highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Darlington 2008 - Toy Group


Judging for Best in Toy Group


Judge: Mr Hans van den Berg (Holland)

BEST : 7527 VELLA Mr & Mrs A
Cinderlace Cromwell
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - Dog

RESERVE : 8072 JACKSON, Miss S & JACKSON Mrs R
Ch Benatone Gold Ring
MALTESE - Dog

3rd : 8047 DAVIDSON Mr A W
Sharlarna Show Me The Money
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog) - Bitch

4th : 7621 DAVIES Mrs C A
Dachida's Mister Man
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - Dog


Toy Group 1st
Mrs Vella & Cinderlace Cromwell, with group judge Mr Hans van den Berg & Mr Mason Thorne (Assistant Show Manager)


Toy Group 2nd
Miss S Jackson & Ch Benatone Gold Ring


Toy Group 3rd
Mr A W Davidson & Sharlarna Show Me The Money


Toy Group 4th
Mrs C A Davies & Dachida's Mister Man


Toy Puppy Group
Judge: Mr Steve Hall


1st : 7621 DAVIES Mrs C A
Dachida's Mister Man
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - Dog

2nd : 8301 EASDON, Mr A & MARTIN Mr P
Yakee Noblesse Oblige
PEKINGESE - Dog

3rd : 8074 LEES Ms C P
Bramerita Made For Lafford
MALTESE - Dog

4th : 8430 LEWIS Ms A
Teaseltail Girls Night In
PUG - Bitch


Toy Best Puppy
Mrs C A Davies & Dachida's Mister Man


Toy Veteran Group
Judge: Mr Denys Simpson


1st : 8258 SCOVELL Mrs J
Ch Caswell Classic Tri
PAPILLON - Dog

2nd : 7711 LONG Mr & Mrs J
Solsplash Dance Of Romance
CHINESE CRESTED DOG - Bitch

3rd : 7264 BRUCE Miss J C
Teazledown Crescendo For Amiesta
BICHON FRISE - Bitch

4th : 7627 ENTWISTLE Miss D
Ch Lynfair Lettis Luvs Dorenty
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - Bitch


Toy Best Veteran
Mrs J Scovell & Ch Caswell Classic Tri


Affenpinscher
Australian Silky Terrier
AV Imported Register Breeds (Gundog & Toy)
AV Rare Breeds (Gundog & Toy)
Bichon Frise
Bolognese
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Chinese Crested Dog
Coton de Tulear
English Toy Terrier (Black & Tan)
Eukanuba Non CC Breeds, Res Bos Winners At Darlington 2008
Griffon Bruxellois
Havanese
Higham Press Brace Stakes
Hills Minor Puppy Stakes
Italian Greyhound
Japanese Chin
King Charles Spaniel
L÷wchen (Little Lion Dog)
Maltese
Miniature Pinscher
Mitchells Grievson Reserve CC Winners At Darlington 2008
Newby Special Beginners Stakes
Northern Marquees Yearling Stakes
Papillon
Pedigree Special Breeder Stakes
Pedigree Special Champion Stakes
Pedigree Special Veteran Stakes
Pekingese
Petplan Junior Stakes
Pomeranian
Pro Plan/Dog World Pup Of The Year Competition
Pug
Rabart/Pro Choice Post Graduate Stakes
The Portable Conveniences Open Stakes
Yorkshire Terrier
Young Kennel Club Handling Classes
Young Kennel Club Members Stakes


Group Menu

Home Page