highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Darlington 2012 - Best in Show





Best in Show Results : Best Puppy in Show Results : Best Veteran in Show Results : Stakes Finals


Best in Show
Lambert, Hughes & Murray's Ch I'm Special Inessence Movado At Kanix (imp) (Best in Show), with Mrs C E Cartledge (BIS Judge), Mr Richard Compton (Newby Hall), Miss Sarah Allsopp (Chairman) & Mr David Guy (Secretary)

Reserve Best in Show
Mrs L Crawley & Mr M Oddie & Ch Ragus Merry Gentleman (Reserve Best in Show), with Mr Ernie Paterson (Treasurer), Mrs C E Cartledge (BIS Judge) & Mr Stuart Plane (Assistant Secretary)


Best Puppy in Show
Mrs L Wilding & Jayzander Maid By Request (Best Puppy in Show), with Mrs C E Cartledge (BPIS Judge)


Best Veteran in Show
Hess' Sh Ch Am & Can Ch Salty Dog Of Tampa Bay (Best Veteran in Show)


BEST IN SHOW
Judge: Mrs C E Cartledge


BEST : 2746 LAMBERT, Mrs F & HUGHES, Mrs J & MURRAY Mrs P - Ch I'm Special Inessence Movado At Kanix (imp) - BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - Dog
RESERVE : 1257 CRAWLEY Mrs L & ODDIE Mr M - Ch Ragus Merry Gentleman - NORWICH TERRIER - Dog
3rd :
4th :
BEST PUPPY :
RESERVE PUPPY :

HOUND GROUP
Judge: Mrs C E Cartledge


BEST : 68 ROBERTSON, Mrs S & DOHERTY Mrs W - Ch Soletrader Peek A Boo - BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit) - Bitch
RESERVE : 475 GOODSON Mrs C - Moralach the Gambling Man JW - IRISH WOLFHOUND - Dog
3rd : 257 MITCHELL Miss E - Ch Bronia Lotario JW - DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED) - Dog
4th : 505 MIDDLETON Mr B & Mrs L A - Ch Ir Ch Kestos I Spy At Graythor JW Sh.CM - NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND - Dog
BEST PUPPY :
RESERVE PUPPY :
BEST VETERAN :

TERRIER GROUP
Judge: Mrs C E Cartledge


BEST : 1257 CRAWLEY Mrs L & ODDIE Mr M - Ch Ragus Merry Gentleman - NORWICH TERRIER - Dog
RESERVE : 1195 RAMSAY Mr R - Torum's Calico Jack - KERRY BLUE TERRIER - Dog
3rd : 1163 LEUNG, Mr F & ALMEIDA Mr A - Ch Travella Star Craft - FOX TERRIER (WIRE) - Bitch
4th : 1185 BARKER, Mr & Mrs A & J & AVERIS Mr J - Ch Fleet St Fire And Ice - IRISH TERRIER - Bitch
BEST PUPPY :
RESERVE PUPPY :
BEST VETERAN :

UTILITY GROUP
Judge: Mrs C E Cartledge


BEST : 1808 ALEXANDER Mrs J - Ch Offordale Chevalier - DALMATIAN - Dog
RESERVE : 2265 HOLMES-LEAK Mrs E - Ch Michandy Great Expectation By Navarre JW Sh.CM - POODLE (MINIATURE) - Bitch
3rd : 2520 GREEN Mr & Mrs A - Ch Verony French Charm - TIBETAN TERRIER - Bitch
4th : 2116 TUMPPILA Mrs J - Multi Int Am UK Ch Chic Chiox Ta Sen Knockout - LHASA APSO - Dog
BEST PUPPY :
RESERVE PUPPY :
BEST VETERAN :

