BEST
: 3398 Miss N HUNTER - Marchpast Silent Wings Over Salatini - WHIPPET -
Bitch RESERVE : 6640 Mrs S F & Miss Z LEWSLEY - Ch Manzart Black Humour
at Sallate - DOBERMANN - Dog 3rd : 4th : BEST PUPPY :
RESERVE PUPPY : BEST VETERAN :
GUNDOG GROUP Judge: Mrs M
E Holmes
BEST : 321 Mrs K ARMSTRONG - Sh Ch Kazval Keats -
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA - Dog RESERVE : 120 Mrs P WILLIAMS - Sh Ch Bournehouse
Razzle Dazzle - ENGLISH SETTER - Bitch 3rd : 1272 Miss S SWIGCISKI - Sh Ch
Cosalta Forever Female - SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - Bitch 4th : 432 Mrs M
BOTT - Shenanagin Some Might Say It's Bardonhill JW - IRISH SETTER - Dog
BEST PUPPY : RESERVE PUPPY : BEST VETERAN :
UTILITY
GROUP Judge: Rainer Vuorinen (Finland)
BEST : 1972 Mrs E
DUNHILL - Vormund Moschino - JAPANESE SHIBA INU - Dog RESERVE : 2357 Mr
& Mrs D CROSSLEY - Ch Santosha Stromboli - SHIH TZU - Dog 3rd : 2068 Mr
M COAD - Ch Hashanah Picture This at Sealaw - LHASA APSO - Dog 4th : 2229
Mr P LANGDON - Ch Atastar Easy Does It - POODLE (STANDARD) - Dog BEST PUPPY
: RESERVE PUPPY : BEST VETERAN :
HOUND GROUP Judge:
Rainer Vuorinen (Finland)
BEST : 3398 Miss N HUNTER - Marchpast
Silent Wings Over Salatini - WHIPPET - Bitch RESERVE : 2645 Mrs J &
NIEDZWIEDZ, Miss M CURRIE, Mr & Mrs A, KNI - Ch Gengala Snap Shot (Imp) -
AFGHAN HOUND - Bitch 3rd : 2949 Mr & Mrs A L DOWNES - Ch Vronsky the
Vanquisher - BORZOI - Dog 4th : 3011 Mrs C A HALL - Chadrac Calypso Lady -
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIRED) - Bitch BEST PUPPY : RESERVE PUPPY
: BEST VETERAN :
TERRIER GROUP Judge: Mr H A
Jordan
BEST : 4141 Mr K T & Mrs C A JONES - Karamynd Kasey
Jones at Earlsdale - WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - Dog RESERVE : 3823 Miss
A BRADLEY - Ch Montelle Famous Star - IRISH TERRIER - Dog 3rd : 4103 Mr K H
& Mrs M WINTER - Nozac Single Barrel of Kilmeedy - STAFFORDSHIRE BULL
TERRIER - Dog 4th : 3910 Mr M P PHILLIPS - Jaeva Jailhouse Rock - NORWICH
TERRIER - Dog BEST PUPPY : RESERVE PUPPY : BEST VETERAN :
TOY GROUP Judge: Mr Albert Wight
BEST : 5074 Mrs S
HAYWARD - Ch Jansara Daniella - PUG - Bitch RESERVE : 5024 Ms C SMITH - Ch
Moonrae Ebony Hot Shot JW - POMERANIAN - Dog 3rd : 4682 Mrs M G WILSON - Ch
Amalek You Has Jazz - ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan) - Bitch 4th :
4716 Mr A ALLCOCK, MBE - Ch Palteemoor Prince Tabo Sleepyhollow - JAPANESE CHIN
- Dog BEST PUPPY : RESERVE PUPPY : BEST VETERAN :
PASTORAL GROUP Judge: Mr Albert Wight
BEST : 5305 Mr &
Mrs M LEWIS - Ch Potterdale Prophet - BEARDED COLLIE - Dog RESERVE : 6245
Mrs C B BLANCE - Ch Penliath Shooting Star - WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE) - Bitch
3rd : 5657 C V & A L SOLOMON, Mr & Mrs D & JAMES - Ch Wychbold
Arizona - BRIARD - Dog 4th : 5927 Miss A E BURROWS - Ch Allmark Ralph
Lauren - OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - Dog BEST PUPPY : RESERVE PUPPY :
BEST VETERAN :
WORKING GROUP Judge: Rainer Vuorinen
(Finland)
BEST : 6640 Mrs S F & Miss Z LEWSLEY - Ch Manzart
Black Humour at Sallate - DOBERMANN - Dog RESERVE : 7729 Wilberg &
