highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Darlington 2012 - Utility Group


Judging for Best in Utility Group


Judge: Mrs C E Cartledge

BEST : 1808 ALEXANDER Mrs J
Ch Offordale Chevalier
DALMATIAN - Dog

RESERVE : 2265 HOLMES-LEAK Mrs E
Ch Michandy Great Expectation By Navarre JW Sh.CM
POODLE (MINIATURE) - Bitch

3rd : 2520 GREEN Mr & Mrs A
Ch Verony French Charm
TIBETAN TERRIER - Bitch

4th : 2116 TUMPPILA Mrs J
Multi Int Am UK Ch Chic Chiox Ta Sen Knockout
LHASA APSO - Dog


Utility group 1
Mrs J Alexander & Ch Offordale Chevalier, with Mr Antony Bongiovanni (Royal Canin), group judge Mrs C E Cartledge & Miss Gillian Marley (Darlington committee)


Utility group 2
Mrs E Holmes-Leak & Ch Michandy Great Expectation By Navarre JW Sh.CM


Utility group 3
Mrs Green & Ch Verony French Charm


Utility group 4
Mrs J Tumppila & Multi Int Am UK Ch Chic Chiox Ta Sen Knockout



Utility Puppy Group
Judge: Mrs V Foss


1st : 1965 DUNHILL Mrs E
Vormund Johnny Depp
JAPANESE SHIBA INU - Dog

2nd : 2279 CATTERALL, Mrs N & DAVIES Mrs P
Dechine Toast Of The Town
POODLE (TOY) - Dog

3rd : 1885 CORISH & COAD Messrs
Kingfriend Mr Jack Daniels
FRENCH BULLDOG - Dog

4th : 1619 KILLILEA, Mrs J & CLURE Mrs A
Redwitch Born This Way
AKITA - Dog


Utility bets puppy
Mrs E Dunhill & Vormund Johnny Depp, with puppy group judge Mrs Val Foss & Mr Antony Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)



Utility Veteran Group
Judge: Mr J Watson


1st : 2320 BAWDEN, Mr C E & BROWN Mrs S I
Ch Khanate Million Dollar Baby Sh.CM
SCHNAUZER - Bitch

2nd : 2022 MILES, Mrs J A & CULLEN Dr K & Mrs S
Ch & Am Ch Kemonts Skyline's Game Boy (Imp)
KEESHOND - Dog

3rd : 1829 DODDS, Ms C A & PEARSON Mr S A
Pollypeck Premier Passion At Daffydal
DALMATIAN - Bitch

4th : 2161 GREATHEAD, Mr T & SHEARMAN Mrs L
Casterdan Music 'N Magic Sh.CM
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER - Dog


Utility best veteran
Mrs S I Brown & Ch Khanate Million Dollar Baby Sh.CM, with veteran group judge Mr J Watson & Mr Antony Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)



Utility Breeder Group
Judge: Mr F Wildman


NO ENTRIES


Akita
AV Imported Register Breeds (Hound, Terrier, Utility)
AV Rare Breeds (Hound, Terrier & Utility)
Bannerdown Benching Veteran Stakes
Boston Terrier
Bulldog
Canaan Dog
Chow Chow
Classic Chambers Open Stakes
Dalmatian
Dog World Post Graduate Stakes
Eukanuba Champion Stakes
Eukanuba Non CC Breeds, Res Bos Winners At Darling
French Bulldog
German Spitz (Klein)
German Spitz (Mittel)
Heads & Tails Minor Puppy Stakes
Higham Press Brace Stakes
Japanese Akita Inu
Japanese Shiba Inu
Japanese Spitz
Keeshond
Kennel Club Good Citizen Scheme
Lhasa Apso
Miniature Schnauzer
Mitchells Grievson Reserve CC Winners At Darlingto
Newby Special Beginners Stakes
Northern Event Stuctures Yearling Stakes
Petplan Junior Stakes
Poodle (Miniature)
Poodle (Standard)
Poodle (Toy)
Pro Plan/Dog World Pup Of The Year Competition
Schipperke
Schnauzer
Shar Pei
Shih Tzu
Tibetan Spaniel
Tibetan Terrier
Young Kennel Club Handling Classes
Young Kennel Club Members Stakes


Group Menu

Home Page