highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Darlington 2008 - Pastoral Group


Judging for Best in Pastoral Group


Judge: Mr Hans van den Berg (Holland)

BEST : 4638 RITCHIE, Mrs & Mrs, GILES, Miss & HUEBNER Mrs
Aus NZ Ch Kanetia Secret Service at Cordmaker
HUNGARIAN PULI - Dog

RESERVE : 4586 SHORT Mr S W G & Mrs E R
Int Ch Fin Ch Glenchess Revontuli
FINNISH LAPPHUND - Dog

3rd : 4216 SYMS Mr & Mrs B
Delark And All That Jazz
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN) - Dog

4th : 4566 PENTLAND, Mrs C T & DOVEY Mrs M M
Karabas Likande Lamenna Letta At Sturtmoor (imp Nl
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG - Bitch


Pastoral Group 1st
Ritchie, Giles & Huebner's Aus NZ Ch Kanetia Secret Service at Cordmaker, with group judge Mr Hans van den Berg & Mrs Laurel McBeth (Chief Steward)


Pastoral Group 2nd
Mrs E R Short & Int Ch Fin Ch Glenchess Revontuli



Mrs Syms & Delark And All That Jazz


Pastoral Group 4th
Pentland & Dovey's Karabas Likande Lamenna Letta At Sturtmoor


Pastoral Puppy Group
Judge: Mr Steve Hall


1st : 4398 FOSTER Mrs C
Fostebrie Creation
BRIARD - Bitch

2nd : 4967 PEARSON Miss D
Edglonian Singin The Blues
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - Dog

3rd : 4178 BURKE Mr & Mrs J
Domburg Check Me Out At Tintigny
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN) - Dog

4th : 5047 TAYLOR Mrs T
Tamlin Elizabeth Grey
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN) - Bitch


Pastoral Best Puppy
Mrs C Foster & Fostebrie Creation


Pastoral Veteran Group
Judge: Mr Denys Simpson


1st : 3990 GIBBONS Mr A C
Gibbands Red Admiral
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - Dog

2nd : 4959 NELSON Mr I W & Mrs S J
Rannerdale Rain Queen
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - Bitch

3rd : 4098 PEIRSON Mrs L & Mr G
Ch Ir Ch Kiltondale Mcauley JW
BEARDED COLLIE - Dog

4th : 4286 GILLESPIE Mrs A L M
Detania Jillian
BORDER COLLIE - Bitch


Pastoral Best Veteran
Mr A C Gibbons & Gibbands Red Admiral, with Veteran Group judge Mr Denys Simpson


Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Australian Cattle Dog
Australian Shepherd
AV Imported Register Breeds (Working & Pastoral)
AV Rare Breeds (Working & Pastoral)
Bearded Collie
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Belgian Shepherd Dogs (Malinois)
Border Collie
Briard
Collie (Rough)
Collie (Smooth)
Estrela Mountain Dog
Eukanuba Non CC Breeds, Res Bos Winners At Darlington 2008
Finnish Lapphund
German Shepherd Dog (Alsatian)
Higham Press Brace Stakes
Hills Minor Puppy Stakes
Hungarian Kuvasz
Hungarian Puli
Komondor
Lancashire Heeler
Maremma Sheepdog
Mitchells Grievson Reserve CC Winners At Darlington 2008
Newby Special Beginners Stakes
Northern Marquees Yearling Stakes
Norwegian Buhund
Old English Sheepdog
Pedigree Special Breeder Stakes
Pedigree Special Champion Stakes
Pedigree Special Veteran Stakes
Petplan Junior Stakes
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Pro Plan/Dog World Pup Of The Year Competition
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Pyrenean Sheepdog
Rabart/Pro Choice Post Graduate Stakes
Samoyed
Shetland Sheepdog
Swedish Vallhund
The Portable Conveniences Open Stakes
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Young Kennel Club Handling Classes
Young Kennel Club Members Stakes


Group Menu

Home Page