highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Darlington 2011 - Toy Group


Judging for Best in Toy Group


Judge: Mrs Val H Blore

BEST : 6933 MARTIN Mr P
Ch Yakee Ooh Aah Cantona
PEKINGESE - Dog

RESERVE : 6590 LISTER Miss H M
Ch Florita Tipitina
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - Bitch

3rd : 6082 BAKER Mrs G
Ch Keyingham Branwell
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - Dog

4th : 6743 JACKSON, Miss S & JACKSON Mrs R
Ch Benatone Gold Bow
MALTESE - Dog


Toy group 1st
Mr P Martin & Ch Yakee Ooh Aah Cantona, with group judge Mrs Val Blore & Mr David Guy (Show Secretary)


Toy group 2nd
Miss H M Lister & Ch Florita Tipitina


Toy group 3rd
Baker's Ch Keyingham Branwell


Toy group 4th
Miss S Jackson & Ch Benatone Gold Bow



Toy Puppy Group
Judge: Mrs B Banbury


1st : 6414 ISHERWOOD Mr T S
Vanitonia Wot's Occuring
CHINESE CRESTED DOG - Dog

2nd : 7101 PURSE, Mr T A & MARSH Mr N R
Yorlanders Max At Tidemill
PUG - Dog

3rd : 6162 MCINALLY Miss E
Dalvreck Dream On At Braemarra
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - >Dog

4th : 6932 LIVESEY Mr S & Mrs A
Livanda Faberge
PEKINGESE - Dog


Toy best puppy
Mr T S Isherwood & Vanitonia Wot's Occuring. with puppy group judge Mrs Brenda Banbury



Toy Veteran Group
Judge: Mr Graham Hill


1st : 6082 BAKER Mrs G
Ch Keyingham Branwell
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - Dog

2nd : 6398 GWYNNE Ms C I
Chezic Mancunian Man
CHINESE CRESTED DOG - >Dog

3rd : 6557 WALKER Mrs S J
Wybnella's Panda Bear At Newtonwood
HAVANESE - Dog

4th : 7147 WIEGAND Ms A J
Andelalie Anticipation
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - Dog


Toy best veteran
Mrs G Baker & Ch Keyingham Branwell, with Veteran group judge Mr Graham Hill



Toy Breeder Group
Judge: Mr Albert Wight


1st : Davidson-Poston - Papillon
2nd : Arnold - Pug
3rd : Welbourne - Maltese
4th : Rupniak - Chinese Crested


Toy breeder group
Davidson-Poston's Papillons


Affenpinscher
Australian Silky Terrier
AV Imported Register Breeds (Gundog & Toy)
AV Rare Breeds (Gundog & Toy)
Bannerdown Benching Veteran Stakes
Bichon Frise
Bolognese
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Chinese Crested Dog
Classic Chambers Open Stakes
Coton de Tulear
Dog World Post Graduate Stakes
English Toy Terrier (Black & Tan)
Eukanuba Champion Stakes
Eukanuba Non CC Breeds, Res BOS Winners at Darlington 2011
Griffon Bruxellois
Havanese
Heads & Tails Minor Puppy Stakes
Higham Press Brace Stakes
Italian Greyhound
Japanese Chin
Kennel Club Good Citizen Dog Scheme
King Charles Spaniel
L÷wchen (Little Lion Dog)
Maltese
Miniature Pinscher
Mitchells Grievson Reserve CC Winners at Darlington 2011
Newby Special Beginners Stakes
Northern Event Structures Yearling Stakes
Papillon
Pekingese
Petplan Junior Stakes
Pomeranian
Pro Plan/Dog World Pup of the Year Competition
Pug
Yorkshire Terrier
Young Kennel Club Handling Classes
Young Kennel Club Members Stakes


Group Menu

Home Page