highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Darlington 2009 - Pastoral Group


Judging for Best in Pastoral Group


Judge: Mr Kevin Young

BEST : 4895 TAYLOR Miss S E
Ch Bymil Picture This
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN) - Bitch

RESERVE : 4561 CROSS Mrs C
Ch & Ir Ch Arnscroft Di Nahs Mite
NORWEGIAN BUHUND - Bitch

3rd : 3989 LEWIS Mr M J & Mrs J
Ch Potterdale Pisces
BEARDED COLLIE - Dog

4th : 3895 SPAVIN, Miss M & RAYMOND Mr L
Allmark Ozzy Osbourne at Dialynne
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - Dog


Pastoral group 1st
Miss S E Taylor & Ch Bymil Picture This


Pastoral group 2nd
Cross's Ch & Ir Ch Arnscroft Di Nahs Mite


Pastoral group 3rd
Mrs J Lewis & Ch Potterdale Pisces


Pastoral group 4th
Miss M Spavin & Allmark Ozzy Osbourne at Dialynne



Pastoral Puppy Group
Judge: Mr Geoff Corish


1st : 4697 HAMILTON Mrs C
Zamoyski Lucky Tabitha
SAMOYED - Bitch

2nd : 4585 BULL Mrs L
Valleydell Jezebel
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - Bitch

3rd : 3905 BAKER Miss M J
Malandex Xplicitly Done
BEARDED COLLIE - Dog

4th : 4574 STIRLING, Mrs D & LINDSTROM Mrs K
Arnscroft Kimura
NORWEGIAN BUHUND - Dog


Pastoral Veteran Group
Judge: Mrs Marion Spavin


1st : 3977 JAY Mr & Mrs M. J.
Merrythorpe Blackberry Way
BEARDED COLLIE - Bitch

2nd : 3865 BROWN Mrs L S
Ir Ch Accra Bayliss Inaspin Sh.CM
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - Dog

3rd : 4567 HOUSTON, Miss N & STIRLING Mrs D
Ch Arnscroft Di-hard
NORWEGIAN BUHUND - Dog

4th : 4928 REAY, Miss J & ELLIOTT Mrs S
Ellhars Wizards Harmony of Jacqueilas JW Sh.CM
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE) - Dog


Pastoral Breeder Group
Judge: Mr Steve Hall


1st : Mrs J Ralph - BSD (Malinois)
2nd : D Stirling - Norwegian Buhund
3rd : Not Awarded
4th : Not Awarded


Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Australian Cattle Dog
Australian Shepherd
AV Imported Register Breeds (Working & Pastoral)
AV Rare Breeds (Working & Pastoral)
Bearded Collie
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Border Collie
Briard
Collie (Rough)
Collie (Smooth)
Darlington Minor Puppy Stakes
Estrela Mountain Dog
Eukanuba Non CC Breeds, Res Bos Winners at Darling
Finnish Lapphund
German Shepherd Dog (Alsatian)
Higham Press Brace Stakes
Hungarian Kuvasz
Hungarian Puli
Komondor
Lancashire Heeler
Maremma Sheepdog
Mitchells Grievson Reserve CC Winners at Darlingto
Newby Special Beginners Stakes
Northern Marquees Yearling Stakes
Norwegian Buhund
Old English Sheepdog
Petplan Junior Stakes
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Pro Plan/Dog World Pup Of The Year Competition
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Pyrenean Sheepdog (Long Haired)
Rabart/Pro Choice Post Graduate Stakes
Samoyed
Shetland Sheepdog
Swedish Vallhund
The Classic Chambers Open Stakes
The Eukanuba Champion Stakes
The Ramblix Collection Veteran Stakes
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Young Kennel Club Handling Classes
Young Kennel Club Members Stakes


Group Menu

Home Page