highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Darlington 2010 - Pastoral Group


Judging for Best in Pastoral Group


Judge: Dr Támas Jakkel (Hungary)

BEST : 3857 CLARKE, Mr & Mrs G & M & WHEATLEY Mr & Mrs P
Aust Ch & Sh Ch Danari De Beers (Imp)
BORDER COLLIE - Dog

RESERVE : 4206 BAILEY Mrs C
Ch Zottel's No Biz Like Showbiz
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - Dog

3rd : 4148 GILCHRIST, Mr M & NELSON Mr B
Cariadus Galadriel At Silkata Sh.CM
HUNGARIAN PULI - Bitch

4th : 4508 TAYLOR Miss S E
Ch Bymil Picture This
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN) - Bitch


Pastoral group 1st
Clarke & Wheatley's Aust Ch & Sh Ch Danari De Beers (Imp). with group judge Dr Támas Jakkel


Pastoral group 2nd
Mrs C Bailey & Ch Zottel's No Biz Like Showbiz. with group judge Dr Támas Jakkel


Pastoral group 3rd
Gilchrist & Nelson's Cariadus Galadriel At Silkata Sh.CM


Pastoral group 4th
Miss S E Taylor & Ch Bymil Picture This


Pastoral Puppy Group
Judge: Mrs Marianne Nixon


1st : 3990 FOSTER Mrs C
Fostebrie Desire
BRIARD - Bitch

2nd : 4341 ROBERTS, Ms P A & FITZGIBBON Mrs H
Smiliesam Absolutely Super
SAMOYED - Bitch

3rd : 3589 GRAY, Mrs E & GUY Mrs L
Jahanghirs Byronbay Blue
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - Dog

4th : 4350 AARON Mrs C
Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - Dog


Pastoral best puppy
Foster's Fostebrie Desire, with puppy group judge Mrs Marianne Nixon


Pastoral Veteran Group
Judge: Mrs Brenda Banbury


1st : 3914 LARGE & WOODS, Mesdames S & HARLOW & BAYLIS Messr
Am Ch Sh Ch Borderfame I Am I Said (Imp)
BORDER COLLIE - Dog

2nd : 3774 WILDING Miss A E G
Ch Bendale Special Times JW
BEARDED COLLIE - Dog

3rd : 3605 BROWN Mrs L S
Ir Ch Accra Imtheotherone Sh.CM
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - Dog

4th : 4293 POLLARD Mrs G
Ch Gillandant Annie Oakley
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG - Bitch


Pastoral best veteran
Large, Woods, Harlow & Baylis' Am Ch Sh Ch Borderfame I Am I Said (Imp)


Pastoral Breeder Group
Judge: Mr Peter Bailey


1st : C & G Dowson - Australian Shepherd
2nd : Mrs A & Mr K Harvey - Collie (Rough)
3rd : Not awarded
4th : Not awarded


Pastoral breeder group
Dowson's Australian Shepherds, with breeder group judge Mr Peter Bailey


Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Aquilo Environmental Services Minor Puppy Stakes
Australian Cattle Dog
Australian Shepherd
AV Imported Register Breeds (Working & Pastoral)
AV Rare Breeds (Working & Pastoral)
Bannerdown Benching Veteran Stakes
Bearded Collie
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Border Collie
Briard
Collie (Rough)
Collie (Smooth)
Darlington Junior Stakes
Estrela Mountain Dog
Eukanuba Non CC Breeds, Res Bos Winners at Darlington 2010
Finnish Lapphund
German Shepherd Dog (Alsatian)
Higham Press Brace Stakes
Hungarian Kuvasz
Hungarian Puli
Komondor
Lancashire Heeler
Maremma Sheepdog
Mitchells Grievson Reserve CC Winners at Darlington 2010
Newby Special Beginners Stakes
Northern Event Structures Yearling Stakes
Norwegian Buhund
Old English Sheepdog
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Pro Plan/Dog World Pup of the Year Competition
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Pyrenean Sheepdog (Long Haired)
Rabart/Pro Choice Post Graduate Stakes
Samoyed
Shetland Sheepdog
Swedish Vallhund
The Classic Chambers Open Stakes
The Eukanuba Champion Stakes
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Young Kennel Club Handling Classes
Young Kennel Club Members Stakes


Group Menu

Home Page