highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Welsh Kennel Club 2016

Chow Chow

Judge: Mrs L Martin


BEST OF BREED : 7108 CARR Mrs B Maixing Eastern Princess To Guanezhou Sh.CM JW
Dog CC : 7115 ELLIS Mrs V Bojinghai Fire And Ice
Res Dog CC : 7140 SQUIRES Miss L Ch Kwaitang Kristian At Kyong
Bitch CC : 7108 CARR Mrs B Maixing Eastern Princess To Guanezhou Sh.CM JW
Res Bitch CC : 7102 ABSALOM Mrs W Igrivaya Shalunja Ot Russkogo Couturier At Wengeor
Best Puppy : 7105 CANNON Ms E Miketilla Rocket Man
Best Veteran :

Class 2356 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 2357 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7123 HAY, Miss M & HAY Miss K Santacanarufusredbear
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2358 PD (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 7105 CANNON Ms E Miketilla Rocket Man
2nd: 7139 SQUIRES Miss L Delight Djalo At Kyong (Imp)
3rd: 7120 GREEN Mr R Helenyu Tommy Tinker At Jamarhys
Res: 7129 LINDSAY Mrs D JD Lindchow Bao Peng
VHC: 7123 HAY, Miss M & HAY Miss K Santacanarufusredbear

Class 2359 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7112 CUMMINS, Mr A M & ROGERS Mrs S I Dragonsway Tom Thumb
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2360 ND (2 Entries) Abs: 2

Class 2361 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7115 ELLIS Mrs V Bojinghai Fire And Ice
2nd: 7135 RUMP Mrs E Sumsai Sundesh At Emjaques
3rd: 7103 BROWN Mr D Lechan Captain Jack
Res:
VHC:

Class 2362 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7104 BROWN Mr D Kwaitang Kansas
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2363 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7140 SQUIRES Miss L Ch Kwaitang Kristian At Kyong
2nd: 7128 KING Mrs J G Maixing Moonwalker at Kweichow
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2364 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NO ENTRIES
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2365 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7138 SOUTHGATE Mrs D L & Mr G D Santicana Blue Starlight
2nd: 7124 HOWARD-GASH Mr & Mrs R Alba
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2366 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7117 FISHER, Mrs L & FISHER Miss F China Girl Shen Te Chows At Poppykins (Imp)
2nd: 7133 POWELL Mrs V Lechan Rhythm In Black
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2367 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7111 CUMMINS Mr A M Dragonsway Cinderella
2nd: 7109 CLUCAS Mr & Mrs W & C Hiswin Star Dreams
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2368 NB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7136 SADLER Mrs R L & Mr S Marcipana (Imp)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2369 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7101 ABSALOM Mrs W Wengeordy Fancy Nancy
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2370 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 2371 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7108 CARR Mrs B Maixing Eastern Princess To Guanezhou Sh.CM JW
2nd: 7102 ABSALOM Mrs W Igrivaya Shalunja Ot Russkogo Couturier At Wengeor
3rd: 7114 EADES Mrs K Ch Maixing Kissed By Fire JW Sh.CM
Res: 7142 SWEENEY Miss J Chowetha Million Memories
VHC:



Back to Utility Group