highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Bath 2010

West Highland White Terrier

Judge: Mrs M Torbet



BEST OF BREED : 1854 GRIFFITHS Mrs J A Karamynd Play It Again
Dog CC : 1854 GRIFFITHS Mrs J A Karamynd Play It Again
Res Dog CC : 1880 NOYCE Mr & Mrs D Maxula Name Of The Game
Bitch CC : 1885 SMITH Mrs V Ch Faymar Fine Romance
Res Bitch CC : 1855 GRIFFITHS Mrs J A Karamynd Make A Splash
Best Puppy : 1864 HOOPER Mrs S Yorsar Betsy Ross
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 489 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1875 MILNER Mr G R & Mrs J A Juanne Flamenco Finlay
2nd: 1848 DALE Miss M Lynnsto Truly Special
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 490 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1888 WINDRAM Mr G C & Mrs C E Louie Conquistador
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 491 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: NO ENTRIES
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 492 ND (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1889 WINDRAM Mr G C & Mrs C E Leonardo Ventura
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 493 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1849 DALE Miss M Something Special Superbia Lynnsto (Imp)
2nd: 1882 PEGG Mrs B Ambalasi Frisky Whisky
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 494 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1880 NOYCE Mr & Mrs D Maxula Name Of The Game
2nd: 1840 BUDGE Mrs J & Mr C Rozamie Icicle
3rd: 1852 FOX Mrs K & Mr J Hillsted Same Again
Res: 1841 BURNS, Miss M & BURNS Mrs A Burneze Dizzee Rascal
VHC: 1873 MILLEN Mrs E A A Sarmac Starlite Express

Class 495 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1854 GRIFFITHS Mrs J A Karamynd Play It Again
2nd: 1870 LEWIS Mr S & Mrs C Ch Lynnsto Man About Town Sh.CM
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 496 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1878 McLOUGHLIN Mrs P H Ley Hey Living Legend Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 497 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1876 MILNER Mr G R & Mrs J A Juanne Latin Lindi Louise
2nd: 1868 JONES Mrs H J Fernlair Shadow of Doubt
3rd: 1867 JONES Mrs H J Fernlair Love Story
Res:
VHC:

Class 498 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1864 HOOPER Mrs S Yorsar Betsy Ross
2nd: 1881 NOYCE Mr & Mrs D Maxula Box Of Tricks
3rd: 1834 ASH Mrs J G Hillcloud Ice
Res: 1872 MACBEAN Mrs S J Pryorvale Coconut Cookie
VHC: 1838 BARTLEY Mr & Mrs E Pelham Lady Of Heathbridge

Class 499 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1850 DALE Miss M Lynnsto Eye Candy
2nd: 1887 THOMSON Mrs S M Hillcloud Athena At Ashgate
3rd: 1853 FOX Mrs K & Mr J Comdale Miss January At Hillsted
Res: 1857 HARPER Miss K Westigo Sheeza Delight
VHC: 1836 BARRINGTON, Mrs G & BARRINGTON Miss H Mcholglyn Candy Cane

Class 500 NB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1858 HARPER Miss K Westigo So Fa So Good
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 501 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1842 BURNS, Miss M & BURNS Mrs A Burneze Plan Bea
2nd: 1859 HARPER Miss K Westigo Precious Spirit
3rd: 1891 WINDRAM Mr G C & Mrs C E Cochansa Dales Pride
Res: 1883 PEGG Mrs B Bellevue Dream Spirit
VHC:

Class 502 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1884 ROCHE Mr J M & Mrs A Lindenka Kaylah At Sanjoc
2nd: 1874 MILLEN Mrs E A A Sarmac Sweet Sensation
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 503 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1885 SMITH Mrs V Ch Faymar Fine Romance
2nd: 1855 GRIFFITHS Mrs J A Karamynd Make A Splash
3rd: 1835 ASH Mrs J G Ch Hillcloud Drizzle JW
Res: 1851 DALE Miss M Lynnsto Platinum JW
VHC:

Class 504 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1892 WINDRAM Mr G C & Mrs C E Cassara Princess
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back