highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Darlington 2013 - Best in Show





BEST IN SHOW
Judge: Mrs E A Macdonald


BEST : 5587 CRUMMEY, Miss S & LYNN Mr J : Sh Ch Afterglow Pearl's A Singer SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) Bitch

RESERVE : 579 LYNN Miss K : Ch Jockular Lord Leonti At Tsjakka JW (Imp) RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Dog



Miss S Crummey & Mr J Lynn Sh Ch Afterglow Pearl's A Singer with BIS judge Mrs E A Macdonald & Mr D Guy (Secretary)
Miss S Crummey & Mr J Lynn Sh Ch Afterglow Pearl's A Singer with BIS judge Mrs E A Macdonald & Mr D Guy (Secretary)


Miss K Lynn Ch Jockular Lord Leonti At Tsjakka JW (Imp) with BIS judge Mrs E A Macdonald & Miss S D Allsopp (Chairman)
Miss K Lynn Ch Jockular Lord Leonti At Tsjakka JW (Imp) with BIS judge Mrs E A Macdonald & Miss S D Allsopp (Chairman)


Mrs A Kirkwood & Miss N Carruthers J Vandreem Imperial Cruz with BPIS judge Mr W R Irving
Mrs A Kirkwood & Miss N Carruthers J Vandreem Imperial Cruz with BPIS judge Mr W R Irving


Dr W J E & Mrs J M Gardner Dvojica Black Again At Wrendragge with BPIS judge Mr W R Irving & Miss S D Allsopp (Chairman)
Dr W J E & Mrs J M Gardner Dvojica Black Again At Wrendragge with BPIS judge Mr W R Irving & Miss S D Allsopp (Chairman)


Mr & Mrs W Gray Ch Sygar Looking For Gold with BVIS judge Mr T Mather & Mr M Walshaw (Committee)
Mr & Mrs W Gray Ch Sygar Looking For Gold with BVIS judge Mr T Mather & Mr M Walshaw (Committee)


Miss S D Kettle & Miss A R Kettle Sh Ch Lujesa Touch The Sky JW with BVIS judge Mr T Mather & Mr M Walshaw (Committee)
Miss S D Kettle & Miss A R Kettle Sh Ch Lujesa Touch The Sky JW with BVIS judge Mr T Mather & Mr M Walshaw (Committee)

Group
Judge: Breed: MITCHELLS GRIEVSON RESERVE CC WINNERS 3 Mrs C E Cartledge


BEST OF BREED :
Best Dog : Not Awarded
Res Best Dog : Not Awarded
Best Bitch : Not Awarded
Res Best Bitch : Not Awarded
Best Puppy :
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :
1st: 4515 ROSE, Mr A P & GAFFNEY Mr J D Sh Ch / Dutch Ch Kavacanne Toff At The Top JW Sh C
2nd: 7046 TIMBURY Mrs C Pleasantnook Aston
3rd: 4780 GRATTON Mr & Mrs A Bardonhill Floating Moon Into Glenlaine JW Sh CM
Res: 5483 LAWRENCE Miss A A Dunnabbey Highlander
VHC: 5823 HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C Sh Ch Ewtor Mcewan At Nadavin JW
1st: 5461 HARMAN Mrs D Lakemeadow Lotus Blossom of Kareldis
2nd: 4495 HALBERT Mr I B & Mrs B M Valger Odessa At Marimay
3rd: 5726 WILDING Mrs L Jayzander Maid By Request JW
Res: 4866 BENNETT Mr M & Mrs C Testaverde Nella Foschia with Hochopepa
VHC: 5352 TUCK Mrs P Tamsbrook Timotae

Hound Group
Judge: Mrs J Blandford


BEST : 579 LYNN Miss K - Ch Jockular Lord Leonti At Tsjakka JW (Imp) - RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - Dog
RESERVE : 642 GLAISTER, Mrs J & Mr A & PARKER Mrs M - Ch Classicus Cassander JW Sh CM - SALUKI - Dog
3rd : 297 MARKS Ms G - Ch Labbadax Belladonna - DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED) - Bitch
4th : 531 DUNHILL, Mrs E & DUNHILL-HALL Miss M - Ch Am Rus Reedly Road Globetrotter - PHARAOH HOUND - Dog
BEST PUPPY :
RESERVE PUPPY :
BEST VETERAN :

