highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Darlington 2010 - Utility Group


Judging for Best in Utility Group


Judge: Dr Támas Jakkel (Hungary)

BEST : 2375 COX, Mr L A S & ISHERWOOD Mr T S
Vanitonia You'll See
POODLE (TOY) - Dog

RESERVE : 2160 DICKINSON, TAYLOR & VENTURA-MOORE Mesdames
Terendak's Record Signing
LHASA APSO - Dog

3rd : 2440 DIXON, Mrs A & DIXON Miss L
Ch Andix Mr Brightside
SCHNAUZER - Dog

4th : 2069 RODGERS Mr S T & Mrs J C
Ch & Ir Ch Jiltrain Jack The Lad
JAPANESE SHIBA INU - Dog


Utility group 1st
Cox & Isherwood's Vanitonia You'll See, with group judge Dr Támas Jakkel, with Miss Gillian Marley (Darlington committee)


Utility group 2nd
Dickinson, Taylor & Ventura-Moore's Terendak's Record Signing, with group judge Dr Támas Jakkel


Utility group 3rd
Ms Dixon & Ch Andix Mr Brightside


Utility group 4th
Mr S T Rodgers & Ch & Ir Ch Jiltrain Jack The Lad


Utility Puppy Group
Judge: Mrs Marianne Nixon


1st : 1643 HOPKINS Mrs J
Travistock Time To Time
AKITA - Dog

2nd : 2312 CORNWELL- NICHOLLS Mrs A L
Labamba Here Come The Girls TAF
POODLE (STANDARD) - Bitch

3rd : 1996 PEARCE, Mr G & FRANCIS Mr D
Longsdale's Jen You Win
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein) - Bitch

4th : 2582 QUICK Mr J & Mrs J A
Minfaa Scaramanga
SHIH TZU - Dog


Utility best puppy
Mrs J Hopkins & Travistock Time To Time


Utility Veteran Group
Judge: Mrs Brenda Banbury


1st : 2365 LISTER Miss C A
Ch Calmaric Make My Day JW
POODLE (MINIATURE) - Dog

2nd : 2433 BROOKS, Ms P & BLAZEK Dr W
Ch Tamberg Chayote Kid
SCHNAUZER - Dog

3rd : 2425 WHALES Mrs L
Ch Roshaana Hyperion Sh.CM
SCHIPPERKE - Dog

4th : 2543 HITT Mrs T A & Mr M G
Ch Cedarhythe Classic Design JW Sh.CM
SHIH TZU - Bitch


Utility best veteran
Miss C A Lister & Ch Calmaric Make My Day JW


Utility Breeder Group
Judge: Mr Peter Bailey


1st : Mr & Mrs Rodger - Jap Shiba Inu
2nd : Mr & Mrs Whincup - Dalmatian
3rd : Not Awarded
4th : Not Awarded


Utility breeder group
Rodgers' Japanese Shiba Inu, with breeder group judge Mr Peter Bailey


Akita
Aquilo Environmental Services Minor Puppy Stakes
AV Imported Register Breeds (Hound, Terrier, Utility)
AV Rare Breeds (Hound, Terrier & Utility)
Bannerdown Benching Veteran Stakes
Boston Terrier
Bulldog
Canaan Dog
Chow Chow
Dalmatian
Darlington Junior Stakes
Eukanuba Non CC Breeds, Res Bos Winners at Darlington 2010
French Bulldog
German Spitz (Klein)
German Spitz (Mittel)
Higham Press Brace Stakes
Japanese Akita Inu
Japanese Shiba Inu
Japanese Spitz
Keeshond
Lhasa Apso
Miniature Schnauzer
Mitchells Grievson Reserve CC Winners at Darlington 2010
Newby Special Beginners Stakes
Northern Event Stuctures Yearling Stakes
Poodle (Miniature)
Poodle (Standard)
Poodle (Toy)
Pro Plan/Dog World Pup of the Year Competition
Rabart/Pro Choice Post Graduate Stakes
Schipperke
Schnauzer
Shar Pei
Shih Tzu
The Classic Chambers Open Stakes
The Eukanuba Champion Stakes
Tibetan Spaniel
Tibetan Terrier
Young Kennel Club Handling Classes
Young Kennel Club Members Stakes


Group Menu

Home Page