highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Darlington 2009 - Toy Group


Judging for Best in Toy Group


Judge: Mrs Irene McManus

BEST : 6848 COAD Mr M
Ch Pamplona Could It Be Magic
BICHON FRISE - Bitch

RESERVE : 6805 CARLYLE Mrs C
Induna Little Tommy Tucker
AFFENPINSCHER - Dog

3rd : 7913 ELLIS Miss A
Eastonite Storm Trooper JW
PUG - Dog

4th : 7564 JACKSON, Miss S & JACKSON Mrs R
Ch Benatone Gold Ring
MALTESE - Dog


Toy Group 1st
Mr M Coad & Ch Pamplona Could It Be Magic, with group judge Mrs Irene McManus & Mr Paul Singer (Darlington committee)


Toy group 2nd
Mrs C Carlyle & Induna Little Tommy Tucker


Toy group 3rd
Miss A Ellis & Eastonite Storm Trooper JW


Toy group 4th
Miss S Jackson & Ch Benatone Gold Ring



Toy Puppy Group
Judge: Mr Geoff Corish


1st : 7207 COX, Mr L A S & ISHERWOOD Mr T S
Vanitonia Unwrapped
CHINESE CRESTED DOG - Bitch

2nd : 7135 DAVIES Mrs C A
Dachida's Colour Me Blue
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - Bitch

3rd : 7969 POPPLETON Mr & Mrs N
Tsuselena Prime Suspect At Abukadra
PUG - Dog

4th : 6884 WYATT Mrs C S
Bobander Surprise Surprise
BICHON FRISE - Dog


Toy Veteran Group
Judge: Mrs Marion Spavin


1st : 7679 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J
Ch & Ir Ch Ibstock Bright Spark For Spinillons Sh.
PAPILLON - Dog

2nd : 6843 BRUCE Miss J C
Teazledown Crescendo For Amiesta
BICHON FRISE - Bitch

3rd : 7144 ENTWISTLE Miss D
Ch Lynfair Lettis Luvs Dorenty
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - Bitch

4th : 7078 HARGREAVES, Miss L & HARGREAVES Miss R
Tampico Little Miss
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - Bitch


Toy Breeder Group
Judge: Mr Steve Hall


1st : Mrs S Walker - Havanese
2nd : Mr H Ogdden - Griffon Bruxellois
3rd : Not Awarded
4th : Not Awarded


Affenpinscher
Australian Silky Terrier
AV Imported Register Breeds (Gundog & Toy)
AV Rare Breeds (Gundog & Toy)
Bichon Frise
Bolognese
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Chinese Crested Dog
Coton de Tulear
Darlington Minor Puppy Stakes
English Toy Terrier (Black & Tan)
Eukanuba Non CC Breeds, Res Bos Winners at Darling
Griffon Bruxellois
Havanese
Higham Press Brace Stakes
Italian Greyhound
Japanese Chin
King Charles Spaniel
L÷wchen (Little Lion Dog)
Maltese
Miniature Pinscher
Mitchells Grievson Reserve CC Winners at Darlingto
Newby Special Beginners Stakes
Northern Marquees Yearling Stakes
Papillon
Pekingese
Petplan Junior Stakes
Pomeranian
Pro Plan/Dog World Pup Of The Year Competition
Pug
Rabart/Pro Choice Post Graduate Stakes
The Classic Chambers Open Stakes
The Eukanuba Champion Stakes
The Ramblix Collection Veteran Stakes
Yorkshire Terrier
Young Kennel Club Handling Classes
Young Kennel Club Members Stakes


Group Menu

Home Page