highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Darlington 2009 - Utility Group


Judging for Best in Utility Group


Judge: Mr Jim Outterside

BEST : 2415 SANDERS, Mrs V & SANDERS Miss K
Ch Tomar's Two Thumbs Up To Zakmayo (Imp)
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER - Dog

RESERVE : 1917 GARSIDE Mrs S E
Ch Iceglint I'm Harry
BULLDOG - Dog

3rd : 2322 JENNINGS Mrs M
Cossy's Chip'n'pin
LHASA APSO - Dog

4th : 2799 ROBERTS, Mr D & PRICE Mr J
Aliliah Questa With Kybo
TIBETAN TERRIER - Bitch


Utility group 1st
Ms Sanders & Ch Tomar's Two Thumbs Up To Zakmayo (Imp), with group judge Mr Jim Outterside & Ms Gillian Marley (Assistant Treasurer)


Utility group 2nd
Mrs S E Garside & Ch Iceglint I'm Harry


Utility group 3rd
Mrs M Jennings & Cossy's Chip'n'pin


Utility group 4th
Roberts & Price's Aliliah Questa With Kybo



Utility Puppy Group
Judge: Mr Geoff Corish


1st : 2662 HOWARD Miss H L
Rossvale Miss Insolence at Tameron
SHIH TZU - Bitch

2nd : 2181 DUNHILL Mrs E
Vormund I'm Dizzi
JAPANESE SHIBA INU - Bitch

3rd : 2501 BRUCE Mrs F
Donaska I Dare You
POODLE (MINIATURE) - Dog

4th : 2805 SINCLAIR, Mrs A & WHITEHEAD, Mrs S & WHITEHEAD M
Araki Floozy Hussey
TIBETAN TERRIER - Bitch


Utility Veteran Group
Judge: Mrs Marion Spavin


1st : 1845 HOPKINS Mrs J
Travistock Classic Clich'e
AKITA - Bitch

2nd : 2547 WHALES Mrs L
Ch Roshaana Hyperion Sh.CM
SCHIPPERKE - Dog

3rd : 2474 LLOYD, Mrs J & LLOYD
Miss L Kirkinner Skys The Limit With Sympika
POODLE (STANDARD) - Bitch

4th : 2147 SANDERSON Miss J
Ch Galvizach Fredricka Via Danack
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel) - Bitch


Utility Breeder Group
Judge: Mr Steve Hall


1st : Miss M L Bryans - Japanese Shiba Inu
2nd : L Hastings - Canaan Dog
3rd : Not Awarded
4th : Not Awarded


Akita
AV Imported Register Breeds (Hound/terrier/utility
AV Rare Breeds (Hound, Terrier & Utility)
Boston Terrier
Bulldog
Canaan Dog
Chow Chow
Dalmatian
Darlington Minor Puppy Stakes
Eukanuba Non CC Breeds, Res Bos Winners at Darling
French Bulldog
German Spitz (Klein)
German Spitz (Mittel)
Higham Press Brace Stakes
Japanese Akita Inu
Japanese Shiba Inu
Japanese Spitz
Keeshond
Lhasa Apso
Miniature Schnauzer
Mitchells Grievson Reserve CC Winners at Darlingto
Newby Special Beginners Stakes
Northern Marquees Yearling Stakes
Petplan Junior Stakes
Poodle (Miniature)
Poodle (Standard)
Poodle (Toy)
Pro Plan/Dog World Pup Of The Year Competition
Rabart/Pro Choice Post Graduate Stakes
Schipperke
Schnauzer
Shar Pei
Shih Tzu
The Classic Chambers Open Stakes
The Eukanuba Champion Stakes
The Ramblix Collection Veteran Stakes
Tibetan Spaniel
Tibetan Terrier
Young Kennel Club Handling Classes
Young Kennel Club Members Stakes


Group Menu

Home Page