highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Darlington 2012 - Toy Group


Judging for Best in Toy Group


Judge: Mr S Bardwell

BEST : 6567 MURRAY Mrs B
Ch Beauview Brave As A Blizzard
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS - Dog

RESERVE : 6085 COAD M Mr
Pamplona Brings It On
BICHON FRISE - Dog

3rd : 6952 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K
Ch Denemore Story's Echo At Tussalud
PAPILLON - Bitch

4th : 6729 MOFFATT, Mr W W & ROBINS Mrs J P
Ch Maibee Theo
KING CHARLES SPANIEL - Dog


Toy group 1
Mrs B Murray & Ch Beauview Brave As A Blizzard, with Mr David Guy (Secretary) & group judge Mr S Bardwell


Toy group 2
Coad's Pamplona Brings It On, with group judge Mr S Bardwell & handler Mr Geoff Corish


Toy group 3
Miss K Stewart-Knight & Ch Denemore Story's Echo At Tussalud


Toy group 4
Moffatt & Robins' Ch Maibee Theo



Toy Puppy Group
Judge: Mrs V Foss


1st : 6116 STAFFORD Mrs L
Louisianna Gift Of The Gab
BICHON FRISE - Bitch

2nd : 6541 GOURLEY, Mr N & LEONARD Mr A
Witchstone Count To Free
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan) - Bitch

3rd : 6772 RICHARDSON, Mrs D A & RICHARDSON Miss Z A
Gwaihir's Siofra Estelle Via Hollinsclose (Imp)
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog) - Bitch

4th : 7013 FOX Mrs L
Foxlyn Here Comes Summer
POMERANIAN - Bitch


Toy best puppy
Mrs L Stafford & Louisianna Gift Of The Gab, with puppy group judge Mrs Val Foss



Toy Veteran Group
Judge: Mr J Watson


1st : 6908 JOYCE Mrs J
Ch Calajoy Robbie Macfluff
PAPILLON - Dog

2nd : 7143 TAYLOR Mrs M. T
Foxdike Carolina At Fabelmor
PUG - Bitch

3rd : 6698 WALLHEAD Mrs J
Ch Palteemoor Princess Zuki
JAPANESE CHIN - Bitch

4th : 6842 WILKINSON Mr & Mrs C
Ch & Ir Ch Keljantzi's Malachi Maximin JW Sh.CM
MINIATURE PINSCHER - Dog


Toy best veteran
Mrs J Joyce & Ch Calajoy Robbie Macfluff



Toy Breeder Group
Judge: Mr F Wildman


1st : Cathera-Purdy - Pomeranian
2nd : Not Awarded
3rd : Not Awarded
4th : Not Awarded


Toy breeder group
Cawthera-Purdy's Pomeranians


Affenpinscher
Australian Silky Terrier
AV Imported Register Breeds (Gundog & Toy)
AV Rare Breeds (Gundog & Toy)
Bannerdown Benching Veteran Stakes
Bichon Frise
Bolognese
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Chinese Crested Dog
Classic Chambers Open Stakes
Coton de Tulear
Dog World Post Graduate Stakes
English Toy Terrier (Black & Tan)
Eukanuba Champion Stakes
Eukanuba Non CC Breeds, Res Bos Winners At Darling
Griffon Bruxellois
Havanese
Heads & Tails Minor Puppy Stakes
Higham Press Brace Stakes
Italian Greyhound
Japanese Chin
Kennel Club Good Citizen Dog Scheme
King Charles Spaniel
L÷wchen (Little Lion Dog)
Maltese
Miniature Pinscher
Mitchells Grievson Reserve CC Winners At Darlingto
Newby Special Beginners Stakes
Northern Event Structures Yearling Stakes
Papillon
Pekingese
Petplan Junior Stakes
Pomeranian
Pro Plan/Dog World Pup Of The Year Competition
Pug
Yorkshire Terrier
Young Kennel Club Handling Classes
Young Kennel Club Members Stakes


Group Menu

Home Page