highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Manchester Dog Show Society 2010

Whippet

Judge: Mr Graham Hill


BEST OF BREED : 850 NEWTON Miss E W Ch Nut Chip of Nevedith JW
Dog CC : 850 NEWTON Miss E W Ch Nut Chip of Nevedith JW
Res Dog CC : 797 ELLIS Mr & Mrs T K Spinneyhill Rainmaker Of Railfield
Bitch CC : 788 DAVIES Mrs M Spinneyhill Nutmeg For Pasharif
Res Bitch CC : 898 TURNBULL Mr J & Mrs V Spinneyhill Genevieve at Turnstone
Best Puppy : 779 COULTER Ms V Collooney Hot Tottie
Best Veteran : 869 PRIGG Mrs J. M. So There Chahcheran At Ramillies (imp)
Best Breeder : Hunter

Class 191 MPD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 799 ERWIN Miss N Collooney Dutch Courage
2nd: 894 SYKES Mr R Lanakeshena Love In Motion at Veredon
3rd: 778 COPLEY Mrs P J Veredon VIP
Res: 914 WILSON Mr C & Mrs T Meandi Sunny Boy
VHC: 860 PEARSONS Mr M H & Mrs A E Khandibah Kharizma

Class 192 PD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 852 ROBERTSON Mrs K Sheol Tastes Like More
2nd: 845 MORRIS, L & WADDELL, G Crosscop Reason To Believe
3rd: 820 HOSIE-KINGHAM Ms D M Lawleymoon Wildlife Warior
Res: 860 PEARSONS Mr M H & Mrs A E Khandibah Kharizma
VHC: 783 COWTON Mrs E & Mr P Lawelymoon Ticket To Ride

Class 193 JD (15 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 865 POOLE Mr & Mrs J A Demerlay Regal Renown At Brockfield
2nd: 896 TAIT Ms J Jencosky Star Of The South
3rd: 897 TURNBULL Mr J & Mrs V Turnstone Crackaway Jack JW
Res: 854 OLIVER Mrs P S Spyanfly Set In Stone
VHC: 781 COUSINS, Mrs S & TIPPING Mr A J Kordaline Jesse James

Class 194 YD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 865 POOLE Mr & Mrs J A Demerlay Regal Renown At Brockfield
2nd: 915 WILSON Mrs A M Sueve Charlie Chaplin
3rd: 858 PASCOE, Mrs M. F. J. & MINNS Mrs F.J Hi Society Di Mahana
Res: 918 WINUP, Mrs D M & PAIPALA Mrs L D Phinjani The Sorceror Cum Rogansrock
VHC:

Class 195 PGD (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 846 MORRIS, L & WADDELL, G Crosscop Mr Bojangles
2nd: 866 POOLE Mr & Mrs J A Demerlay Stand N Deliver At Brockfield
3rd: 759 BELLAMY Mr & Mrs Palmik Midnight Express
Res: 794 EADES Mrs K Malakands Warenton
VHC: 856 PALEY, Mrs J & WATSON Mr P Nevedith Pfa Peppa With Jenaul

Class 196 LD (16 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 797 ELLIS Mr & Mrs T K Spinneyhill Rainmaker Of Railfield
2nd: 906 WAYMAN Miss H & Mrs J Beetelian Indian Brave JW
3rd: 889 STOCK, Mr R N & GILMOUR Mrs P M Courthill Come Fly With Me
Res: 815 HEAD Mrs M Demerlay Rythm N Blues
VHC: 892 SYKES Mr R Falconcrag Valente At Veredon

Class 197 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 850 NEWTON Miss E W Ch Nut Chip of Nevedith JW
2nd: 823 HUNTER Mr & Mrs R Ir Ch Mossbawnhill Better Man
3rd: 824 HUNTER Mr & Mrs R Ir Ch Mossbawnhill Exclusive CJW 08
Res: 809 HALBERT Mr I B & Mrs B M Ch Nevedith Mfa Markwis At Marimay
VHC: 916 WINDLE Mr D & Mrs J Thunderclap Macgregor

Class 198 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 869 PRIGG Mrs J. M. So There Chahcheran At Ramillies (imp)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 199 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 893 SYKES Mr R Veredon Vivienne Westwood
2nd: 806 GODDARD Mr J S Pipijay Spirit In The Sky
3rd: 880 SHORT Mr D G & Mrs Y L Collooney Tartan Tart
Res: 790 DEFAYE, Ms A & CROUCH Mr A Meandi Morning Star At Fedaye
VHC: 843 MORGAN Mr D. L. & Mrs D.M. Meandi Bright Star

Class 200 PB (15 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 779 COULTER Ms V Collooney Hot Tottie
2nd: 913 WILKINSON Miss S Jenaul Jazmin At Benzfreya
3rd: 792 DICKENSON Mrs J Mossbawnhill Timeless Epic
Res: 793 DIXON Miss M Millwold Mulling It Over
VHC: 825 HUNTER Mr & Mrs R Mossbawnhill U Bet I Am

Class 201 JB (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 814 HARRISON Mr P Courthill Coco Chanel
2nd: 821 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Palmik Magical Whispers JW
3rd: 763 BOWERS Miss S A Saraquele Saw Ya Lookin
Res: 782 COUSINS, Mrs S & TIPPING Mr A J Kordaline Rococo Lace
VHC: 908 WHITAKER-CROSBY Mrs J Mulcair Musical Melody

Class 202 YB (16 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 804 FOSTER, Ms T A & GALLAGHER Mr S Turnstone Khameleon of Koppelwell JW
2nd: 890 STOCK, Mr R N & GILMOUR Mrs P M Courthill Cotton Candy
3rd: 801 FISHER Mr L. A & Mrs M Marleben Magiq Mayqueen
Res: 798 ELLIS Mr & Mrs T K Railfield Rainflower JW
VHC: 831 LAWLEY Mr & Mrs P Lawleymoon Akoya Pearl

Class 203 PGB (13 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 791 DEFAYE, Ms A & CROUCH Mr A Janelyn Deetec Delta At Fedaye JW Sh.CM
2nd: 803 FOSTER, Ms T A & GALLAGHER Mr S Koppelwell Kurious Kactus JW
3rd: 924 YOUNG, Mr D A & WITHAM Mrs J M Demerlay Vivace
Res: 818 HOME, Mrs J M & FISHER-HOME Mrs C J Jasarat Texas Rose
VHC: 787 DAVIES Mrs M Spinneyhill Serendipity At Pasharif

Class 204 LB (19 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 855 OLIVER Mrs P S Tannis Bay Sophies Choice With Spyanfly
2nd: 819 HOME, Mrs J M & FISHER-HOME Mrs C J Jasarat Seventh Heaven
3rd: 851 NEWTON Miss E W Nevedith PFA Princess JW
Res: 921 WOOD Mrs J P Ardencote Justa Cracker
VHC: 834 LEMPEREUR Mrs D Blue Spring's Coppellia

Class 205 OB (16 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 788 DAVIES Mrs M Spinneyhill Nutmeg For Pasharif
2nd: 898 TURNBULL Mr J & Mrs V Spinneyhill Genevieve at Turnstone
3rd: 923 YACOBY-WRIGHT Mrs L Cobyco Choice Attitude
Res: 849 MYCROFT Mrs S & Miss F Ch Supeta's Bootilicious Babe Sh.CM
VHC: 833 LEDGER Mrs C C Tradewind Touch of Magic Sh.CM

Class 206 VB NO ENTRIES



Back to Hound Group