highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Darlington 2010 - Hound Group


Judging for Best in Hound Group


Judge: Dr Támas Jakkel (Hungary)

BEST : 4 GREECHAN Mr O
UK Ch & Chil Ch Rashid Ebn Hugo Von Haussman At Myhalston (Imp)
AFGHAN HOUND - Dog

RESERVE : 410 THORN ANDREWS Mrs Z
Ch Drakesleat Win Alot
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIRED) - Dog

3rd : 89 ROBERTSON, Mr G & HUIKESHOVEN Miss G
Ch & Dutch Ch Cappuccino Van Tum-tum's Vriendjes
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit) - Dog

4th : 731 AHRENS, Mrs B & PRIMAVERA Mr P
It Ch Whiprose Irish Coffee At Sobers
WHIPPET - Dog


Hound group 1st
Mr O Greechan & UK Ch & Chil Ch Rashid Ebn Hugo Von Haussman At Myhalston (Imp), with group judge Dr Támas Jakkel and Miss Joan Corner (Darlington committee)


Hound group 2nd
Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews & Ch Drakesleat Win Alot, with group judge Dr Támas Jakkel


Hound group 3rd
Mr G Robertson & Ch & Dutch Ch Cappuccino Van Tum-tum's Vriendjes


Hound group 4th
Mr P Primavera & It Ch Whiprose Irish Coffee At Sobers


Hound Puppy Group
Judge: Mrs Marianne Nixon


1st : 175 JACKSON Miss S
Bayard Make Amends
BEAGLE - Bitch

2nd : 435 PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M
Ain't Miss Behavin At Kilbourne
DEERHOUND - Bitch

3rd : 787 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y
Palmik Starlight Surprise
WHIPPET - Bitch

4th : 348 COXON Mrs L
Bensarka Golden Garter
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED) - Bitch


Hound Veteran Group
Judge: Mrs Brenda Banbury


1st : 122 STORTON Mr D G & Mrs H M
Ch Bromwylva Imperial Mint Of Dereheath
BASSET HOUND - Dog

2nd : 528 PINKNEY Ms C L
Ch Hydebeck Currant Tyme
IRISH WOLFHOUND - Dog

3rd : 548 MIDDLETON Mr B & Mrs L A
Ch Ir Ch Kestos I Spy At Graythor JW Sh.CM
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND - Dog

4th : 264 METCALFE-BILGIN Mrs S
Ch Metadale Macquarie
DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED) - Dog


Hound Breeder Group
Judge: Mr Peter Bailey


1st : Newsham - Greyhound
2nd : Mr & Mrs Parke - Rhodesian Ridgebacks
3rd : Mrs Maun - Norwegian Elkhound
4th : Not Awarded


Afghan Hound
Basenji
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand)
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit)
Basset Hound
Beagle
Bloodhound
Borzoi
Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Deerhound
Finnish Spitz
Foxhound
Greyhound
Hamiltonstovare
Ibizan Hound
Irish Wolfhound
Norwegian Elkhound
Otterhound
Pharaoh Hound
Portuguese Podengo (Warren Hound)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Saluki
Sloughi
Whippet


Group Menu

Home Page