highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Blackpool 2010

West Highland White Terrier

Judge: Mr Jeff Luscott



BEST OF BREED : 1921 HILL, Mr R. C. & WILSON Dr M.P. Ch Olton Aye Sweater Man
Best Dog : 1921 HILL, Mr R. C. & WILSON Dr M.P. Ch Olton Aye Sweater Man
Res Best Dog : 1926 McLOUGHLIN Mrs P H Ley Hey Living Legend Sh.CM
Best Bitch : 1933 SOAR Mr J & Mrs J Sonjay White Fusion
Res Best Bitch : 1913 ANDREWS Mr F R & Mrs B A Rupann Silver Charm
Best Puppy : 1935 TAYLOR Miss J Flassendale Fairlie
Best Veteran : 1913 ANDREWS Mr F R & Mrs B A Rupann Silver Charm
Best Breeder :

Class 451 VD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1913 ANDREWS Mr F R & Mrs B A Rupann Silver Charm
2nd: 1930 SMITH Mrs C A Highcross Cascade
3rd: 1936 WINDRAM Mr G C & Mrs C E Barnwin Im Daisy May
Res:
VHC:

Class 452 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1935 TAYLOR Miss J Flassendale Fairlie
2nd: 1924 JENKINSON Miss L Highcross Willie Be Charmed
3rd: 1919 GILLOTT, Miss J E & CARLIN Mrs J E Lizandycris Out To Play
Res: 1918 FORBES Miss C Karensbrae Independence
VHC:

Class 453 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1928 PEARSON Mr & Mrs S J Winoski Mr Chips
2nd: 1917 FLETCHER-KING Mrs C Kellbany White Wizard at Ley Hey
3rd: 1918 FORBES Miss C Karensbrae Independence
Res:
VHC:

Class 454 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1926 McLOUGHLIN Mrs P H Ley Hey Living Legend Sh.CM
2nd: 1934 TAYLOR Miss J Birkfell Second Chance
3rd: 1937 WINDRAM Mr G C & Mrs C E Kristenkenzie Fagan
Res:
VHC:

Class 455 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1921 HILL, Mr R. C. & WILSON Dr M.P. Ch Olton Aye Sweater Man
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 456 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1931 SMITH Mrs C A Lingbeck Playing The Lady
2nd: 1920 HICKEY, Mrs C & C & HICKEY, C & C & HICKEY C Standbridge Luscious Lucy
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 457 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1938 WINDRAM Mr G C & Mrs C E Cochansa Dales Pride
2nd: 1914 ANDREWS Mr F R & Mrs B A Kellethrigg Christmas Rose at Rupann
3rd: 1925 MILLER Mr J J & Mrs P M Lindenka Oops A Daisy
Res: 1916 CLELAND Miss S Spring Sprite At Birkfell
VHC: 1929 PEARSON Mr & Mrs S J Winoski Truly Unruly

Class 458 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1933 SOAR Mr J & Mrs J Sonjay White Fusion
2nd: 1932 SMITH Mrs C A Lingbeck Leading Lady
3rd: 1939 WINDRAM Mr G C & Mrs C E Cassara Princess
Res:
VHC:

Class 459 OB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1936 WINDRAM Mr G C & Mrs C E Barnwin Im Daisy May
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back