highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


National Dog Show 2009

Best in Show


BEST IN SHOW
Judge: Mr W R Irving


BEST : 1289 AHOLA & HYVONEN Mesdames M - SU Ch Jaskarin Peperoncino - AUSTRALIAN TERRIER - Dog
RESERVE : 3850 CARRUTHERS, Mrs J & MCDANIEL Mrs C - Am Ch Whistlestop's Elements Of Magic - SPANIEL (IRISH WATER) - Dog
3rd :
4th :
BEST PUPPY :
RESERVE PUPPY :

TOY GROUP
Judge: Mrs J Leslie


BEST : 46 COAD Mr M - Ch Pamplona Bring Me Sunshine - BICHON FRISE - Dog
RESERVE : 972 MARTIN Mr P - Yakee Ooh Aah Cantona - PEKINGESE - Dog
3rd : 921 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G - Ch Gleniren Tres Mannefico Sunshoo - PAPILLON - Bitch
4th : 272 FOOTE Mr & Mrs G B - Ch Ballybroke Harry - CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - Dog
BEST PUPPY :
RESERVE PUPPY :
BEST VETERAN :

TERRIER GROUP
Judge: Mr P E Bakewell


BEST : 1289 AHOLA & HYVONEN Mesdames M - SU Ch Jaskarin Peperoncino - AUSTRALIAN TERRIER - Dog
RESERVE : 1634 CROWLEY Mr S - Perrisblu Kings Ransom - KERRY BLUE TERRIER - Dog
3rd : 1622 BARKER, Mr A & Mrs J & MALZONI JR Mr V - Am Ch Fleet St Fenway Fan - IRISH TERRIER - Dog
4th : 1598 NICOLETTA Mrs S - Trauella Firecraker - FOX TERRIER (WIRE) - Dog
BEST PUPPY :
RESERVE PUPPY :
BEST VETERAN :

GUNDOG GROUP
Judge: Mr C B Bexon


BEST : 3850 CARRUTHERS, Mrs J & MCDANIEL Mrs C - Am Ch Whistlestop's Elements Of Magic - SPANIEL (IRISH WATER) - Dog
RESERVE : 2888 HINTON Mrs M - Fleurfields Flambeau - POINTER - Dog
3rd : 2994 EDWORTHY Mrs M - Sh Ch Maycourt Jumpin' Jack Flash Sh.CM - RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED) - Dog
4th : 3952 STAFFORD JP, Mr R & CASEY Mr E - NZ Carnmellis Hot Dikkety Dog At Gunalt (imp Nz) - WEIMARANER - Dog
BEST PUPPY :
RESERVE PUPPY :
BEST VETERAN :

WORKING GROUP
Judge: Mr P Harding


BEST : 4350 SMITH BENNETT & MYCROFT Mesdames S T S - Ch Lux Ch Supeta's Ozzy Osbourne JW - DOBERMANN - Dog
RESERVE : 3986 ELLIS Ms S - Ch Chayo All Eyes On Me - ALASKAN MALAMUTE - Dog
3rd : 4834 GRAINGER, Miss A & NAGRECHA Mr T - Ch Chandlimore Covergirl At Rosiemamy - ST. BERNARD - Bitch
4th : 4119 HALL Mr A & Mrs S - Chepam Quinn - BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - Dog
BEST PUPPY :
RESERVE PUPPY :
BEST VETERAN :

PASTORAL GROUP
Judge: Mrs J E Cosme-Collis


BEST : 5558 CULLEN Mr J G - Ch Elmo Vom Huhnegrab - GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - Dog
RESERVE : 5689 EDWARDS Mrs C A - Ch Shanlimore Jesse James JW - PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG - Dog
3rd : 5614 BAILEY Mrs C - Zottel's Quintessence - OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - Bitch
4th : 5888 MILES Mrs J - Sandiacre Sent From Heaven To Milesend - SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - Bitch
BEST PUPPY :
RESERVE PUPPY :
BEST VETERAN :

UTILITY GROUP
Judge: Mr M Gilchrist


BEST : 7028 GADSBY, Mr M & LYNN Mr J - Del Zarzoso Salveme from Afterglow - POODLE (STANDARD) - Dog
RESERVE : 6387 GODBER Mr S. B & Mrs P.M - Ch Cherrymount Good To Be Black For Lechan JW - CHOW CHOW - Dog
3rd : 6694 DUNHILL Mrs E - Ch Vormund I'm Dizzi - JAPANESE SHIBA INU - Bitch
4th : 7326 MORAN Mr A - Sommerlyst's Zi-mi Piu (Imp) - TIBETAN SPANIEL - Bitch
BEST PUPPY :
RESERVE PUPPY :
BEST VETERAN :

