highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Darlington Dog Show Society 2016

Chow Chow

Judge: Mr G Corish


BEST OF BREED : 1770 RIDDING Mrs & Mr Ch Miketilla Mr Raffles At Komatsu
Dog CC : 1770 RIDDING Mrs & Mr Ch Miketilla Mr Raffles At Komatsu
Res Dog CC : 1743 CANNON Ms E Mikeilla Rocket Man
Bitch CC : 1759 GODBER Mr S B & Mrs P M Lechan I'm Adele Jun Ch
Res Bitch CC : 1753 DOUSE Mrs A & Mr R Shasadee's Dhimond Tee Arra
Best Puppy : 1743 CANNON Ms E Mikeilla Rocket Man
Best Veteran : 1753 DOUSE Mrs A & Mr R Shasadee's Dhimond Tee Arra

Class 563 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 564 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1760 HOLLIES, Mr P A & CARR Miss T A Janqbu Charlie Cheriston
2nd: 1769 PYNE Miss M Monanika De Ja Vu
3rd: 1738 BLYTH Mrs D A Kwaitang King Koel Of Bonnieblyth
Res:
VHC:

Class 565 PD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1743 CANNON Ms E Mikeilla Rocket Man
2nd: 1777 SQUIRES Miss L Delight Djalo At Kyong (Imp)
3rd: 1745 CAREY Mr T Flaming Knight Cunami (Imp)
Res: 1766 LINDSAY Mrs D JD Lindchow Bao Peng
VHC: 1738 BLYTH Mrs D A Kwaitang King Koel Of Bonnieblyth

Class 566 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1773 ROBINSON Miss A Rendel Ruff N' Tuff At Kwaitang
2nd: 1745 CAREY Mr T Flaming Knight Cunami (Imp)
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 567 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1779 WRIGHT Mr & Mrs P & K Hiswin Star Fantasy
2nd: 1762 HUNT Mr A G Kobomika Gandalf
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 568 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1758 GODBER Mr S B & Mrs P M Kwaitang Kole Porter At Lechan
2nd: 1754 ELLIS Mrs V Bojinghai Fire And Ice
3rd: 1741 BROWN Mr D Kwaitang Kansas
Res: 1762 HUNT Mr A G Kobomika Gandalf
VHC:

Class 569 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1770 RIDDING Mrs & Mr Ch Miketilla Mr Raffles At Komatsu
2nd: 1765 KING Mrs J Maixing Moonwalker At Kweichow
3rd: 1761 HOLLIES, Mr P A & CARR Miss T A Ch Janqbu Justifying Jacob JW
Res:
VHC:

Class 570 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1753 DOUSE Mrs A & Mr R Shasadee's Dhimond Tee Arra
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 571 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1763 JENKINS Mrs S H Janqbu Sally Salsa
2nd: 1775 SMITH Mrs H Monanika Very Verona By Helyenhu
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 572 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1742 BYRNE Mrs C M Akakuro Sexy Sadie
2nd: 1780 WRIGHT Mr & Mrs P & K Simauta Dess Razzmatazz At Shulian
3rd: 1747 CAREY Mr T Art Kot Moscow's Black Beauty Sapphire (Imp)
Res: 1755 FISHER, Mrs L & FISHER Miss F China Girl Shen Te Chows At Poppykins (Imp)
VHC: 1781 WRIGHT, Mrs K & WATERFIELD Mrs L Bojinghai Trick Or Treat

Class 573 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1749 CLUCAS Mr & Mrs W & C Hiswin Star Dreams
2nd: 1750 COLE Mr M Alice In Wonderland Laska Faina (Imp)
3rd: 1747 CAREY Mr T Art Kot Moscow's Black Beauty Sapphire (Imp)
Res:
VHC:

Class 574 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1767 MACKENZIE-HAVERSON, Mrs K L & MACKENZIE Mr S A Fullforge Fantastica For Cheuntao
2nd: 1776 SMITH Mrs H Stagebos Eye Of The Tiger For Helyenhu (Imp)
3rd: 1764 JENKINS Mrs S H Ultra Djalo (Imp Bel)
Res:
VHC:

Class 575 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1772 ROBERTSON Mrs I Shojo Gigi
2nd: 1736 ABSALOM Mrs W Wengeordy Fancy Nancy
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 576 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1759 GODBER Mr S B & Mrs P M Lechan I'm Adele Jun Ch
2nd: 1737 ABSALOM Mrs W Igrivaya Shalunja Ot Russkogo Couturier At Wengeor
3rd: 1748 CARR Mrs B Ch Maixing Eastern Princess To Guanezhou Sh.CM JW
Res:
VHC:



Back to Utility Group