highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Darlington 2011 - Gundog Group


Judging for Best in Gundog Group


Judge: Mrs E Patsy Hollings

BEST : 5851 CARRUTHERS, Mrs J & MCDANIEL Mrs C
Sh Ch Am Ch Whistlestop's Elements Of Magic
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER) - Dog

RESERVE : 5782 MITCHELL Mr & Mrs D
Sh Ch Nord Barecho Hold Your Horses At Peasblossom
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - Dog

3rd : 4963 BLACKBURN-BENNETT Miss H
Sh Ch Kiswahili Martin At Kanix
POINTER - Dog

4th : 4360 MORGAN, Mrs A & BOTT Mr R
Sh Ch Quensha Little Jeanie JW
ENGLISH SETTER - Bitch


Gundog group 1st
Carruthers & McDaniel's Sh Ch Am Ch Whistlestop's Elements Of Magic, with group judge Mrs Patsy Hollings & Mr Mason Thorne (Darlington committee)


Gundog group 2nd
Mrs D Mitchell & Sh Ch Nord Barecho Hold Your Horses At Peasblossom


Gundog group 3rd
Miss H Blackburn-Bennett & Sh Ch Kiswahili Martin At Kanix


Gundog group 4th
Mr R Bott & Sh Ch Quensha Little Jeanie JW



Gundog Puppy Group
Judge: Mrs B Banbury


1st : 4416 DRYSDALE Mr & Mrs A
Barleyarch Farthing At Drysika
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER - Dog

2nd : 5555 BRYANT, Miss L & BRYANT, Miss L & NELSON Mr M
Nasailleen In The Buff
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - Dog

3rd : 5449 HODGE, Mr & Mrs A R V & HODGE Miss R
Naiken Zephyr
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - Dog

4th : 5116 HOLMES Ms C
Candidacasa Oor Wullie
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED) - Dog


Gundog best puppy
Mrs Drysdale & Barleyarch Farthing At Drysika, with puppy group judge Mrs Brenda Banbury



Gundog Veteran Group
Judge: Mr Graham Hill


1st : 5748 CORBETT Miss S J
Sh Ch Trimere Tigra
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - Bitch

2nd : 5666 MARRIS-BRAY Mrs J
Sh Ch Helenwood Irresistabelle
SPANIEL (COCKER) - Bitch

3rd : 4466 WHITWORTH Mr & Mrs F
Pitwit Star Man
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER - Dog

4th : 5558 JEFFERSON Miss R
Liskarn Just Good Friends With Hallain
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - Dog


Gundog best veteran
Miss S J Corbett & Sh Ch Trimere Tigra



Gundog Breeder Group
Judge: Mr Albert Wight


1st : Sandiford - Gordon Setter
2nd : Levelmoor - F/C Retriever
3rd : Corrin - GSP
4th : Kenndy - Kooikerhondje


Gundog breeder group
Sandiford's Gordon Setters


Bracco Italiano
Brittany
English Setter
German Longhaired Pointer
German Shorthaired Pointer
German Wirehaired Pointer
Gordon Setter
Hungarian Vizsla
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Irish Red & White Setter
Irish Setter
Italian Spinone
Kooikerhondje
Large Munsterlander
Pointer
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Retriever (Curly Coated)
Retriever (Flat Coated)
Retriever (Golden)
Retriever (Labrador)
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
Spaniel (American Cocker)
Spaniel (Clumber)
Spaniel (Cocker)
Spaniel (English Springer)
Spaniel (Field)
Spaniel (Irish Water)
Spaniel (Sussex)
Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Spanish Water Dog
Weimaraner


Group Menu

Home Page