WORKING GROUP
Judge: Mrs C E Cartledge


BEST : 2746 LAMBERT, Mrs F & HUGHES, Mrs J & MURRAY Mrs P - Ch I'm Special Inessence Movado At Kanix (imp) - BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - Dog
RESERVE : 3079 NIALL, Mr & Mrs D & H & ROTHERY Mr & Mrs T - Ch Davenheath Court Jester JW Sh.CM - LEONBERGER - Dog
3rd : 3384 REES Mr E A - Wintermelody Miss Dynamite at Amical (Imp) Sh.CM - SIBERIAN HUSKY - Bitch
4th : 3247 DUNHILL HALL Miss M S - Ch Fantasa Smirnoff Ice - ROTTWEILER - Bitch
BEST PUPPY :
RESERVE PUPPY :
BEST VETERAN :

PASTORAL GROUP
Judge: Mrs C E Cartledge


BEST : 4094 BOBROWSKI Mrs L S - Ch Vandreem Imperial Hermioni By Berezniki JW Sh.C - SAMOYED - Bitch
RESERVE : 3435 ALLAN N & HARLOW R - Ch Allmark Fifth Avenue JW - AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - Bitch
3rd : 3955 GROVER Miss L - Ch Rockisland Crest Of A Knave For Cordemops Sh.CM - HUNGARIAN PULI - Dog
4th : 4060 BAYLISS Miss P - Ch Shiresoak Wizards Legend JW - PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG - Dog
BEST PUPPY :
RESERVE PUPPY :
BEST VETERAN :

GUNDOG GROUP
Judge: Mr F Kane


BEST : 5082 SIDDLE Mrs A. G - Sh Ch Wilchrimane Ice Maiden JW - POINTER - Bitch
RESERVE : 5433 HESS Mrs L H - Sh Ch Am & Can Ch Salty Dog Of Tampa Bay - RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - Dog
3rd : 5660 CRUMMEY, Miss S & LYNN Mr J - Afterglow Pearl's A Singer - SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - Bitch
4th : 5913 CARRUTHERS, Mrs J & MCDANIEL Mrs C - Sh Ch Am Ch Whistlestop's Elements Of Magic - SPANIEL (IRISH WATER) - Dog
BEST PUPPY :
RESERVE PUPPY :
BEST VETERAN :

TOY GROUP
Judge: Mr S Bardwell


BEST : 6567 MURRAY Mrs B - Ch Beauview Brave As A Blizzard - GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS - Dog
RESERVE : 6085 COAD M Mr - Pamplona Brings It On - BICHON FRISE - Dog
3rd : 6952 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K - Ch Denemore Story's Echo At Tussalud - PAPILLON - Bitch
4th : 6729 MOFFATT, Mr W W & ROBINS Mrs J P - Ch Maibee Theo - KING CHARLES SPANIEL - Dog
BEST PUPPY :
RESERVE PUPPY :
BEST VETERAN :


BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Judge: Mrs C E Cartledge


1st : 5786 WILDING Mrs L Jayzander Maid By Request - SPANIEL (COCKER) - Bitch
2nd : 1233 PHILLIPS Miss J Blakens Xpress Yourself - NORFOLK TERRIER - Dog
3rd : Not Awarded
4th : Not Awarded


HOUND - PUPPY
Judge: Mrs V Foss


1st : 285 BROOKS Ms L Lyndarlea Thumbalina - DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIRED) - Bitch
2nd : 717 GRISOLI & BOWYER Loroli Jump To The Beat - WHIPPET - Dog
3rd : 333 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Carpaccio Black Pearl - DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED) - Bitch
4th : 119 BRADLEY, Mrs V F & BURGESS Mr J K Dufosee Hyperion - BEAGLE - Dog

TERRIER - PUPPY
Judge: Mrs V Foss


1st : 1233 PHILLIPS Miss J Blakens Xpress Yourself - NORFOLK TERRIER - Dog
2nd : 961 IRVING Mrs K. M. Dandyhow Sonata - BORDER TERRIER - Bitch
3rd : 1162 THORNTON, Mrs J & BEBBINGTON Mr J R Glendraterra Humfri Bogart - FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - Dog
4th : 1191 CLARKE-O'NEILL Miss C Lemracdream Blue Ivy - KERRY BLUE TERRIER - Bitch

