highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Manchester Dog Show Society 2009

Whippet

Judge: Mr R A W Searle


BEST OF BREED : 869 PHILLIPS-GRIFFITHS Dr R Permadon Mystery Girl at Astri
Dog CC : 11005 HALBERT, Mr & Mrs I B Ch Nevedith Mfa Markwis at Marimay
Res Dog CC : 927 WINDLE Mr D & Mrs J Thunderclap Macgregor
Bitch CC : 869 PHILLIPS-GRIFFITHS Dr R Permadon Mystery Girl at Astri
Res Bitch CC : 880 RANDALL Mrs A Ch Spinneyhill Cinnamon At Hammonds
Best Puppy : 896 STOCK, Mr R N & GILMOUR Mrs P M Courthill Coin Of The Realm
Best Veteran : 840 MAIDWELL Mr P & Mrs N Becscott Charming Bouquet
Best Breeder : Mr Morgan

Class 191 MPD (15 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 808 HARPER, M & FORSTER, L Messrs Barnesmore Zafonic Shere Khan
2nd: 823 JACKSON Mrs L Stormburst Summer Thyme For Hollostar
3rd: 851 MORRIS, L & WADDELL, G Crosscop Mr Bo Jangles
Res: 923 WILSON Mrs A M Sueve Charlie Chaplin
VHC: 807 HARDING Mrs P Drakesoak Chicago

Class 192 PD (13 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 895 STOCK, Mr R N & GILMOUR Mrs P M Courthill Coeur De Lyon
2nd: 928 WINUP, Mrs D M & PAIPALA Mrs L D Phinjani The Sorceror Cum Rogansrock
3rd: 746 BECKETT Mrs J Phinjani The Jazz Singer
Res: 782 DUFTY, Mrs P M & MORLAND, Mr R & MORLAND - ALLEN Triken Timeless Moment
VHC: 852 MORRIS, L & WADDELL, G Crosscop Wee Shrimp

Class 193 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 912 WATERFIELD Ms F Aquilegia Valentino
2nd: 933 YACOBY-WRIGHT Mrs L Cobyco Choice Sentiment
3rd: 930 WOOD Mrs J P Ardencote What A Cracker
Res: 785 EADES Mrs K Makakands Warenton
VHC: 872 POOLE Mr & Mrs J A Demerlay Stand N Deliver At Brockfield

Class 194 YD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 832 LAYTON Mr G Layways Oneofourown
2nd: 873 POOLE Mr & Mrs J A Demerlay Giacomo At Brockfield
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 195 PGD (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 927 WINDLE Mr D & Mrs J Thunderclap Macgregor
2nd: 768 COPLEY Mrs P J Veredon Tinker Man
3rd: 838 LONG Ms Y C Nevedith Ofa Obe Over Roedeane
Res: 842 MARTIN Mrs C Collooney Mochacchino
VHC: 831 LAWLEY Mr & Mrs P Celticmoon Fire Opal At Lawleymoon

Class 196 LD (14 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 770 COWTON Mrs E & Mr P Harri Hester Of Aamurusko
2nd: 743 BARNES Mrs B Doddridge Delft
3rd: 783 DUFTY, Mrs P M & MORLAND, Mr R & MORLAND - ALLEN Wrennalla Just Giles At Triken
Res: 786 ELLIS Mr & Mrs T K Lakeisle Rainlord Of Railfield JW
VHC: 813 HOME, Mrs J M & FISHER-HOME Mrs C J Jasarat Galaxy Gold

Class 197 OD (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 11005 HALBERT, Mr & Mrs I B Ch Nevedith Mfa Markwis at Marimay
2nd: 858 NEWTON Miss E W Nut Chip of Nevedith JW
3rd: 894 STOCK, Mr R N & GILMOUR Mrs P M Courthill Come Fly With Me
Res: 902 THOMPSON Mrs L Ch Barnesmore Celtic Tiger
VHC: 899 THOMAS Mrs K Faracre Finale