Terrier Group
Judge: Mr R A Hunt


BEST : 857 AVERIS, Mrs J & BARKER Mr T - Ch Katerinas Land Spicy Cherry At Saredon - AIREDALE TERRIER - Bitch
RESERVE : 1149 SMITH, Mr J & BOYES, Mr E & JONES Mr K - Am UK Absolutely Out Of Sight - FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - Dog
3rd : 1259 CRAWLEY, Mrs L A & SWEIGART, Ms B & BEALE Ms P - Am Ch Ascot Sanspur At Yarrow - NORWICH TERRIER - Dog
4th : 1193 DAVIES Mr P R - Perrisblu Dignity - KERRY BLUE TERRIER - Bitch
BEST PUPPY :
RESERVE PUPPY :
BEST VETERAN :

Utility Group
Judge: Mrs A Arch


BEST : 2517 ROBERTS, Mr D & PRICE, Mrs J & WHITEHEAD Miss F - Ch Kybo Pandarama - TIBETAN TERRIER - Bitch
RESERVE : 2341 ISHERWOOD, Mr T S & CROFT- ELLIOTT Ms L - Smash Jp Golden Sunset Over Vanitonia (Imp) - POODLE (TOY) - Dog
3rd : 2293 LYNN, Mr J & STONE Mr & Mrs J - Ch Afterglow Maverick Sabre - POODLE (STANDARD) - Dog
4th : 2021 DUNHILL HALL Miss M S - Ch Vormund Norma Jean - JAPANESE SHIBA INU - Bitch
BEST PUPPY :
RESERVE PUPPY :
BEST VETERAN :

Working Group
Judge: Mr A Wight


BEST : 2817 CAIRNS Mr A H M & Mrs J S - Ch Supeta's Secret Wizard At Dronski JW Sh CM CJW1 - DOBERMANN - Dog
RESERVE : 2683 MAIR, Mrs B & HARTLEY-MAIR Mrs C A - Ch Meadowpark Whisper's Breeze - BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - Bitch
3rd : 2714 LAMBERT, Mrs F & HUGHES, Mrs J & MURRAY Mrs P - Ch NL Ch I'm Special Inessence Movado At Kanix (Im - BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - Dog
4th : 3374 WAKKER Mr H H & Mrs J M - Ch Snowspeeder's Coruscant At Ceannabeinne - SIBERIAN HUSKY - Bitch
BEST PUPPY :
RESERVE PUPPY :
BEST VETERAN :

Pastoral Group
Judge: Mr S Wilberg


BEST : 4314 MATTHEWS Mr A G S & Mrs S J - Ir Ch Ch Craigycor Viva La Diva - WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE) - Bitch
RESERVE : 4106 KIRKWOOD, Mrs A & CARRUTHERS Miss N J - Vandreem Imperial Cruz - SAMOYED - Dog
3rd : 4209 PEARSON Miss D - Ch Edglonian Singin The Blues - SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - Dog
4th : 3411 ALLAN, N & HARLOW, R - Ch Allmark Fifth Avenue JW - AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - Bitch
BEST PUPPY :
RESERVE PUPPY :
BEST VETERAN :

Gundog Group
Judge: Mr K A W Young


BEST : 5587 CRUMMEY, Miss S & LYNN Mr J - Sh Ch Afterglow Pearl's A Singer - SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - Bitch
RESERVE : 5393 BARBERI Mr F - Loch Mor Giulietta - RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - Bitch
3rd : 4427 LITTLECHILD Mr G & Mrs S - Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie JW - ENGLISH SETTER - Bitch
4th : 5670 KETTLE, Miss S D & KETTLE Miss A R - Sh Ch Lujesa Touch The Sky JW - SPANIEL (COCKER) - Bitch
BEST PUPPY :
RESERVE PUPPY :
BEST VETERAN :

Toy Group
Judge: Mr A Easdon


BEST : 6408 DIXON Mrs T - Ch Debrita Diaz JW Sh CM - CHINESE CRESTED DOG - Bitch
RESERVE : 6315 DAVIES, Miss A & DAY Mrs J - Sundowner Play Misty For Me At Dachidas - CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - Dog
3rd : 6554 LISTER Miss H M - Ch Florita Tipitina - ITALIAN GREYHOUND - Bitch
4th : 7068 KOTOVA Ms A - Fridstail M Jackson - YORKSHIRE TERRIER - Dog
BEST PUPPY :
RESERVE PUPPY :
BEST VETERAN :

 


