM Mrs L Jesalbury Bellman
2nd: 3717 CLEMENTS Mr E G Dufosee Crosby
3rd: 3780 SMART Mrs J R Rossut Tipster
Res: 3763 NORRIDGE Miss C F E Serenaker Spellcaster At Charmagic
VHC: 3746 HOWELL Mr C C & Mrs H A Emorlen Xcalibur

Class 986 LD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3727 EVANS Mrs W J & Mr G L Dufosee Xanto at Bellvalley
2nd: 3749 HUNT, Mrs M & NORRIS Miss J L Shercroft Flinders JW Sh.CM
3rd: 3755 LEWIS Mrs C Fallowfield Royal Richard
Res: 3759 MAY, Mr & Mrs J & MAY Miss D Janfrey Elliott
VHC: 3731 FINDLAY Mrs F Rhiconich Kyle

Class 987 OD (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3757 LEWIS Mrs C Fallowfield Royal Rupert JW
2nd: 3736 FOSTER & DAVIES Aus Gr Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Imp)
3rd: 3783 SOENDERGAARD, Mrs B C & KRISTIANSEN Mr H DK Ch Sopwith Camel's Othello
Res: 3723 DAVIES Mr P B & Mrs V M Ch Barrvale Overture
VHC: 3714 BRANNAN Mr & Mrs S Ch Ardvreck Caerlaverock Von Dapperdawg Sh.CM

Class 988 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3744 HENNINGSSON-DUNDAS Mr & Mrs P Ch Julemark Hussy
2nd: 3797 THORNTON, Mrs J K & THORNTON Miss E G Maplelayne My Fair Lady
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 989 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3766 PARKER, Miss S & STEVENS Mr G Serenaker Samba
2nd: 3795 TAYLOR Miss D G Deaconfield Gingham
3rd: 3732 FINDLAY Mrs F Rhiconich Rigmarole
Res: 3729 EVANS Mrs W J Bellvalley's Brook
VHC: 3770 PITT Mr & Mrs C T Dreamoak Duchess Kate

Class 990 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3718 CRAIG Mr D R Davricard Martina
2nd: 3801 WALDEN, Mrs P & THORNTON Miss E Nedlaw Flaxon With Maplelayne
3rd: 3728 EVANS Mrs W J Bellvalley's Gwen
Res: 3715 BRANNAN Mr & Mrs S Ardvreck Journey To Benruadh
VHC:

Class 991 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3719 CRAIG Mr D R Davricard Buttercup
2nd: 3791 SUTTON Miss P A Rossut Betony
3rd: 3800 WALDEN Mr & Mrs P Dufosee Devona By Nedlaw
Res: 3738 HALES Mrs S & Mr K Arpege Rumour Has It
VHC: 3733 FINDLAY Mrs F Rhiconich Netherbank Bella Rose

Class 992 NB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3766 PARKER, Miss S & STEVENS Mr G Serenaker Samba
2nd: 3802 WALDEN, Mrs P & THORNTON Miss E Nedlaw Sapphire With Maplelayne
3rd: 3778 ROOTHAM Mrs L Rochalbury Jaunty
Res: 3708 ANTHONY, Mrs H & Mr B & ANTHONY Mr I Ospreagle First Lady
VHC: 3703 ADEY Miss Z Annavah Eclair At Rubeusbay

Class 993 PGB (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3724 DAVIES Mr P B & Mrs V M Barrvale Quibble
2nd: 3750 HUNT, Mrs M & NORRIS Miss J L Shercroft Duchess JW
3rd: 3764 NORRIDGE, Miss C & PARKER, Miss S & STEVENS Mr G Serenaker Maggie May
Res: 3741 HAVARD, Mrs P J & HAVARD Miss L A Annavah Kira
VHC: 3706 AMBRIDGE Mrs G Winter Pansy

Class 994 LB (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3760 MAY, Mr & Mrs J & MAY Miss D Janfrey Fame
2nd: 3758 LEWIS Mrs C Fallowfield Diamonte
3rd: 3765 PARKER, Miss S & STEVENS Mr G Serenaker Memphis Belle
Res: 3788 SPAVIN Miss M Dialynne Letita
VHC: 3716 CHRISTIAN, Mrs U & CHRISTIAN Mrs R Zo Vom Kemnader See

Class 995 OB (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3743 HAVARD, Mrs P J & HAVARD Miss L A Annavah Ginny
2nd: 3767 PARKER, Miss S & STEVENS Mr G Serenaker Sunday Girl
3rd: 3785 SOENDERGAARD, Mrs B C & KRISTIANSEN Mr H DK Ch Sopwith Camel's Oriental Charm
Res: 3793 SUTTON Miss P A Rossut Envy
VHC: 3787 SPAVIN Miss M Dialynne Bucks Fizz


Back