Lambert - Ch Kanix Zulu - BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - Dog 3rd : 7235 Mr T &
Mrs A M NAGRECHA - Ch Snoshire Ritchies Rich with Chandlimore - ST. BERNARD -
Dog 4th : 6455 Dr L KINCLA - Ch Vivyd Stars 'N' Stripes - BOXER - Dog
BEST PUPPY : RESERVE PUPPY : BEST VETERAN :
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Judge: Mrs Marion Spavin
1st : 2758 Mrs I E TERRY Zizunga Velto's Subrosa - BASENJI - Bitch 2nd
: 112 Mr G & Mrs E N WADSWORTH Spegal Hint Of A Promise - ENGLISH SETTER -
Dog
GUNDOG - PUPPY GROUP Judge: Mrs Marion Spavin
1st : 112 Mr G & Mrs E N WADSWORTH Spegal Hint Of A Promise - ENGLISH
SETTER - Dog 2nd : 1293 Mrs D & Miss J M DARBY Classicway Conjuror -
SPANIEL (COCKER) - Dog 3rd : 824 Mrs Y M RUDIN Suford Royal Flush -
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED) - Bitch 4th : 1408 Mr & Mrs M O CALVERT
Calvdale Take the Stand - SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - Dog
UTILITY
- PUPPY GROUP Judge: Mrs Marion Spavin
1st : 1930 Mr R &
Mrs K HENNEY Redwitch Circuit Breaker - JAPANESE AKITA - Bitch 2nd : 2576
BRUTON, C P & McHALE, D Yakee Backy from Kelloe - AV GUNDOG or UTILITY NSC
- Dog 3rd : 2327 Mr K & Mrs L SHAW Kolnago Roses Are Red - SHAR PEI -
Bitch 4th : 2179 Mr M G & Mrs G M WISE Brumist By George She's Got It -
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER - Bitch
HOUND - PUPPY GROUP Judge: Mrs
Marion Spavin
1st : 2758 Mrs I E TERRY Zizunga Velto's Subrosa -
BASENJI - Bitch 2nd : 2999 Mrs L COXON D'Arisca Simply Stunning - DACHSHUND
(MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIRED) - Dog 3rd : 3371 Miss L GRISOLI Savuka Dolly Day
Dream of Loroli - WHIPPET - Bitch 4th : 3118 Mr & Mrs C AMOO Ballalyns
Sky's The Limit To Sade TAF - IRISH WOLFHOUND - Bitch
TERRIER -
PUPPY GROUP Judge: Mrs Marion Spavin
1st : 3819 Mrs A SMITH
Tubereasa Rosie's Dream - IRISH TERRIER - Bitch 2nd : 3566 Mr R & Mrs P
GARBUTT Aireview Debutante - BEDLINGTON TERRIER - Bitch 3rd : 3867 Mr M P
PHILLIPS Rosara Love Me Do at Jaeva - NORFOLK TERRIER - Bitch 4th : 4182
Mrs T SQUIRE Bellevue Tiger Lily - WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - Bitch
TOY - PUPPY GROUP Judge: Mrs Marion Spavin
1st : 4998 Mrs L
V GODDERIDGE Essanelle Dark Star NAF - POMERANIAN - Dog 2nd : 4718 Mr A
ALLCOCK, MBE Sleepyhollow Susanna - JAPANESE CHIN - Bitch 3rd : 4941
Mesdames STAFF, N E & MUNN, P E Ringlands Cover Girls Story - PAPILLON -
Bitch 4th : 5101 Mr C & Mrs J WELLS Aimwell Who's Harry Crumb - PUG -
Dog
PASTORAL - PUPPY GROUP Judge: Mrs Marion Spavin
1st : 6308 Mr & Mrs A WINSONE Cordach Executive - WELSH CORGI
(PEMBROKE) - Dog 2nd : 5491 Mr E BROADHURST Rosehurst No Nz is Good News -
BORDER COLLIE - Dog 3rd : 5999 Mrs D MOTTRAM Mybeards Fascination - POLISH
LOWLAND SHEEPDOG - Bitch 4th : 6035 Mrs S GRAINGER Snow Sapphire of
Sarbesha - SAMOYED - Bitch
WORKING - PUPPY GROUP Judge: Mrs
Marion Spavin
1st : 7236 Mr T & Mrs A M NAGRECHA Chandlimore
Yahoo - ST. BERNARD - Bitch 2nd : 7197 Mrs J L & Miss J YATES Pendley
Jordan - ROTTWEILER - Dog 3rd : 7274 Mr R & Mrs S HOLMES Suraliam
Innisfree Spirit ARAF - SIBERIAN HUSKY - Bitch 4th : 6694 Miss S WALSH
Doberlane Glory Seka - DOBERMANN - Bitch