highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Bournemouth 2012

Affenpinscher

Judge: Dr A Schemel



BEST OF BREED : 2502 WIGGINS Mrs J Carmichan Schwarz Diva for Scapafield JW
Dog CC : 2503 WIGGINS Mrs J Kilbarchan's Sirius Copy for Scapafield JW
Res Dog CC : 2464 AXELSEN, Ms I & JACOBSEN Mr T.A Imrun's Northern Light Bjarne
Bitch CC : 2502 WIGGINS Mrs J Carmichan Schwarz Diva for Scapafield JW
Res Bitch CC : 2497 TEASDALE Mrs A J Riogaioch Hetty Wainthropp at Tonsarne
Best Puppy : 2471 GILL Mrs A S Florindale Folly Flinders
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder : Gingell

Class 659 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 660 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2485 HARRISON Mrs A & Mr T Ribbleriver Ace Of Spades
2nd: 2486 HILL Mr C R W Scalene Super Sid
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 661 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2479 GRUNINGER Miss J Clipperreach King Cedric Of Darkle
2nd: 2492 SCOTT, Mr & Mrs A C & M E & BROWN Dr M A I Am Legend
3rd: 2500 WIGGINS Mr B C Roxilyn Just In Time for Scapafield
Res: 2494 SMITH Mr G J Capricho Jager At Jolakada
VHC:

Class 662 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2464 AXELSEN, Ms I & JACOBSEN Mr T.A Imrun's Northern Light Bjarne
2nd: 2469 DOWLAND SMITH, Miss B E & TURK Miss J C Winterkloud Only The Lonely
3rd: 2500 WIGGINS Mr B C Roxilyn Just In Time for Scapafield
Res: 2475 GOULD Mrs P J Blewgould Rolo
VHC:

Class 663 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2503 WIGGINS Mrs J Kilbarchan's Sirius Copy for Scapafield JW
2nd: 2489 PRITCHARD Mrs C Carowalk John Joseph
3rd: 2480 GRUNINGER Miss J Darkle Dominion
Res:
VHC:

Class 664 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2495 SMITH Mr G J Ch Kilbarchan Schwarz Edition At Jolakada
2nd: 2490 RUNSTEN Mrs N Int Ch Winterkloud Hector
3rd: 2499 TEASDALE, Mrs A J & FISHBACH Drs E & J Am Ch Tonsarne Little Black Book
Res: 2481 GRUNINGER Miss J Ch Darkle Daring And Brave
VHC: 2477 GOULD Mrs P J Orlock Angel with Blewgould

Class 665 VB NO ENTRIES


Class 666 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2471 GILL Mrs A S Florindale Folly Flinders
2nd: 2482 GRUNINGER Miss J Darkle Semper Fidelis
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 667 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2497 TEASDALE Mrs A J Riogaioch Hetty Wainthropp at Tonsarne
2nd: 2483 GRUNINGER Miss J Darkle Ghisellesexybelle
3rd: 2501 WIGGINS Mrs J Capricho Schwarz Jetzig for Scapafield
Res: 2474 GINGELL Mrs G Capricho Junger Konijliche
VHC: 2493 SHENNAN Miss V Capricho Jubel

Class 668 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2478 GOULD Mrs P J Blewgould Evita
2nd: 2472 GILL Mrs A S Florindale Double Delight
3rd: 2493 SHENNAN Miss V Capricho Jubel
Res:
VHC:

Class 669 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2502 WIGGINS Mrs J Carmichan Schwarz Diva for Scapafield JW
2nd: 2498 TEASDALE Mrs A J Tonsarne's Westbere Black Tulip
3rd: 2487 HILL Wg Cdr W & Mrs D L A Scalene Saucy Sal JW Sh.CM
Res:
VHC:

Class 670 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2473 GILL Mrs A S Avantgarde Greto Garbo at Florindale
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back