highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Darlington 2011 - Utility Group


Judging for Best in Utility Group


Judge: Mr Ken D Sinclair

BEST : 2252 COX, Mr L A S & ISHERWOOD Mr T S
Ch Vanitonia You'll See
POODLE (TOY) - Dog

RESERVE : 1846 ALEXANDER Mrs J
Offordale Sapphire
DALMATIAN - Bitch

3rd : 1671 WILSON Mr D
Redwitch All That and More
AKITA - Bitch

4th : 1721 DANGERFIELD Mr & Mrs T
Hillplace Florence Of Bullfleet
BULLDOG - Bitch


Utility group 1st
Cox & Isherwood's Ch Vanitonia You'll See, with group judge Mr Ken Sinclair and Gillian Marley (Assistant Treasurer)


Utility group 2nd
Mrs J Alexander & Offordale Sapphire, with group judge Mr Ken Sinclair


Utility group 3rd
Wilson's Redwitch All That and More, with group judge Mr Ken Sinclair


Utility group 4th
Mrs Dangerfield & Hillplace Florence Of Bullfleet, with group judge Mr Ken Sinclair



Utility Puppy Group
Judge: Mrs B Banbury


1st : 2205 ELRICK Mrs D & Mr A
Pitfour Piperwhyte
POODLE (STANDARD) - Bitch

2nd : 2469 MCCOLL Mrs L
Luckybelle Flashlite
TIBETAN TERRIER - Dog

3rd : 2045 MATTHEWS Messrs M & D & Mrs L J
Pommary Ruff N'Ready at Valindale
KEESHOND - Dog

4th : 1692 LOWNSBROUGH Mrs J L
Wildax Tobais
BOSTON TERRIER - Dog


Utility best puppy
Mrs D Elrick & Pitfour Piperwhyte, with puppy group judge Mrs Brenda Banbury



Utility Veteran Group
Judge: Mr Graham Hill


1st : 2329 BALL, BRADLEY, MARSHALL, & MYERS
Ch / Am Ch Asia's Red Marsh Whip It Good (Imp)
SHAR PEI - Dog

2nd : 2013 ROSKELL, Miss C & DUNHILL HALL Miss M
Ch Ir Ch Vormund Im Gaultier JW Sh.CM An Ch'07
JAPANESE SHIBA INU - Dog

3rd : 1956 SANDERSON Miss J
Ch Galvizach Fredricka Via Danack
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel) - Bitch

4th : 2241 LISTER Miss C A
Ch Calmaric Make My Day JW
POODLE (MINIATURE) - Dog


Utility best veteran
Ball, Bradley, Marshall & Myers' Ch / Am Ch Asia's Red Marsh Whip It Good (Imp)



Utility Breeder Group
Judge: Mr Albert Wight


Absent.


Akita
AV Imported Register Breeds (Hound, Terrier, Utility)
AV Rare Breeds (Hound, Terrier & Utility)
Bannerdown Benching Veteran Stakes
Boston Terrier
Bulldog
Canaan Dog
Chow Chow
Classic Chambers Open Stakes
Dalmatian
Dog World Post Graduate Stakes
Eukanuba Champion Stakes
Eukanuba Non CC Breeds, Res BOS Winners at Darlington 2011
French Bulldog
German Spitz (Klein)
German Spitz (Mittel)
Heads & Tails Minor Puppy Stakes
Higham Press Brace Stakes
Japanese Akita Inu
Japanese Shiba Inu
Japanese Spitz
Keeshond
Kennel Club Good Citizen Scheme
Lhasa Apso
Miniature Schnauzer
Mitchells Grievson Reserve CC Winners at Darlington 2011
Newby Special Beginners Stakes
Northern Event Stuctures Yearling Stakes
Petplan Junior Stakes
Poodle (Miniature)
Poodle (Standard)
Poodle (Toy)
Pro Plan/Dog World Pup of the Year Competition
Schipperke
Schnauzer
Shar Pei
Shih Tzu
Tibetan Spaniel
Tibetan Terrier
Young Kennel Club Handling Classes
Young Kennel Club Members Stakes


Group Menu

Home Page