highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Blackpool 2009

Bedlington Terrier

Judge: Mr Martin P Phillips



BEST OF BREED : 1255 YEARLEY Mr S & Mrs A Ch Gnejnabay Genegenie Gal at Lowbrook JW Sh.CM
Dog CC : 1244 KIERNAN, Mr P & LIU Mrs D Bisbee Boy Wonder
Res Dog CC : 1252 WALSHAW Mr & Mrs M & J Janmark Blue Encounter JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 1255 YEARLEY Mr S & Mrs A Ch Gnejnabay Genegenie Gal at Lowbrook JW Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : 1249 OWEN Mrs D Bisbee Belle Inni
Best Puppy : 1230 CUMMING Mr & Mrs P Rocabec Definitely Maybe
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder : Bannister

Class 260 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1230 CUMMING Mr & Mrs P Rocabec Definitely Maybe
2nd: 1242 JONES OBE, Dr H & JONES Mrs E Pengerrig Unique
3rd: 1225 BALDWIN, Ms S & BALDWIN Mr M Woolytop Zuks Hoolahan
Res:
VHC:

Class 261 JD NO ENTRIES


Class 262 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1248 OWEN Mrs D Bisbee Beachcomber
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 263 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1232 DAVIES Mrs S Honeymist Buglecall Rag
2nd: 1226 BALDWIN, Ms S & BALDWIN Mr M Woolytop Another Star
3rd: 1253 WALSHAW Mr & Mrs M & J Janmark Alannora
Res:
VHC:

Class 264 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1244 KIERNAN, Mr P & LIU Mrs D Bisbee Boy Wonder
2nd: 1252 WALSHAW Mr & Mrs M & J Janmark Blue Encounter JW Sh.CM
3rd: 1233 DAVIES Mrs S Bla Skuggans Jack In The Box (Imp)
Res: 1243 JONES OBE, Dr H & JONES Mrs E Ch Pengerrig Iron Duke Sh.CM
VHC: 1231 CUMMING Mr & Mrs P Honeymist Blue Flame At Rocabec

Class 265 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1234 DAVIES Mrs S Honeymist Midnight Star
2nd: 1223 AMES Mrs S & Mr N Sharnor Emerald Electra
3rd: 1251 WALSHAW Mr & Mrs M & J Janmark Misty Horizons
Res: 1236 FRASER, Mr K K & BUTLER Mrs T J Sharnor Emerald Ice Via Ycart
VHC: 1237 GARBUTT Mr R & Mrs P Aireview Classic Print

Class 266 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1249 OWEN Mrs D Bisbee Belle Inni
2nd: 1250 PARMLEY Miss H Eglingham Belle
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 267 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1224 AMES Mrs S & Mr N Sharnor Crystal Clear
2nd: 1239 HARDY Mrs N Miteymidgets Carleon Cove
3rd: 1246 KING MBE Mr N. J. Linbarick Queen Chiela At Frindleslane
Res:
VHC:

Class 268 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1229 BANNISTER Mrs Y E Miteymidgets Matilda
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 269 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1255 YEARLEY Mr S & Mrs A Ch Gnejnabay Genegenie Gal at Lowbrook JW Sh.CM
2nd: 1235 DAVIES Mrs S Honeymist Crazy Rhythm
3rd: 1227 BANNISTER Mrs Y E Miteymidgets Hawkers Cove
Res:
VHC:


Back