highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Darlington 2012 - Pastoral Group


Judging for Best in Pastoral Group


Judge: Mrs C E Cartledge

BEST : 4094 BOBROWSKI Mrs L S
Ch Vandreem Imperial Hermioni By Berezniki JW Sh.C
SAMOYED - Bitch

RESERVE : 3435 ALLAN N & HARLOW R
Ch Allmark Fifth Avenue JW
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - Bitch

3rd : 3955 GROVER Miss L
Ch Rockisland Crest Of A Knave For Cordemops Sh.CM
HUNGARIAN PULI - Dog

4th : 4060 BAYLISS Miss P
Ch Shiresoak Wizards Legend JW
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG - Dog


Pastoral group 1
Mrs L S Bobrowski & Ch Vandreem Imperial Hermioni By Berezniki JW Sh.CM, with group judge Mrs C E Cartledge & Mr Antony Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)


Pastoral group 2
Allan & Harlow's Ch Allmark Fifth Avenue JW, with group judge Mrs C E Cartledge


Pastoral group 3
Miss L Grover & Ch Rockisland Crest Of A Knave For Cordemops Sh.CM


Pastoral group 4
Miss P Bayliss & Ch Shiresoak Wizards Legend JW



Pastoral Puppy Group
Judge: Mrs V Foss


1st : 4097 CAMERON Mrs E & Mr S
Vandreem Imperial Timo
SAMOYED - Dog

2nd : 3585 WALDRON Ms J L
Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead (Imp)
BEARDED COLLIE - Bitch

3rd : 3449 CUDWORTH, Miss R & WILSON Mr D
Allmark Felicia At Wilduc
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - Bitch

4th : 4194 LANCE Mrs Y R
Lanacy Make Believe
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - Dog


Pastoral best puppy
Mrs E Cameron & Vandreem Imperial Timo, with puppy group judge Mrs Val Foss & Mr Antony Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)



Pastoral Veteran Group
Judge: Mr J Watson


1st : 3433 ALLAN, Mr N & HARLOW, Mr R & GREGORY Mrs N
Am Ch Shadowfox Bayshore Spotlight
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - Dog

2nd : 3926 BARNES, Mrs S & MULLARD Mr T
Ch Linsdown Georgia
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - Bitch

3rd : 4038 WINSON Mrs S
Ch Meisan Moonlight Serenade JW Sh.CM
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - Bitch

4th : 3515 EDWARDS Mrs N
Ch Nellbrook Mystification JW
BEARDED COLLIE - Bitch


Pastoral. best veteran
Mrs N Gregory & Am Ch Shadowfox Bayshore Spotlight, with veteran group judge Mr J Watson & Mr Antony Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)



Pastoral Breeder Group
Judge: Mr F Wildman


1st : Allan - Australian Shep
2nd : Patterson - Swedish Vallhund
3rd : Taylor - GSD
4th : Not Awarded



Allan's Australian Shepherds, with breeder group judge Mr F Wildman


Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Australian Cattle Dog
Australian Shepherd
AV Imported Register Breeds (Working & Pastoral)
AV Rare Breeds (Working & Pastoral)
Bannerdown Benching Veteran Stakes
Bearded Collie
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Border Collie
Briard
Classic Chambers Open Stakes
Collie (Rough)
Collie (Smooth)
Dog World Post Graduate Stakes
Estrela Mountain Dog
Eukanuba Champion Stakes
Eukanuba Non CC Breeds, Res Bos Winners At Darling
Finnish Lapphund
German Shepherd Dog
Heads & Tails Minor Puppy Stakes
Higham Press Brace Stakes
Hungarian Kuvasz
Hungarian Puli
Kennel Club Good Citizen Dog Scheme
Komondor
Lancashire Heeler
Maremma Sheepdog
Mitchells Grievson Reserve CC Winners At Darlingto
Newby Special Beginners Stakes
Northern Event Structures Yearling Stakes
Norwegian Buhund
Old English Sheepdog
Petplan Junior Stakes
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Pro Plan/Dog World Pup Of The Year Competition
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Pyrenean Sheepdog (Long Haired)
Samoyed
Shetland Sheepdog
Swedish Vallhund
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Young Kennel Club Handling Classes
Young Kennel Club Members Stakes


Group Menu

Home Page