highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Darlington 2010 - Toy Group


Judging for Best in Toy Group


Judge: Dr Támas Jakkel (Hungary)

BEST : 6903 COX, Mr L A S & ISHERWOOD Mr T S
Ch Vanitonia Unwrapped
CHINESE CRESTED DOG - Bitch

RESERVE : 6516 COAD Mr M
Ch Pamplona Bring Me Sunshine
BICHON FRISE - Dog

3rd : 6572 BAKER Mrs G
Ch Keyingham Branwell
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - Dog

4th : 7267 JACKSON, Miss S & JACKSON Mrs R
Ch Benatone Gold Boots
MALTESE - Dog


Toy group 1st
Cox & Isherwood's Ch Vanitonia Unwrapped, with group judge Dr Támas Jakkel


Toy group 2nd
Mr M Coad & Ch Pamplona Bring Me Sunshine, with group judge Dr Támas Jakkel


Toy group 3rd
Baker's Ch Keyingham Branwell



Miss S Jackson & Ch Benatone Gold Boots, with group judge Dr Támas Jakkel


Toy Puppy Group
Judge: Mrs Marianne Nixon


1st : 7113 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A
Sleepyhollow Te Kanawa
JAPANESE CHIN - Bitch

2nd : 6658 LOVEL Mr P F
Lovetrac Markofdistinction NAF
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - Dog

3rd : 7008 WILD Mr L & Mrs M
Shanedale Rumour Has It
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan) - Dog

4th : 7465 FLEETWOOD Mrs B
Abbeyleigh Moonlight
POMERANIAN - Bitch


Toy best puppy
Mr Tony Allcock MBE & Sleepyhollow Te Kanawa


Toy Veteran Group
Judge: Mrs Brenda Banbury


1st : 6572 BAKER Mrs G
Ch Keyingham Branwell
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - Dog

2nd : 7179 WALLHEAD Mrs J
Palteemoor Princess Zuki
JAPANESE CHIN - Bitch

3rd : 7069 WALKER Mrs S J
Wybnella's Panda Bear At Newtonwood
HAVANESE - Dog

4th : 6916 DOWSETT Ms D P
Xanton Peggy Sue At Tteswood Sh.CM
CHINESE CRESTED DOG - Bitch


Toy best veteran
Mrs G Baker & Ch Keyingham Branwell, with Veteran group judge Mrs Brenda Banbury


Toy Breeder Group
Judge: Mr Peter Bailey


1st : Gourley & Leonard - ETT
2nd : Mr & Mrs Moyes - Chinese Crested
3rd : Not Awarded
4th : Not Awarded



Gourley & Leonard's English Toy Terriers, with breeder group judge Mr Peter Bailey


Affenpinscher
Aquilo Environmental Services Minor Puppy Stakes
Australian Silky Terrier
AV Imported Register Breeds (Gundog & Toy)
AV Rare Breeds (Gundog & Toy)
Bannerdown Benching Veteran Stakes
Bichon Frise
Bolognese
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Chinese Crested Dog
Coton de Tulear
Darlington Junior Stakes
English Toy Terrier (Black & Tan)
Eukanuba Non CC Breeds, Res Bos Winners at Darlington 2010
Griffon Bruxellois
Havanese
Higham Press Brace Stakes
Italian Greyhound
Japanese Chin
King Charles Spaniel
Lowchen (Little Lion Dog)
Maltese
Miniature Pinscher
Mitchells Grievson Reserve CC Winners at Darlington 2010
Newby Special Beginners Stakes
Northern Event Structures Yearling Stakes
Papillon
Pekingese
Pomeranian
Pro Plan/Dog World Pup of the Year Competition
Pug
Rabart/Pro Choice Post Graduate Stakes
The Classic Chambers Open Stakes
The Eukanuba Champion Stakes
Yorkshire Terrier
Young Kennel Club Handling Classes
Young Kennel Club Members Stakes


Group Menu

Home Page