highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Darlington 2013 - Pastoral Group


Judging for Best in Pastoral Group


Judge: Mr S Wilberg

BEST : 4314 MATTHEWS Mr A G S & Mrs S J Ir Ch Ch Craigycor Viva La Diva
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
Bitch

RESERVE : 4106 KIRKWOOD, Mrs A & CARRUTHERS Miss N J Vandreem Imperial Cruz
SAMOYED
Dog

3rd : 4209 PEARSON Miss D Ch Edglonian Singin The Blues
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
Dog

4th : 3411 ALLAN, N & HARLOW, R Ch Allmark Fifth Avenue JW
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
Bitch



Mr A G S & Mrs S J Matthews Ir Ch Ch Craigycor Viva La Diva with group judge Mr S Wilberg
Mr A G S & Mrs S J Matthews Ir Ch Ch Craigycor Viva La Diva with group judge Mr S Wilberg


Mrs A Kirkwood & Miss N Carruthers J Vandreem Imperial Cruz with group judge Mr S Wilberg
Mrs A Kirkwood & Miss N Carruthers J Vandreem Imperial Cruz with group judge Mr S Wilberg


Miss D Pearson Ch Edglonian Singin The Blues
Miss D Pearson Ch Edglonian Singin The Blues


N Allan & R Harlow Ch Allmark Fifth Avenue JW
N Allan & R Harlow Ch Allmark Fifth Avenue JW


Pastoral Puppy Group
Judge: Mr R Irving


1st : 4106 KIRKWOOD, Mrs A & CARRUTHERS Miss N J Vandreem Imperial Cruz - SAMOYED - Dog
2nd : 3747 FOSTER Mrs C Fostebrie Just Divine Sh CM - BRIARD - Dog
3rd : 3902 MARSDEN, Miss C & ROBINSON Mr M Avanti Ulricka - GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - Bitch
4th : 4262 CROFT-ELLIOTT, Ms L & DIJKHORST Mr W J Waggerland Last Laugh For Llaneirwg (Imp) TAF - WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN) - Bitch



Mrs A Kirkwood & Miss N Carruthers J Vandreem Imperial Cruz
Mrs A Kirkwood & Miss N Carruthers J Vandreem Imperial Cruz


Pastoral Breeder Group
Judge: Mrs B Banbury


1st : Allmark - Australian Shepherd
2nd : Jackson - Finnish Lappund
3rd : Dean - Estrella Mountain Dog
4th : Not Awarded



Allmark - Australian Shepherd with judge Mrs B Banbury
Allmark - Australian Shepherd with judge Mrs B Banbury


Pastoral Veteran Group
Judge: Mr T Mather


1st : 3922 GROVER Miss L Ch Rockisland Crest Of A Knave For Cordemops Sh CM - HUNGARIAN PULI - Dog
2nd : 4058 KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Ch Charibere Secret Of Ours At Chezanna Sh CM - PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG - Dog
3rd : 4250 PATERSON Ms L J Ch Ir Ch Polipetl Leif Of Eriksfjord Sh CM - SWEDISH VALLHUND - Dog
4th : 3407 ALLAN, Mr N & HARLOW, Mr R & GREGORY Mrs N Am Ch Shadowfox Bayshore Spotlight - AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - Dog



Miss L Rover Ch Rockisland Crest Of A Knave For Cordemops Sh CM
Miss L Rover Ch Rockisland Crest Of A Knave For Cordemops Sh CM



Australian Cattle Dog
Australian Shepherd
AV Imported Register Breeds (Working & Pastoral)
AV Rare Breeds (Working & Pastoral)
Bannerdown Benching Veteran Stakes 2
Bearded Collie
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Border Collie
Briard
Classic Chambers Open Stakes 2
Collie (Rough)
Collie (Smooth)
Dog World Post Graduate Stakes 2
Estrela Mountain Dog
Eukanuba Champion Stakes 2
Eukanuba Non CC Breeds, Res BOS Winners 2
Finnish Lapphund
German Shepherd Dog
Heads & Tails Minor Puppy Stakes 2
Higham Press Brace Stakes 2
Hungarian Kuvasz
Hungarian Puli
Kennel Club Good Citizen Dog Scheme 2
Komondor
Lancashire Heeler
Maremma Sheepdog
Mitchells Grievson Res CC Winners 2
Northern Event Structures Yearling Stakes 2
Norwegian Buhund
Old English Sheepdog
Petplan Junior Stakes 2
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Pro Plan/Dog World Pup Of The Year Competition 2
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Pyrenean Sheepdog (Long Haired)
Ripon Racecourse Special Beginners Stakes 2
Samoyed
Shetland Sheepdog
Swedish Vallhund
Turkish Kangal Dog
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Young Kennel Club Handling Classes 2
Young Kennel Club Members Stakes 2


Group Menu

Home Page