highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Darlington 2011 - Pastoral Group


Judging for Best in Pastoral Group


Judge: Mrs F Somerfield

BEST : 4109 PEARSON Miss D
Ch Edglonian Singin The Blues
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - Dog

RESERVE : 3973 BAYLISS Miss P
Ch Shiresoak Wizards Legend JW
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG - Dog

3rd : 4178 TAYLOR Miss S E
Ch Blondie's Read My Lips For Bymil (Imp)
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN) - Bitch

4th : 3826 MURRAY Mrs C
Elbereth Mikko Sh.CM
FINNISH LAPPHUND - Dog


Pastoral group 1st
Miss D Pearson & Ch Edglonian Singin The Blues, with group judge Mrs Ferelith Somerfield and Kath Moffat (Darlington committee)


Pastoral group 2nd
Miss P Bayliss & Ch Shiresoak Wizards Legend JW, with group judge Mrs Ferelith Somerfield


Pastoral group 3rd
Miss S E Taylor & Ch Blondie's Read My Lips For Bymil (Imp)


Pastoral group 4th
Mrs C Murray & Elbereth Mikko Sh.CM



Pastoral Puppy Group
Judge: Mrs B Banbury


1st : 3442 BETTS Mrs M
Pipadene Ultimate Dream
BEARDED COLLIE - Bitch

2nd : 4024 ODWYER Mrs S D
Blueaegean Aphrodite By Kalinski
SAMOYED - >Bitch

3rd : 3959 MOTTRAM Miss L
Mybeards Wish
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG - Bitch

4th : 3585 PRATTEN Dr M K
Bergeau The Pumpkin Diamond
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN) - Bitch


Pastoral best puppy
Mrs M Betts & Pipadene Ultimate Dream, with puppy group judge Mrs Brenda Banbury



Pastoral Veteran Group
Judge: Mr Graham Hill


1st : 4069 GOODWIN Mrs L A & Mr K
Ch Highbrook Harlequin
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - Dog

2nd : 3458 EDWARDS Mrs N
Ch Nellbrook Mystification JW
BEARDED COLLIE - Bitch

3rd : 3861 GROVER Miss L
Ch Rockisland Crest Of A Knave For Cordemops Sh.CM
HUNGARIAN PULI - Dog

4th : 3417 MORLEY, Mrs P & BELL Mrs L
Ch AKC Can Norsk Ch Touchstone Simply Magic Sh.CM
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - Dog


Pastoral best veteran
Mrs L A Goodwin & Ch Highbrook Harlequin



Pastoral Breeder Group
Judge: Mr Albert Wight


1st : Allan - Australian Shepherd
2nd : Dean- Estrela Mountain Dog
3rd : Not Awarded
4th : Not Awarded


Pastoral breeder group
Allan's Australian Shepherds, with breeder group judge Mr Albert Wight


Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Australian Cattle Dog
Australian Shepherd
AV Imported Register Breeds (Working & Pastoral)
AV Rare Breeds (Working & Pastoral)
Bannerdown Benching Veteran Stakes
Bearded Collie
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Border Collie
Briard
Classic Chambers Open Stakes
Collie (Rough)
Collie (Smooth)
Dog World Post Graduate Stakes
Estrela Mountain Dog
Eukanuba Champion Stakes
Eukanuba Non CC Breeds, Res Bos Winners at Darlington 2011
Finnish Lapphund
German Shepherd Dog
Heads & Tails Minor Puppy Stakes
Higham Press Brace Stakes
Hungarian Kuvasz
Hungarian Puli
Kennel Club Good Citizen Dog Scheme
Komondor
Lancashire Heeler
Maremma Sheepdog
Mitchells Grievson Reserve CC Winners at Darlington 2011
Newby Special Beginners Stakes
Northern Event Structures Yearling Stakes
Norwegian Buhund
Old English Sheepdog
Petplan Junior Stakes
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Pro Plan/Dog World Pup of the Year Competition
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Pyrenean Sheepdog (Long Haired)
Samoyed
Shetland Sheepdog
Swedish Vallhund
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Young Kennel Club Handling Classes
Young Kennel Club Members Stakes


Group Menu

Home Page