highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
BATH CANINE SOCIETY 2018

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER1131315
AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER141744
BICHON FRISE18372021
BOLOGNESE38602320
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL61174114135
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)1752578392
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)2583458893
CHINESE CRESTED3463843945
COTON DE TULEAR3854072325
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)4084373030
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS4384652830
HAVANESE4664942933
ITALIAN GREYHOUND4955232932
JAPANESE CHIN5245896672
KING CHARLES SPANIEL5906425355
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)6436571515
MALTESE6586721517
MINIATURE PINSCHER6737164444
PAPILLON7177947881
PEKINGESE7958212728
POMERANIAN8228735254
PUG8749588595
YORKSHIRE TERRIER9599761818
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER97710133738
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER1014101522
BEDLINGTON TERRIER101610271211
BORDER TERRIER102810946769
BULL TERRIER1095109622
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)1097110377
CESKY TERRIER110411161313
CAIRN TERRIER111711533738
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER115411661314
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)116711983231
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)119912182022
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER121912331515
IRISH TERRIER1234124189
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER124212561515
KERRY BLUE TERRIER1257126044
LAKELAND TERRIER1261126333
MANCHESTER TERRIER126412892625
NORFOLK TERRIER129013132425
NORWICH TERRIER131413321920
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER133313461413
SCOTTISH TERRIER134713813532
SEALYHAM TERRIER138213911010
SKYE TERRIER1392139986
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER140014545560
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER14551578124134
WELSH TERRIER1579158577
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER158616122728
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Toy & Terrier)16131620811
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES00037
DORWEST JUNIOR STAKES00015
HIGHAM PRESS SPECIAL BRACE STAKES00012
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00021
CROMESSOL VETERAN STAKES00013
THE GEOFFREY WARING SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00019
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00013
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES0004
PETS AS THERAPY OPEN STAKES00010
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00020
KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0008
ADULT HANDLING CLASSES00013
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO162116422223
BRITTANY164316541212
ENGLISH SETTER165517348085
GERMAN LONGHAIRED POINTER1735173844
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER173917986067
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER179918283032
GORDON SETTER182918976976
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA189819697278
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA197019962731
IRISH SETTER19972124128151
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER212521431916
ITALIAN SPINONE214421844141
LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO218521981415
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER219922141617
POINTER221522917786
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)229223162526
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)231723422626
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)23432473131153
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)24742659186239
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)26602834175220
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)283528774353
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)287828992224
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)290029131415
SPANIEL (COCKER)29143027114128
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)302830512425
SPANIEL (FIELD)305230792834
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)3080308233
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)30833091914
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)309231233239
SPANISH WATER DOG3124313078
WEIMARANER313131916168
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Gundog)3192319211
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES00041
DORWEST JUNIOR STAKES00036
HIGHAM PRESS SPECIAL BRACE STAKES00019
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00015
CROMESSOL VETERAN STAKES00021
THE GEOFFREY WARING SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00021
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00018
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00010
PETS AS THERAPY OPEN STAKES00014
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00044
KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0006
ADULT HANDLING CLASSES00017
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE319332414958
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG324232601923
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES326132701010
BOXER327133306062
BULLMASTIFF333133744443
CANADIAN ESKIMO DOG337533921819
DOBERMANN339334546274
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX345534792527
GERMAN PINSCHER348034901110
GIANT SCHNAUZER349135243429
GREAT DANE352535603634
GREAT SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG356135701010
GREENLAND DOG3571357444
HOVAWART357535861215
LEONBERGER358736294345
MASTIFF363036461716
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF364736571111
NEWFOUNDLAND365836974043
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG369837121514
ROTTWEILER371337928079
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER379338021011
ST. BERNARD380338302832
SIBERIAN HUSKY383138815160
TIBETAN MASTIFF38823891108
Group: PASTORAL
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD DOG3892389322
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG3894389411
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD389539434951
BEARDED COLLIE39444058115129
BEAUCERON405940721415
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)407340962422
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)409741252933
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)0000
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (LAEKENOIS)0000
BORDER COLLIE41264233108116
BRIARD423442491617
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)4250425233
COLLIE (ROUGH)4253434189103
COLLIE (SMOOTH)434243521113
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG435343661414
FINNISH LAPPHUND436743973137
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG439844101316
HUNGARIAN PULI441144372725
KOMONDOR4438444147
LANCASHIRE HEELER444244541315
MAREMMA SHEEPDOG4455446066
NORWEGIAN BUHUND446144761616
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG447745446869
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG454545682423
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG456946073945
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)460846171012
SAMOYED461846664946
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG46674779113142
SWEDISH VALLHUND47804788910
TURKISH KANGAL DOG4789479022
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)479148061618
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)480748585258
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Working & Pastoral)485948681012
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES00056
DORWEST JUNIOR STAKES00031
HIGHAM PRESS SPECIAL BRACE STAKES00017
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00035
CROMESSOL VETERAN STAKES00022
THE GEOFFREY WARING SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00030
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00022
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00015
PETS AS THERAPY OPEN STAKES00019
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00037
KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0005
ADULT HANDLING CLASSES00019
Group: UTILITY
AKITA486948841618
BOSTON TERRIER488549345053
BULLDOG493550097585
CANAAN DOG50105016710
CHOW CHOW501750523643
DALMATIAN505351216977
EURASIER512251321112
FRENCH BULLDOG5133521583102
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)521652412627
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)524252622124
JAPANESE AKITA INU526352811919
JAPANESE SHIBA INU528253224143
JAPANESE SPITZ532353826065
KEESHOND538354062424
KOOIKERHONDJE540754221618
LHASA APSO542354896775
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER549055576872
POODLE (STANDARD)555855974046
POODLE (MINIATURE)559856262931
POODLE (TOY)562756361010
SCHNAUZER563756481213
SCHIPPERKE564956752727
SHAR PEI567656871212
SHIH TZU568857516471
TIBETAN SPANIEL575258186772
TIBETAN TERRIER581958937582
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND589459586569
BASENJI595959691112
BASSET HOUND597059942525
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE599560192523
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)6020602899
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)602960684041
BEAGLE6069616799116
BLOODHOUND6168616811
BORZOI616962124445
CIRNECO DELL' ETNA621362261418
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)622762431717
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)624462945154
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)629563293535
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)633063805151
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)638164002020
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)640164363639
DEERHOUND643764875148
FINNISH SPITZ6488649255
FOXHOUND0000
GREYHOUND6493649977
HAMILTONSTOVARE650065111212
IBIZAN HOUND6512651988
IRISH WOLFHOUND652065755660
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND657666113641
OTTERHOUND6612661433
PHARAOH HOUND661566291520
PORTUGUESE PODENGO663066481919
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK664967338587
SALUKI673467572426
SLOUGHI6758676367
WHIPPET67646975212235
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Utility & Hound)697669891414
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES00071
DORWEST JUNIOR STAKES00032
HIGHAM PRESS SPECIAL BRACE STAKES00017
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00039
CROMESSOL VETERAN STAKES00023
THE GEOFFREY WARING SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00034
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00034
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00019
PETS AS THERAPY OPEN STAKES00015
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00036
KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0002
ADULT HANDLING CLASSES00029
      -------- --------
      6989 8747