highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Darlington 2011 - Working Group


Judging for Best in Working Group


Judge: Mr Richard Kinsey

BEST : 2649 LAMBERT, Mrs F & HUGHES, Mrs J & MURRAY Mrs P
Ch I'm Special Inessence Movado At Kanix (imp)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - Dog

RESERVE : 2937 SEARLE Mrs S
Ch Murrayvhayle Manfred
GREAT DANE - Dog

3rd : 3153 SHERIDAN Mrs J
Ch Hanningfield Touch Of Magic JW Sh.CM
NEWFOUNDLAND - Dog

4th : 3274 HUXLEY Mr & Mrs T
Robroyd I Lyka
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER - Bitch


Working group 1st
Lambert, Hughes & Murray's Ch I'm Special Inessence Movado At Kanix (imp), with group judge Mr Richard Kinsey & Mr Paul Singer (Darlington committee)


Working group 2nd
Mrs Sue Searle & Ch Murrayvhayle Manfred, with group judge Mr Richard Kinsey


Working group 3rd
Mrs J Sheridan & Ch Hanningfield Touch Of Magic JW Sh.CM


Working group 4th
Mr T Huxley & Robroyd I Lyka



Working Puppy Group
Judge: Mrs B Banbury


1st : 3190 BRAMWELL, Mr S & BROOKS Ms J
Paloduro Gold Digga
ROTTWEILER - Bitch

2nd : 2848 FISH Mrs J & Miss K
Foxwood's Seventh Heaven
GIANT SCHNAUZER - Bitch

3rd : 3103 COLDWELL, Mr G J & Mrs T A & COLDWELL Misses E & F
Zentaur Sigh No More
NEWFOUNDLAND - Bitch

4th : 2737 SANDERSON Ms J
Aritaur Cardinal Red At Jodaseen
DOBERMANN - Dog


Working best puppy
Ms J Brooks & Paloduro Gold Digga



Working Veteran Group
Judge: Mr Graham Hill


1st : 3149 SARSON, Ms D E & WATTS Miss J
Ch Swanpool Gina Lollobrigida
NEWFOUNDLAND - Bitch

2nd : 2734 RICHARDSON Mr P & Mrs A
Ch Purroma Dark Impressions at Jasprico JW Sh.CM
DOBERMANN - Dog

3rd : 2854 HOUSLOP Miss S
Eskaidee Klio At Aligael Sh Cm
GIANT SCHNAUZER - Bitch

4th : 2830 BAKER, Miss S J & LODGE Mr D
Tubize Van' Nistelrooy For Remikz Sh.CM
GERMAN PINSCHER - Dog


Working best veteran
Sarson & Watts' Ch Swanpool Gina Lollobrigida



Working Breeder Group
Judge: Mr Albert Wight


1st : Colman - Dogue de Bordeaux
2nd : Not Awarded
3rd : Not Awarded
4th : Not Awarded


Working breeder group
Colman's Dogue de Bordeaux


Alaskan Malamute
Bernese Mountain Dog
Bouvier des Flandres
Boxer
Bullmastiff
Canadian Eskimo Dog
Dobermann
Dogue de Bordeaux
German Pinscher
Giant Schnauzer
Great Dane
Greenland Dog
Hovawart
Leonberger
Mastiff
Neapolitan Mastiff
Newfoundland
Portuguese Water Dog
Rottweiler
Russian Black Terrier
Siberian Husky
St. Bernard
Tibetan Mastiff


Group Menu

Home Page