highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Darlington 2013 - Utility Group


Judging for Best in Utility Group


Judge: Mrs A Arch

BEST : 2517 ROBERTS, Mr D & PRICE, Mrs J & WHITEHEAD Miss F Ch Kybo Pandarama
TIBETAN TERRIER
Bitch

RESERVE : 2341 ISHERWOOD, Mr T S & CROFT- ELLIOTT Ms L Smash Jp Golden Sunset Over Vanitonia (Imp)
POODLE (TOY)
Dog

3rd : 2293 LYNN, Mr J & STONE Mr & Mrs J Ch Afterglow Maverick Sabre
POODLE (STANDARD)
Dog

4th : 2021 DUNHILL HALL Miss M S Ch Vormund Norma Jean
JAPANESE SHIBA INU
Bitch



Mr D Roberts & Mrs J Price & Miss F Whitehead Ch Kybo Pandarama with group judge Mrs A Arch, Miss G Marley (Committee) & & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)
Mr D Roberts & Mrs J Price & Miss F Whitehead Ch Kybo Pandarama with group judge Mrs A Arch, Miss G Marley (Committee) & & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)


Mr T S Isherwood & Ms L Croft-Elliott Smash Jp Golden Sunset Over Vanitonia (Imp)
Mr T S Isherwood & Ms L Croft-Elliott Smash Jp Golden Sunset Over Vanitonia (Imp)


Mr J Lynn & Mr & Mrs J Stone Ch Afterglow Maverick Sabre
Mr J Lynn & Mr & Mrs J Stone Ch Afterglow Maverick Sabre


Miss M Dunhill Hall S Ch Vormund Norma Jean with group judge Mrs A Arch
Miss M Dunhill Hall S Ch Vormund Norma Jean with group judge Mrs A Arch


Utility Puppy Group
Judge: Mr R Irving


1st : 1834 GARDNER Dr W J E & Mrs J M Dvojica Black Again At Wrendragge - DALMATIAN - Bitch
2nd : 1780 BELL Mr & Mrs C Emjaques Ebony Prince - CHOW CHOW - Dog
3rd : 2018 COOPER, Miss J C & DUNHILL-HALL Miss M Vormund Heath Cliff - JAPANESE SHIBA INU - Dog
4th : 1999 MCGRATH Mr J Washi Hinode (IKC) - JAPANESE AKITA INU - Dog



Dr W J E & Mrs J M Gardener Dvojica Black Again At Wrendragge
Dr W J E & Mrs J M Gardener Dvojica Black Again At Wrendragge


Utility Veteran Group
Judge: Mr T Mather


1st : 2415 GRAY Mr & Mrs W Ch Sygar Looking For Gold - SHIH TZU - Bitch
2nd : 2371 BROOKS, Ms P & BLAZEK Dr W Ch Tamberg Chayote Kid - SCHNAUZER - Dog
3rd : 2037 ROSKELL, Miss C & DUNHILL HALL Miss M Ch Ir Ch Vormund Im Gaultier JW Sh CM An Ch'07 - JAPANESE SHIBA INU - Dog
4th : 2316 LISTER Miss C A Ch Calmaric Cutting It Fine - POODLE (MINIATURE) - Bitch



Mr & Mrs W Gray Ch Sygar Looking For Gold
Mr & Mrs W Gray Ch Sygar Looking For Gold


Utility Breeder Group
Judge: Mrs B Banbury


1st : Gregory - Keeshond
2nd : Not Awarded
3rd : Not Awarded
4th : Not Awarded


Akita
AV Imported Register Breeds (Hound/terrier/utility
AV Rare Breeds (Hound, Terrier & Utility)
Bannerdown Benching Veteran Stakes
Boston Terrier
Bulldog
Canaan Dog
Chow Chow
Classic Chambers Open Stakes
Dalmatian
Dog World Post Graduate Stakes
Eukanuba Champion Stakes
Eukanuba Non CC Breeds, Res BOS Winners
Eurasier
French Bulldog
German Spitz (Klein)
German Spitz (Mittel)
Heads & Tails Minor Puppy Stakes
Higham Press Brace Stakes
Japanese Akita Inu
Japanese Shiba Inu
Japanese Spitz
Keeshond
Kennel Club Good Citizen Dog Scheme
Lhasa Apso
Miniature Schnauzer
Mitchells Grievson Reserve CC Winners
Petplan Junior Stakes
Poodle (Miniature)
Poodle (Standard)
Poodle (Toy)
Pro Plan/Dog World Pup Of The Year Competition
Ripon Racecourse Special Beginners Stakes
Schipperke
Schnauzer
Shar Pei
Shih Tzu
Tibetan Spaniel
Tibetan Terrier
Young Kennel Club Handling Classes
Young Kennel Club Members Stakes


Group Menu

Home Page