HOUND GROUP
Judge: Mrs S Rawlings


BEST : 8463 MCGOLDRICK Mrs D - NL Ch Int Ch Bel Ch Villagedogs Hottopic - RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - Dog
RESERVE : 7697 ROBERTSON, Mrs S & DOHERTY Mrs W - Soletrader Estee Lauder - BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit) - Bitch
3rd : 7935 BOYLE, Mr & Mrs H & M & BOYLE Miss Z - Ch Zarcrest Ice Conqueror - DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIRED) - Dog
4th : 8246 GREAVES, Mr R I & CROXFORD Mrs N D & Mr W S - Ch & Ir Ch Kunniakas Look No Further For Whittimer - FINNISH SPITZ - Dog
BEST PUPPY :
RESERVE PUPPY :
BEST VETERAN :



BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Judge: Mr S Hall


1st : 3759 PARKINSON, Mr M & DILLON Mr B Dillonpark Pellegrino - SPANIEL (COCKER) - Dog
2nd : 799 JACKSON, Miss S & JACKSON Mrs R Benatone Pure Gold NAF - MALTESE - Dog
3rd : Not Awarded
4th : Not Awarded

TOY - PUPPY GROUP
Judge: Mr S Hall


1st : 799 JACKSON, Miss S & JACKSON Mrs R Benatone Pure Gold NAF - MALTESE - Dog
2nd : 246 ADAMS Mrs L Hollyel London Blue Topaz - CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - Dog
3rd : 94 ACKROYD-GIBSON Mrs C Toraylac Perfect Passion - CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - Bitch
4th : 920 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Love Story - PAPILLON - Bitch

TERRIER - PUPPY GROUP
Judge: Mr S Hall


1st : 2021 GAYDON Mr R J & Mrs T M Gilbri Royal Sapphire - WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - Bitch
2nd : 1583 BARRETT Mr K Tyquin Arctic Fox - FOX TERRIER (WIRE) - Bitch
3rd : 1633 BRADLEY, Mrs M & BRADLEY Miss E Cynon Drama Queen - KERRY BLUE TERRIER - Bitch
4th : 1809 FALLON Mrs A Janeyjimjams Jenson - SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER - Dog

GUNDOG - PUPPY GROUP
Judge: Mr S Hall


1st : 3759 PARKINSON, Mr M & DILLON Mr B Dillonpark Pellegrino - SPANIEL (COCKER) - Dog
2nd : 3690 WILSON Mrs S A & Ms L Winhampton Naughty But Nice - SPANIEL (CLUMBER) - Bitch
3rd : 3618 BUGLER, Miss E F V & HOWS Mrs S L Sanrogue Endearing Love - SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - Bitch
4th : 3868 MORGAN Mrs A H Garbeth Midsummer Mayhem at Quensha - SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER) - Bitch

WORKING - PUPPY GROUP
Judge: Mr S Hall


1st : 4783 MORAN Mr D F Jhava Cosmopoliton - ROTTWEILER - Dog
2nd : 4307 JAMES Ms S E Jaegerson the Heat Is On JW - DOBERMANN - Bitch
3rd : 4449 PARKER Mrs L J Draxpark Ohh La La - GIANT SCHNAUZER - Bitch
4th : Not Awarded

PASTORAL - PUPPY GROUP
Judge: Mr S Hall


1st : 5733 FLEMING, Miss D M & ENTICOTT Mrs B Cabaka's Ice Cool Of Yacker At Roybridge Imp Dnk - SAMOYED - Dog
2nd : 5365 SNELLING Mrs J Beaugency Orlana - BRIARD - Bitch
3rd : 5566 JACKSON Mr W A & Mrs S A Veneze Gabriella - GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - Bitch
4th : 5069 PATTERSON, Mr & Mrs M & HOLTON Mrs J Leamedo Pure Class - BEARDED COLLIE - Bitch

UTILITY - PUPPY GROUP
Judge: Mr S Hall


1st : 7380 DAVIES, Mr G R & JAMES Mr M W Alilahs Xtra Well Dressed At Waterley NAF - TIBETAN TERRIER - Dog
2nd : 7189 STEPHENSON, Mr A & REES Mr D Loupei's Flash Freeze - SHAR PEI - Bitch
3rd : 7021 ELRICK Mrs D & Mr A Pitfour Piperwhyte - POODLE (STANDARD) - Bitch
4th : 6215 LOWNSBROUGH Mrs J L Wildax Tobais - BOSTON TERRIER - Dog

HOUND - PUPPY GROUP
Judge: Mr S Hall


1st : 8059 ALLEN Miss K J Royaldach's Innocent Honour - DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIRED) - Bitch
2nd : 7671 JONES, Messrs T N & JEPSON Messrs S A Debucher Why Not With Eardley - BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand) - Dog
3rd : 8464 MEREDITH, Miss M & EVANS Miss R Sofala Dancin Starlight Of Andchelle - RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - Bitch
4th : 7756 HAVARD Miss L A & Mrs P J Annavah Explorer - BEAGLE - Dog



Back