highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Bath Canine Society 2016

Chow Chow

Judge: Mr S Godber


BEST OF BREED : 5729 TAYLOR Mrs O Ir Ch Taylorian Starlight Jun Ch
Dog CC : 5722 PARSONS Mrs J Jenrenes's Mighty Joe Jw
Res Dog CC : 5728 TAYLOR Mrs O Ir Ch Chivas Royal Djalo At Taylorian (Imp) Jun Ch
Bitch CC : 5729 TAYLOR Mrs O Ir Ch Taylorian Starlight Jun Ch
Res Bitch CC : 5685 ABBOTT Mr & Mrs M Rendel Rambling Rose With Sawsee
Best Puppy : 5706 DOUSE Miss R Shasadee's Baby Sham
Best Veteran :

Class 1590 MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5726 SQUIRES Miss L Delight Djalo At Kyong (Imp)
2nd: 5692 CANNON Ms E Miketilla Rocket Man
3rd: 5707 GREEN Mr R Jamarhys Athos
Res: 5702 JOSEPH-LESTER Ms L Juiz De Fora Djalo At Huggerbulls
VHC: 5704 CUMMINS, Mrs A M & ROGERS Mrs S I Dragonsway Black Jack

Class 1591 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5701 COLE Mr M Sa Kou Ginger Viscount (Imp)
2nd: 5705 DOBLE Miss I L Rosechow Emperor
3rd: 5726 SQUIRES Miss L Delight Djalo At Kyong (Imp)
Res: 5708 GREEN Mr R Helenyu Tommy Tinker At Jamarhys
VHC:

Class 1592 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5705 DOBLE Miss I L Rosechow Emperor
2nd: 5703 CUMMINS, Mrs A M & ROGERS Mrs S I Dragonsway Tom Thumb
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1593 ND NO ENTRIES
1st: NO ENTRIES
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1594 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5717 LOVELL Mrs P Jamarmys Float Like A Kimama at Pamlor
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1595 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5710 HAY, Miss M & HAY Miss K Santicanablackknight
2nd: 5716 KING Mrs J G Maixing Moonwalker at Kweichow
3rd: 5690 BROWN Mr D Kwaitang Kansas
Res:
VHC:

Class 1596 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5722 PARSONS Mrs J Jenrenes's Mighty Joe Jw
2nd: 5728 TAYLOR Mrs O Ir Ch Chivas Royal Djalo At Taylorian (Imp) Jun Ch
3rd: 5711 HOLLIES, Mr P A & CARR Miss T A Ch Janqbu Justifying Jacob JW
Res: 5718 MACDONALD Mrs C A Cowdenchow William Wallce At Caristiona
VHC:

Class 1597 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5696 CAREY Mr T Art Kot Moscow's Black Beauty Sapphire (Imp Rus)
2nd: 5713 HUGHES Mr & Mrs M & L Chowetha Rose Gold At Xingbao
3rd: 5700 COLE Mr M Alice In Wonderland Laska Faina (Imp) TAF
Res: 5695 CAREY Mr T Romantic Cinderella Del Fiume Giallo (Imp Ity)
VHC: 5714 HUGHES Mr & Mrs M & L Chowetha Golden Image At Xingbao

Class 1598 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5706 DOUSE Miss R Shasadee's Baby Sham
2nd: 5696 CAREY Mr T Art Kot Moscow's Black Beauty Sapphire (Imp Rus)
3rd: 5699 CLUCAS Mr & Mrs W Hiswin Star Dreams
Res: 5688 BOND, Mrs A & WOODMANSEY Miss K Beautiful Lady Norces At Bondal (Imp)
VHC: 5695 CAREY Mr T Romantic Cinderella Del Fiume Giallo (Imp Ity)

Class 1599 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5685 ABBOTT Mr & Mrs M Rendel Rambling Rose With Sawsee
2nd: 5715 JAKEMAN Mrs S L Charids Twice As Nice Amongst Tanlap
3rd: 5712 HOLLIES, Mr P A & CARR Miss T A Janqbu Kiyo Our Sweet Dragon
Res: 5723 PARSONS Mrs J Jenrene's Shades Of Red
VHC:

Class 1600 NB NO ENTRIES

Class 1601 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5697 CLARE Miss P Benoleo Scene Stealer
2nd: 5687 BLIGHT Mr R & Mrs E Rosechow Charisma
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1602 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5721 MULLARKEY Mr & Mrs S & N Rendel Raisa At Tiangou Sh.CM
2nd: 5686 BLIGHT Mr R & Mrs E Rosechow Ayla
3rd: 5709 GREEN Mr R Jamarhys Desiree
Res:
VHC:

Class 1603 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5729 TAYLOR Mrs O Ir Ch Taylorian Starlight Jun Ch
2nd: 5719 MACDONALD Mrs C A Jamarhys Detemeter Of Caristiona
3rd: 5698 CLARE Miss P Chinrosc Short N' Sweet At Benoleo
Res: 5693 CANNON Ms E Miketilla Mariinsky
VHC:



Back to Utility Group