UTILITY - PUPPY
Judge: Mrs V Foss


1st : 1965 DUNHILL Mrs E Vormund Johnny Depp - JAPANESE SHIBA INU - Dog
2nd : 2279 CATTERALL, Mrs N & DAVIES Mrs P Dechine Toast Of The Town - POODLE (TOY) - Dog
3rd : 1885 CORISH & COAD Messrs Kingfriend Mr Jack Daniels - FRENCH BULLDOG - Dog
4th : 1619 KILLILEA, Mrs J & CLURE Mrs A Redwitch Born This Way - AKITA - Dog

WORKING - PUPPY
Judge: Mrs V Foss


1st : 3209 MCGILL Miss S Winterkloud Mad Moments - PORTUGUESE WATER DOG - Bitch
2nd : 3286 NICOL, Mrs I & RUSHFORTH Mrs R Jacraila Apache Warrior - ROTTWEILER - Dog
3rd : 3385 REES Mr E A Wintermelody Hot On The Top AT Amical (Imp) - SIBERIAN HUSKY - Dog
4th : 2975 COOKE Miss I E M Danelyne Shes Got The Look For Tantallon (Imp) (ai - GREAT DANE - Bitch

PASTORAL - PUPPY
Judge: Mrs V Foss


1st : 4097 CAMERON Mrs E & Mr S Vandreem Imperial Timo - SAMOYED - Dog
2nd : 3585 WALDRON Ms J L Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead (Imp) - BEARDED COLLIE - Bitch
3rd : 3449 CUDWORTH, Miss R & WILSON Mr D Allmark Felicia At Wilduc - AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - Bitch
4th : 4194 LANCE Mrs Y R Lanacy Make Believe - SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - Dog

GUNDOG - PUPPY
Judge: Mr Armstrong


1st : 5786 WILDING Mrs L Jayzander Maid By Request - SPANIEL (COCKER) - Bitch
2nd : 5202 MANGHAM, Mr & Mrs M W & M G & MANGHAM Miss C F Onyxro Electra - RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED) - Bitch
3rd : 5417 WILD Mrs J Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW - RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - Dog
4th : 4579 WADDELL Mrs M Magregor Schokolade - GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER - Bitch

TOY - PUPPY
Judge: Mrs V Foss


1st : 6116 STAFFORD Mrs L Louisianna Gift Of The Gab - BICHON FRISE - Bitch
2nd : 6541 GOURLEY, Mr N & LEONARD Mr A Witchstone Count To Free - ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan) - Bitch
3rd : 6772 RICHARDSON, Mrs D A & RICHARDSON Miss Z A Gwaihir's Siofra Estelle Via Hollinsclose (Imp) - LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog) - Bitch
4th : 7013 FOX Mrs L Foxlyn Here Comes Summer - POMERANIAN - Bitch


BEST VETERAN IN SHOW
Judge: Mr J Watson


1st : 5433 HESS Mrs L H Sh Ch Am & Can Ch Salty Dog Of Tampa Bay - RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - Dog
2nd : 3433 ALLAN, Mr N & HARLOW, Mr R & GREGORY Mrs N Am Ch Shadowfox Bayshore Spotlight - AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - Dog
3rd : Not Awarded
4th : Not Awarded

HOUND - VETERAN
Judge: Mr J Watson


1st : 505 MIDDLETON Mr B & Mrs L A Ch Ir Ch Kestos I Spy At Graythor JW Sh.CM - NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND - Dog
2nd : 6 NOBLE, Mrs J A & WILCOX Mr D Int Ch Destiny du Jegdalek avec Bichoux JW (Imp) - AFGHAN HOUND - Dog
3rd : 445 BRIANT Mr J & Mrs S Sufayre Strike A Pose - HAMILTONSTOVARE - Bitch
4th : 255 MCNAUGHTON Ms L Ch Cedavoch Bewitched - DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED) - Bitch