Hound - Puppy
Judge: Mr W R Irving


1st : 748 HALBERT Mr I B & Mrs B M Marimay Cleopatra - WHIPPET - Bitch
2nd : 156 CALIKES Mrs E Newlin Kestrel - BEAGLE - Dog
3rd : 48 JONES, Messrs T N & JEPSON Messrs S A Claela Avril At Eardley - BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand) - Bitch
4th : 405 COVERLEY Mrs L Aventine Jamaica Inn - DACHSHUND (WIRE HAIRED) - Dog

Terrier - Puppy
Judge: Mr R Irving


1st : 1262 JONES Mr A Ragus Made You Look - NORWICH TERRIER - Dog
2nd : 1432 FULFORD Mrs K A & Mr S A Elitebulls Heartbreaker For Regalbull JW - STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - Dog
3rd : 1140 DOBSON Mr B C Residenset's Get The Party Started At Coolins (Swe - FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - Dog
4th : 1228 GEE Mrs R Watercroft Diamond Dealer - NORFOLK TERRIER - Dog

Working - Puppy
Judge: Mr R Irving


1st : 2573 ELLIS Ms S Chayo Easy On The Eye - ALASKAN MALAMUTE - Bitch
2nd : 3178 BONGIOVANNI Mr A J & Mr J L HEARD Ankors Freya - PORTUGUESE WATER DOG - Bitch
3rd : 2904 FISH Mrs J & Miss K Foxwood's Destiny's Child - GIANT SCHNAUZER - Bitch
4th : 2940 CHAPPELL Mrs L & Mr A Selmalda Angel Of Harlem - GREAT DANE - Bitch

Utility - Puppy
Judge: Mr R Irving


1st : 1834 GARDNER Dr W J E & Mrs J M Dvojica Black Again At Wrendragge - DALMATIAN - Bitch
2nd : 1780 BELL Mr & Mrs C Emjaques Ebony Prince - CHOW CHOW - Dog
3rd : 2018 COOPER, Miss J C & DUNHILL-HALL Miss M Vormund Heath Cliff - JAPANESE SHIBA INU - Dog
4th : 1999 MCGRATH Mr J Washi Hinode (IKC) - JAPANESE AKITA INU - Dog

Pastoral - Puppy
Judge: Mr R Irving


1st : 4106 KIRKWOOD, Mrs A & CARRUTHERS Miss N J Vandreem Imperial Cruz - SAMOYED - Dog
2nd : 3747 FOSTER Mrs C Fostebrie Just Divine Sh CM - BRIARD - Dog
3rd : 3902 MARSDEN, Miss C & ROBINSON Mr M Avanti Ulricka - GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - Bitch
4th : 4262 CROFT-ELLIOTT, Ms L & DIJKHORST Mr W J Waggerland Last Laugh For Llaneirwg (Imp) TAF - WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN) - Bitch

Toy - Puppy
Judge: Mr R Irving


1st : 6572 WILLCOCK Mr D Jemalsheva Cleopatra - ITALIAN GREYHOUND - Bitch
2nd : 6733 HARRISON, Miss D & TRASLER Mr M Dobenar's Stare Again - MINIATURE PINSCHER - Dog
3rd : 6000 SHARP-DIXON, Mr K & REYES Mr J Queenslake Royal Affair - AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER - Bitch
4th : 6870 KLERKS-DELUCCHI Mr J V & Mrs A B F Klerkshof Juliette - PEKINGESE - Bitch

Gundog - Puppy
Judge: Mr R Irving


1st : 5918 CLARKE Mr R A Sireva Crackerjack At Coastedge - WEIMARANER - Dog
2nd : 4502 MANN Mr & Mrs J R Valger Phoebe - GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER - Bitch
3rd : 5406 BROWN, Mr A & Mrs M & BROWN, Miss M & TODD Mr D Brighton Sarracenia TAF - RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - Dog
4th : 4835 STURROCK Misses N Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It JW - IRISH SETTER - Dog

Best In Show - Puppy
Judge: Mr R Irving


1st : 4106 KIRKWOOD, Mrs A & CARRUTHERS Miss N J Vandreem Imperial Cruz - SAMOYED - Dog
2nd : 1834 GARDNER Dr W J E & Mrs J M Dvojica Black Again At Wrendragge - DALMATIAN - Bitch
3rd : Not Awarded
4th : Not Awarded


 


Hound - Veteran
Judge: Mr T Mather


1st : 527 MIDDLETON Mr B & Mrs L A Ch Ir Ch Kestos I Spy At Graythor JW Sh CM - NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND - Dog
2nd : 761 HUNTER Mr & Mrs R Ir & Int Ch Collooney Mamma Mia - WHIPPET - Bitch
3rd : 129 NEWMAN Mrs D J Ch Woferlow Border Patrol - BASSET HOUND - Dog
4th : 193 JACKSON Miss S Ch Bayard Grafter - BEAGLE - Dog