Class 198 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 735 ADDISON Miss J Rowangarth Solar Wind JW Sh.CM
2nd: 742 BALL Mr R Kismet Kid
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 199 MPB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 748 BENNETT Mr M A & Mrs J M Stormburst Summer Jasmine
2nd: 794 FISHER Mr L A & Mrs M A Marleben Magiq Monique
3rd: 841 MAIDWELL Mr P & Mrs N Tarnwitch Celtic Spirit with Stormforce
Res: 878 QUIRK, Mr E G & QUIRK Miss L Aquator Peppermint Parti
VHC: 824 JAMES Mrs G W Drakesoak Viva La Diva

Class 200 PB (17 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 896 STOCK, Mr R N & GILMOUR Mrs P M Courthill Coin Of The Realm
2nd: 734 ADAMS Ms T Niroka Cashla
3rd: 901 THOMPSON Miss F Barnesmore Pandora Proxide
Res: 787 ELLIS Mr & Mrs T K Railfield Rainflower
VHC: 747 BECKETT Mrs J Phinjani Honeysuckle

Class 201 JB (17 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 860 OLIVER Mrs P S Tannis Bay Sophies Choice With Spyanfly
2nd: 863 ORMOND Mrs D Denimonde Moonbeam
3rd: 859 NEWTON Miss E W Nevedith PFA Princess
Res: 877 QUIRK Mrs K M & Mr E G Nallaram Moondust
VHC: 879 RANDALL Mrs A Spinneyhill Songbird

Class 202 YB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 757 BRIDGER Miss R Charm of Goldies at Hollygreens JW
2nd: 762 BURTON Mrs V A Khandibah Khorriandah
3rd: 779 DEFAYE, Ms A & CROUCH Mr A Janelyn Deetec Delta At Fedaye JW Sh.CM
Res: 800 GLAHOLM Mr P B Veredon Love As Standard at Gazenorth
VHC: 776 DAVIES Mrs M Spinneyhill Serendipity At Pasharif

Class 203 PGB (24 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 821 ILLINGSWORTH, Mr A & ANDERSON-ILLINGSWORTH Mrs B. Birkonbrae Oh Pretty One
2nd: 865 PARSELL Mr & Mrs G M Barnesmore Hazy Fantayzee Avec Harlextan
3rd: 744 BARNES Mrs B Doddridge Clarice Cliff
Res: 888 SHORT Mr & Mrs D G Collooney One Cool Cookie
VHC: 882 REES, Mr K J & JONES Mrs K M Collooney Kiss N Tell At Kierpark

Class 204 LB (29 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 869 PHILLIPS-GRIFFITHS Dr R Permadon Mystery Girl at Astri
2nd: 745 BARNES Mrs B Doddridge Susie Cooper
3rd: 764 CARDUS Mr M A & Mrs D Dalzeah Dreamy Lady
Res: 845 MITCHELL Mr D & Mrs D Demerlay Flickering Flame at Paleside
VHC: 799 FULCHER Mrs M H Khandibah Shamyaanha Sh.CM

Class 205 OB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 880 RANDALL Mrs A Ch Spinneyhill Cinnamon At Hammonds
2nd: 934 YACOBY-WRIGHT Mrs L Ch Cobyco Careless Love
3rd: 867 PASCOE Mr C. C. & Mrs M.F.J. Juneric Little Gemma At Sarakhan
Res: 866 PARSELL Mr & Mrs G M Lux Ch Barnesmore Flash Alice Avec Harlextan JW
VHC: 903 THOMPSON Mrs L Barnesmore Smart Move

Class 206 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 840 MAIDWELL Mr P & Mrs N Becscott Charming Bouquet
2nd: 874 PRICE Ms C Silkstone Butterfly At Silkdance JW
3rd:
Res:
VHC:



Back to Hound Group