TERRIER - VETERAN
Judge: Mr J Watson


1st : 1122 BROWN Mrs S Lastarean Dufek Sh.CM - CESKY TERRIER - Dog
2nd : 1352 SAMUEL Ms M J Glorfindel Risk Of Reprisal - SKYE TERRIER - Bitch
3rd : 843 BANNISTER Mrs Y E Miteymidgets Myaquila - BEDLINGTON TERRIER - Bitch
4th : 1073 CULLIFORD Mrs M Ch Brenndarcy Be Bop Deluxe - CAIRN TERRIER - Bitch

UTILITY - VETERAN
Judge: Mr J Watson


1st : 2320 BAWDEN, Mr C E & BROWN Mrs S I Ch Khanate Million Dollar Baby Sh.CM - SCHNAUZER - Bitch
2nd : 2022 MILES, Mrs J A & CULLEN Dr K & Mrs S Ch & Am Ch Kemonts Skyline's Game Boy (Imp) - KEESHOND - Dog
3rd : 1829 DODDS, Ms C A & PEARSON Mr S A Pollypeck Premier Passion At Daffydal - DALMATIAN - Bitch
4th : 2161 GREATHEAD, Mr T & SHEARMAN Mrs L Casterdan Music 'N Magic Sh.CM - MINIATURE SCHNAUZER - Dog

WORKING - VETERAN
Judge: Mr J Watson


1st : 2853 MYCROFT, Mrs S M & ATKINSON Mrs E Ch Supeta's Wicked Wizard At Sonakint JW - DOBERMANN - Dog
2nd : 2779 PYNEGAR, Mrs F & MURRAY Miss L Ch Berwynfa Doll Daga Buzz Buzz JW - BOXER - Bitch
3rd : 2663 TOWERS, Miss S & RIVERS Mr N Polarpaws Naknek Dreamer Sh.CM - ALASKAN MALAMUTE - Bitch
4th : 3185 SARSON, Ms D E & WATTS Miss J Ch Swanpool Gina Lollobrigida - NEWFOUNDLAND - Bitch

PASTORAL - VETERAN
Judge: Mr J Watson


1st : 3433 ALLAN, Mr N & HARLOW, Mr R & GREGORY Mrs N Am Ch Shadowfox Bayshore Spotlight - AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - Dog
2nd : 3926 BARNES, Mrs S & MULLARD Mr T Ch Linsdown Georgia - GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - Bitch
3rd : 4038 WINSON Mrs S Ch Meisan Moonlight Serenade JW Sh.CM - OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - Bitch
4th : 3515 EDWARDS Mrs N Ch Nellbrook Mystification JW - BEARDED COLLIE - Bitch

GUNDOG - VETERAN
Judge: Mr J Watson


1st : 5433 HESS Mrs L H Sh Ch Am & Can Ch Salty Dog Of Tampa Bay - RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - Dog
2nd : 5810 CORBETT Miss S J Sh Ch Trimere Tigra - SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - Bitch
3rd : 5997 DYER, Mrs S & DYER Miss S Sh Ch Sharnphilly Awesome JW - WEIMARANER - Dog
4th : 5717 HARMAN Ms E Sh Ch Asquanne's Granite To Ellgars - SPANIEL (COCKER) - Dog

TOY - VETERAN
Judge: Mr J Watson


1st : 6908 JOYCE Mrs J Ch Calajoy Robbie Macfluff - PAPILLON - Dog
2nd : 7143 TAYLOR Mrs M. T Foxdike Carolina At Fabelmor - PUG - Bitch
3rd : 6698 WALLHEAD Mrs J Ch Palteemoor Princess Zuki - JAPANESE CHIN - Bitch
4th : 6842 WILKINSON Mr & Mrs C Ch & Ir Ch Keljantzi's Malachi Maximin JW Sh.CM - MINIATURE PINSCHER - Dog


STAKES FINALS

PRO PLAN/DOG WORLD PUP OF THE YEAR COMPETITION
OVERALL WINNER: 756 NEWTON Mr J N Layways Royal Mosaic of Nevedith

EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES
OVERALL WINNER: 4151 BRADY Mrs R Ch Francehill Two Tone
RUNNER-UP: 5146 ANDERSON Ms K Sh Ch Feldkirk Fashion


Group Menu

Home Page