Terrier - Veteran
Judge: Mr T Mather


1st : 1190 WILLIAMSON, M & STIRLING, B Ch Montelle Mi'Lady JW Sh CM - IRISH TERRIER - Bitch
2nd : 1358 EVANS-BARRY Mrs D V Ir Ch Int Ch Hobel Joe O' Brien ANCH08 - SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER - Dog
3rd : 1116 TOBIJANSKI Mrs W Janski Celtic Ceska - CESKY TERRIER - Bitch
4th : 1224 DORKINS Mrs D Nanfan Chick Pea - NORFOLK TERRIER - Bitch

Utility - Veteran
Judge: Mr T Mather


1st : 2415 GRAY Mr & Mrs W Ch Sygar Looking For Gold - SHIH TZU - Bitch
2nd : 2371 BROOKS, Ms P & BLAZEK Dr W Ch Tamberg Chayote Kid - SCHNAUZER - Dog
3rd : 2037 ROSKELL, Miss C & DUNHILL HALL Miss M Ch Ir Ch Vormund Im Gaultier JW Sh CM An Ch'07 - JAPANESE SHIBA INU - Dog
4th : 2316 LISTER Miss C A Ch Calmaric Cutting It Fine - POODLE (MINIATURE) - Bitch

Working - Veteran
Judge: Mr T Mather


1st : 2810 BALSHAW Mrs J E Ch Janzins Jamelia JW Sh CM - DOBERMANN - Bitch
2nd : 3374 WAKKER Mr H H & Mrs J M Ch Snowspeeder's Coruscant At Ceannabeinne - SIBERIAN HUSKY - Bitch
3rd : 2613 MORT Mrs L & Mr W Arcticbreeze Lady Imocara - ALASKAN MALAMUTE - Bitch
4th : 3016 ABBOTT Mrs P H & Mr M Clunkamoor First Officer At Geschwind Sh CM - LEONBERGER - Dog

Pastoral - Veteran
Judge: Mr T Mather


1st : 3922 GROVER Miss L Ch Rockisland Crest Of A Knave For Cordemops Sh CM - HUNGARIAN PULI - Dog
2nd : 4058 KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Ch Charibere Secret Of Ours At Chezanna Sh CM - PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG - Dog
3rd : 4250 PATERSON Ms L J Ch Ir Ch Polipetl Leif Of Eriksfjord Sh CM - SWEDISH VALLHUND - Dog
4th : 3407 ALLAN, Mr N & HARLOW, Mr R & GREGORY Mrs N Am Ch Shadowfox Bayshore Spotlight - AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - Dog

Toy - Veteran
Judge: Mr T Mather


1st : 6335 FOTHERGILL Mrs D Ch Ormestex Kirsten at Diamonchi JW Sh CM - CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - Bitch
2nd : 6848 URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P M Begaville Geordiegirl For Paparottsie - PAPILLON - Bitch
3rd : 6046 DOWTY Ms V A Int Ch Ir Ch Swiss Sp Bolognese Star Audrey At Hav - BOLOGNESE - Bitch
4th : 6151 MCMURRAY Mrs K Merryoth Maeve - CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - Bitch

Gundog - Veteran
Judge: Mr T Mather


1st : 5670 KETTLE, Miss S D & KETTLE Miss A R Sh Ch Lujesa Touch The Sky JW - SPANIEL (COCKER) - Bitch
2nd : 4561 MCCULLOUGH Mr P F & Mrs M Sh Ch Ir Ch Am Ger Int Ch Timo I I V Bockenhagen - GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER - Dog
3rd : 5854 GRAHAM Mrs A J Sh Ch Nyliram Old Peculiar JW Sh CM - SPANIEL (SUSSEX) - Bitch
4th : 5539 TAYLOR Miss A Ch Fabracken Remember Me - RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - Bitch

Best In Show - Veteran
Judge: Mr T Mather


1st : 2415 GRAY Mr & Mrs W Ch Sygar Looking For Gold - SHIH TZU - Bitch
2nd : 5670 KETTLE, Miss S D & KETTLE Miss A R Sh Ch Lujesa Touch The Sky JW - SPANIEL (COCKER) - Bitch
3rd : Not Awarded
4th : Not Awarded



Group Menu

Home Page