highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Darlington 2013 - Toy Group


Judging for Best in Toy Group


Judge: Mr A Easdon

BEST : 6408 DIXON Mrs T Ch Debrita Diaz JW Sh.CM
CHINESE CRESTED DOG
Bitch

RESERVE : 6315 DAVIES, Miss A & DAY Mrs J Sundowner Play Misty For Me At Dachidas
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)
Dog

3rd : 6554 LISTER Miss H M Ch Florita Tipitina
ITALIAN GREYHOUND
Bitch

4th : 7068 KOTOVA Ms A Fridstail M Jackson
YORKSHIRE TERRIER
Dog



Mrs T Dixon Ch Debrita Diaz JW Sh.CM with group judge Mr A Easdon & Mr S Plane
Mrs T Dixon Ch Debrita Diaz JW Sh.CM with group judge Mr A Easdon & Mr S Plane


Mrs J Davies & Miss A  DAY  Sundowner Play Misty For Me At Dachidas
Mrs J Davies & Miss A DAY Sundowner Play Misty For Me At Dachidas


Miss H M Lister Ch Florita Tipitina
Miss H M Lister Ch Florita Tipitina


Ms A Kotova Fridstail M Jackson
Ms A Kotova Fridstail M Jackson


Toy Puppy Group
Judge: Mr R Irving


1st : 6572 WILLCOCK Mr D Jemalsheva Cleopatra - ITALIAN GREYHOUND - Bitch
2nd : 6733 HARRISON, Miss D & TRASLER Mr M Dobenar's Stare Again - MINIATURE PINSCHER - Dog
3rd : 6000 SHARP-DIXON, Mr K & REYES Mr J Queenslake Royal Affair - AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER - Bitch
4th : 6870 KLERKS-DELUCCHI Mr J V & Mrs A B F Klerkshof Juliette - PEKINGESE - Bitch



Mr  D Willcock Jemalsheva Cleopatra
Mr D Willcock Jemalsheva Cleopatra


Toy Veteran Group
Judge: Mr T Mather


1st : 6335 FOTHERGILL Mrs D Ch Ormestex Kirsten at Diamonchi JW Sh CM - CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - Bitch
2nd : 6848 URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P M Begaville Geordiegirl For Paparottsie - PAPILLON - Bitch
3rd : 6046 DOWTY Ms V A Int Ch Ir Ch Swiss Sp Bolognese Star Audrey At Hav - BOLOGNESE - Bitch
4th : 6151 MCMURRAY Mrs K Merryoth Maeve - CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - Bitch



Mrs D Fothergill Ch Ormestex Kirsten at Diamonchi JW Sh CM
Mrs D Fothergill Ch Ormestex Kirsten at Diamonchi JW Sh CM


Toy Breeder Group
Judge: Mrs B Banbury


1st : Cawthera-Purdy - Pomeranian
2nd : Wilkinson - Miniature Pinscher
3rd : Sims - Bichon Frise
4th : Not Awarded



Cawthera-Purdy - Pomeranian
Cawthera-Purdy - Pomeranian



Affenpinscher
Australian Silky Terrier
AV Imported Register Breeds (Gundog & Toy)
AV Rare Breeds (Gundog & Toy)
Bannerdown Benching Veteran Stakes 3
Bichon Frise
Bolognese
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Chinese Crested Dog
Classic Chambers Open Stakes 3
Coton de Tulear
Dog World Post Graduate Stakes 3
English Toy Terrier (Black & Tan)
Eukanuba Champion Stakes
Eukanuba Non CC Breeds, Res BOS Winners 3
Griffon Bruxellois
Havanese
Heads & Tails Minor Puppy Stakes 3
Higham Press Brace Stakes 3
Italian Greyhound
Japanese Chin
Kennel Club Good Citizen Dog Scheme 3
King Charles Spaniel
L÷wchen (Little Lion Dog)
Maltese
Miniature Pinscher
Mitchells Grievson Reserve CC Winners 3
Northern Event Structures Yearling Stakes 3
Papillon
Pekingese
Petplan Junior Stakes 3
Pomeranian
Pro Plan/Dog World Pup Of The Year Competition 3
Pug
Ripon Racercourse Special Beginners Stakes 3
Yorkshire Terrier
Young Kennel Club Handling Classes 3
Young Kennel Club Members Stakes 3


Group Menu

Home Page