highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Paignton & District Fanciers' Association 2016

Chow Chow

Judge: Miss G Claxton


BEST OF BREED : 4051 ELLIS Mrs V Bojinghai Fire And Ice
Dog CC : 4051 ELLIS Mrs V Bojinghai Fire And Ice
Res Dog CC : 4084 TAYLOR Mrs O Ir Ch Chivas Royal Djalo At Taylorian (Imp) Jun Ch
Bitch CC : 4034 ABSALOM Mrs W Wengeordy Fancy Nancy
Res Bitch CC : 4035 ABSALOM Mrs W Igrivaya Shalunja Ot Russkogo Couturier At Wengeor
Best Puppy : 4064 JEPHCOTT Mrs D & Mr N Chowetha Sweet Memories At Maixing
Best Veteran :

Class 1223 PD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4039 CANNON Ms E Miketilla Rocket Man
2nd: 4080 SQUIRES Miss L Delight Djalo At Kyong (Imp)
3rd: 4060 HAY, Miss M & HAY Miss K Santacanarufusredbear
Res: 4040 CAREY Mr T Flaming Knight Cunami (Imp)
VHC: 4086 VELLA Mr A Dian Shan Just A Moonmint

Class 1224 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4046 CUMMINS, Mr & Mrs A & C & ROGERS Ms S Dragonsway Tom Thumb
2nd: 4048 DOBLE Miss I L Rosechow Emperor
3rd: 4040 CAREY Mr T Flaming Knight Cunami (Imp)
Res: 4049 DOUSE Mrs A & Mr R Shasadee's Shamazin Marvin
VHC:

Class 1225 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4051 ELLIS Mrs V Bojinghai Fire And Ice
2nd: 4087 WRIGHT Mr & Mrs P & K Hiswin Star Fantasy
3rd: 4075 RUMP Mrs E Sumsai Sundesh at Emjaques
Res: 4037 BROWN Mr D Lechan Captain Jack
VHC: 4057 GREEN Mr R Jamarhys Emrys

Class 1226 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4053 GODBER Mr S B & Mrs P M Kwaitang Kole Porter At Lechan
2nd: 4038 BROWN Mr D Kwaitang Kansas
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1227 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4084 TAYLOR Mrs O Ir Ch Chivas Royal Djalo At Taylorian (Imp) Jun Ch
2nd: 4081 SQUIRES Miss L Ch Kwaitang Kristian At Kyong
3rd: 4065 KING Mrs J G Maixing Moonwalker at Kweichow
Res:
VHC:

Class 1228 PB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4064 JEPHCOTT Mrs D & Mr N Chowetha Sweet Memories At Maixing
2nd: 4088 WRIGHT Mr & Mrs P & K Simauta Dess Razzmatazz At Shulian
3rd: 4089 WRIGHT, Mrs K & WATERFIELD Mrs L Bojinghai Trick Or Treat
Res: 4073 POWELL Mrs V Lechan Rhythm In Black
VHC: 4062 HOWARD-GASH Mr R & Mrs H Alba

Class 1229 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4043 CLUCAS Mr & Mrs W & C Hiswin Star Dreams
2nd: 4032 ABBOTT Mr & Mrs M Rendel Rambling Rose with Sawsee
3rd: 4047 CUMMINS, Mr & Mrs A & C & ROGERS Ms S Dragonsway Cinderella
Res:
VHC:

Class 1230 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 4074 RENNIE Mrs J Simauta Dess Zoya
2nd: 4076 SADLER Mrs R L & Mr S Marcipana (Imp)
3rd: 4067 MACKENZIE-HAVERSON, Mrs K L & MACKENZIE Mr S A Fullforge Fantastica For Cheuntao
Res:
VHC:

Class 1231 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 4034 ABSALOM Mrs W Wengeordy Fancy Nancy
2nd: 4033 ABBOTT Mr & Mrs M Simantra Dess Zelicious for Sawsee
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1232 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4035 ABSALOM Mrs W Igrivaya Shalunja Ot Russkogo Couturier At Wengeor
2nd: 4082 SWEENEY Miss J Chowetha Million Memories
3rd: 4055 GODBER Mr S B & Mrs P M Lechan I'm Adele Jun Ch
Res: 4085 TAYLOR Mrs O Ir Ch Taylorian Starlight Jun Ch
VHC: 4050 EADES Mrs K Ch Maixing Kissed By Fire JW Sh.CM



Back to Utility Group