highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Bournemouth 2011

Basset Hound

Judge: Mrs E Watson



BEST OF BREED : 3668 ELLRICH Mrs D & Mr M Ch Malrich Sir Ruff Diamond
Dog CC : 3668 ELLRICH Mrs D & Mr M Ch Malrich Sir Ruff Diamond
Res Dog CC : 3683 NEWMAN Mrs D J Ch Woferlow Border Patrol
Bitch CC : 3685 NEWMAN Mrs D J Barratini Roberta Flack For Woferlow
Res Bitch CC : 3660 ARCHER Mr S Ch Dereheath Groovy Movie At Roamanbay
Best Puppy : 3657 ALLCHORNE Mrs C Diheath Guns N' Roses
Best Veteran : 3683 NEWMAN Mrs D J Ch Woferlow Border Patrol
Best Breeder :

Class 964 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3683 NEWMAN Mrs D J Ch Woferlow Border Patrol
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 965 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3702 YOUNG Mrs N Bassbarr Absinthe
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 966 PD NO ENTRIES


Class 967 JD NO ENTRIES


Class 968 ND NO ENTRIES


Class 969 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3681 MELODY, Mrs V & MITCHINSON Mr A The Sorcerer
2nd: 3656 ALLCHORNE Mrs C Brackenacre Intrepid JW
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 970 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3701 WATKINS Mrs C M Blackvein Saracen
2nd: 3689 PEARSON Miss Y C Ambiesque Accomplice With Armardio
3rd: 3686 NIXON Mr & Mrs J F C Brackenacre Dan Carter
Res: 3681 MELODY, Mrs V & MITCHINSON Mr A The Sorcerer
VHC: 3670 FIFE Mrs M Barrenger Bell Ringer of Shazermo

Class 971 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3668 ELLRICH Mrs D & Mr M Ch Malrich Sir Ruff Diamond
2nd: 3680 MALIN, Mr & Mrs B & MERRY Mrs A Ledline Chevrolet
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 972 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3662 BRAY Mr T & Mrs J Brackenacre Vivacious
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 973 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3690 PRICE Mrs B Houndsbay Daphne
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 974 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3657 ALLCHORNE Mrs C Diheath Guns N' Roses
2nd: 3693 STEERS Mrs Z & Mr R Rosezest Beru Lars
3rd: 3666 CLAXTON Mrs G Houndsbay Derdre At Fiverites
Res: 3674 HARRIS Mr & Mrs D Malrich Doris
VHC:

Class 975 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3691 RODGERS, Ms M & ARMSTRONG Miss L Switherland Red Image
2nd: 3695 TAOR, Mr G. A & DAVIES Mrs V Malrich Diamonds Are Foreva For Taormina
3rd: 3672 GATER, Mr K & Mrs L & STORTON Mrs H Diheath Mint Sauce At Kithalined
Res:
VHC:

Class 976 NB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3687 NIXON Mr & Mrs J F C Brackenacre Kind of Magic
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 977 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3684 NEWMAN Mrs D J Woferlow Rock Chick
2nd: 3663 BRAY, Mr T & Mrs J & THEXTON Ms S Barrenger Good & Proper
3rd: 3667 DANEL Mr L S & Mrs S E Bazbourne Widgerleydown Blue Diamond
Res: 3677 JEFFREY Mrs J Kelansue Miep Gies
VHC:

Class 978 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3659 ARCHER Mr S Roamanbay Russian Roulette
2nd: 3698 TRYHORN Mr T J & Mrs P M Moragden Marcasite
3rd: 3658 ALLCHORNE Mrs C Brackenacre Gorgeous Sh.CM
Res: 3694 STEERS Mrs Z & Mr R Houndstone Dottie Lottie
VHC: 3676 HUNTLEY Mr B J & Mrs S Majalis Miss Molly In Springvalley

Class 979 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3685 NEWMAN Mrs D J Barratini Roberta Flack For Woferlow
2nd: 3660 ARCHER Mr S Ch Dereheath Groovy Movie At Roamanbay
3rd: 3700 TURNER Mrs C Devonhound Moonlight Mistletoe Of Zeal
Res: 3669 ELLRICH Mrs D & Mr M Malrich Fergie
VHC:


Back