highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Darlington 2012 - Working Group


Judging for Best in Working Group


Judge: Mrs C E Cartledge

BEST : 2746 LAMBERT, Mrs F & HUGHES, Mrs J & MURRAY Mrs P
Ch I'm Special Inessence Movado At Kanix (imp)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - Dog

RESERVE : 3079 NIALL, Mr & Mrs D & H & ROTHERY Mr & Mrs T
Ch Davenheath Court Jester JW Sh.CM
LEONBERGER - Dog

3rd : 3384 REES Mr E A
Wintermelody Miss Dynamite at Amical (Imp) Sh.CM
SIBERIAN HUSKY - Bitch

4th : 3247 DUNHILL HALL Miss M S
Ch Fantasa Smirnoff Ice
ROTTWEILER - Bitch


Working group 1
Lambert, Hughes & Murray's Ch I'm Special Inessence Movado At Kanix (imp), with group judge Mrs C E Cartledge & Mr Paul Singer (Darlington committee)


Working group 2
Niall & Rothery's Ch Davenheath Court Jester JW Sh.CM


Working group 3
Rees' Wintermelody Miss Dynamite at Amical (Imp) Sh.CM


Working group 4
Miss M S Dunhill-Hall & Ch Fantasa Smirnoff Ice



Working Puppy Group
Judge: Mrs V Foss


1st : 3209 MCGILL Miss S
Winterkloud Mad Moments
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG - Bitch

2nd : 3286 NICOL, Mrs I & RUSHFORTH Mrs R
Jacraila Apache Warrior
ROTTWEILER - Dog

3rd : 3385 REES Mr E A
Wintermelody Hot On The Top AT Amical (Imp)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - Dog

4th : 2975 COOKE Miss I E M
Danelyne Shes Got The Look For Tantallon (Imp) (ai
GREAT DANE - Bitch


Working best puppy
Miss S McGill & Winterkloud Mad Moments, with puppy group judge Mrs Val Foss



Working Veteran Group
Judge: Mr J Watson


1st : 2853 MYCROFT, Mrs S M & ATKINSON Mrs E
Ch Supeta's Wicked Wizard At Sonakint JW
DOBERMANN - Dog

2nd : 2779 PYNEGAR, Mrs F & MURRAY Miss L
Ch Berwynfa Doll Daga Buzz Buzz JW
BOXER - Bitch

3rd : 2663 TOWERS, Miss S & RIVERS Mr N
Polarpaws Naknek Dreamer Sh.CM
ALASKAN MALAMUTE - Bitch

4th : 3185 SARSON, Ms D E & WATTS Miss J
Ch Swanpool Gina Lollobrigida
NEWFOUNDLAND - Bitch


Working best veteran
Mrs S M Mycroft & Mrs E Atkinson & Ch Supeta's Wicked Wizard At Sonakint JW



Working Breeder Group
Judge: Mr F Wildman


1st : Mair & Harley Mair
2nd : Shorer - Alaskan Malamute
3rd : Not Awarded
4th : Not Awarded



Mair & Hartley-Mair's Bernese Mountain Dogs


Alaskan Malamute
Bernese Mountain Dog
Bouvier des Flandres
Boxer
Bullmastiff
Canadian Eskimo Dog
Dobermann
Dogue de Bordeaux
German Pinscher
Giant Schnauzer
Great Dane
Greenland Dog
Hovawart
Leonberger
Mastiff
Neapolitan Mastiff
Newfoundland
Portuguese Water Dog
Rottweiler
Russian Black Terrier
Siberian Husky
St. Bernard
Tibetan Mastiff


Group Menu

Home Page