highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Manchester Dog Show Society 2016

Chow Chow

Judge: Mrs Joy Bradley


BEST OF BREED : 3988 HOLLIES, Mr P A & CARR Miss T A Ch Janqbu Justifying Jacob JW
Dog CC : 3988 HOLLIES, Mr P A & CARR Miss T A Ch Janqbu Justifying Jacob JW
Res Dog CC : 4001 TAYLOR Mrs O Ir Ch Chivas Royal Djalo At Taylorian (Imp) Jun Ch
Bitch CC : 3981 DOUSE Miss R & A Shasadee's Baby Sham
Res Bitch CC : 3972 CANNON Ms E Miketilla Mariinsky
Best Puppy : 3981 DOUSE Miss R & A Shasadee's Baby Sham
Best Veteran :

Class 883 PD (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3982 DOUSE Mrs A & Mr R Shasadee's Shamazin Marvin
2nd: 3980 DOBLE Miss I Rosechow Emperor
3rd: 3978 CUMMINS Mrs A Dragonsway Tom Thumb
Res: 3973 CAREY Mr T Schastlivchik Sanni
VHC: 3974 CAREY Mr T Sultan Girey

Class 884 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3987 HAY Misses M Santacanablackknight
2nd: 3973 CAREY Mr T Schastlivchik Sanni
3rd: 3974 CAREY Mr T Sultan Girey
Res:
VHC:

Class 885 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3968 BROWN Mr D Lechan Captain Jack
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 886 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3994 KING Mrs J Maixing Moonwalker At Kweichow
2nd: 3985 GODBER Mr S B & Mrs P M Kwaitang Kole Porter At Lechan
3rd: 3996 RIDDING Mrs & Mr Miketilla Mr Raffles At Komatsu
Res: 3969 BROWN Mr D Kwaitang Kansas
VHC: 3973 CAREY Mr T Schastlivchik Sanni

Class 887 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3988 HOLLIES, Mr P A & CARR Miss T A Ch Janqbu Justifying Jacob JW
2nd: 4001 TAYLOR Mrs O Ir Ch Chivas Royal Djalo At Taylorian (Imp) Jun Ch
3rd: 3999 SQUIRES Miss L Ch Kwaitang Kristian At Kyong
Res:
VHC:

Class 888 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 889 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 3981 DOUSE Miss R & A Shasadee's Baby Sham
2nd: 3965 ABBOTT Mr & Mrs M Rendel Rambling Rose with Sawsee
3rd: 4003 WATMOUGH Mrs S A & Mr P Mosspark Blue Cascade at Tedmisty
Res: 3992 HUSKINSON Mrs D E & Mr E N Mosspark Blue Lace
VHC:

Class 890 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3993 JAKEMAN Mrs S Charids Twice As Nice Amongst Tanlap
2nd: 3992 HUSKINSON Mrs D E & Mr E N Mosspark Blue Lace
3rd: 3977 CORKISH Mr G & Mrs D Dancing Dawn
Res:
VHC:

Class 891 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4000 SQUIRES Miss L Kwaitang Kruella De Vil At Kyong
2nd: 3976 CLUCAS Mr & Mrs W & C Piuk Chow Sweet Dreams Or Phantasy For Hiswin (Imp
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 892 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3972 CANNON Ms E Miketilla Mariinsky
2nd: 3995 MULLARKEY Mr & Mrs S & N Rendel Raisa At Tiangou Sh.CM
3rd: 3967 BLIGHT Mr R & Mrs E Rosechow Ayla
Res:
VHC:

Class 893 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3975 CARR Mrs B Maixing Eastern Princess To Guanezhou Sh.CM JW
2nd: 3986 GODBER Mr S B & Mrs P M Lechan I'm Adele Jun Ch
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 894 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 1



Back to Utility Group