highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz






Darlington 2008 - Utility Group


Judging for Best in Utility Group


Judge: Mr Hans van den Berg (Holland)

BEST : 2442 LYNN Mr J
Ch & Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease
POODLE (STANDARD) - Dog

RESERVE : 2270 LUSCOTT Mrs A E
Ch Jalus Galileo JW
LHASA APSO - Dog

3rd : 1888 GARSIDE Mrs S E
Ch Iceglint I'm Harry
BULLDOG - Dog

4th : 2206 PATTISON Mrs S E
Eastkees One More Chance
KEESHOND - Dog


Utility Group 1st
Mr M Gadsby & Lynn's Ch & Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, with group judge Mr Hans van den Berg & Miss Sarah Allsopp (Vice Chairman)


Utility Group 2nd
Mrs A E Luscott & Ch Jalus Galileo JW


Utility Group 3rd
Mrs S E Garside & Ch Iceglint I'm Harry


Utility Group 4th
Pattison's Eastkees One More Chance


Utility Puppy Group
Judge: Mr Steve Hall


1st : 2668 HOWARD Miss H L
Tameron Mr Hugo Xy
SHIH TZU - Dog

2nd : 2130 BRYANS Miss M L
Marilouvales Oceans Eleven NAF
JAPANESE SHIBA INU - Dog

3rd : 2769 ROBERTS, Mr D & PRICE
Mrs J Aliliah Questa With Kybo
TIBETAN TERRIER - Bitch

4th : 2223 ANDERSSON Mr C E
Polielins Whitney With Tantra
LHASA APSO - Bitch


Utility Best Puppy
Miss H L Howard & Tameron Mr Hugo Xy, with Puppy Group judge Mr Steve Hall


Utility Veteran Group
Judge: Mr Denys Simpson


1st : 2156 ROSKELL Mrs B
Ch Rahima Beat Out The Blues Sh.CM
JAPANESE SHIBA INU - Dog

2nd : 2432 GARBUTT Mrs N
Nicer Spice At Tianola
POODLE (STANDARD) - Bitch

3rd : 1941 MCLEOD Mr & Mrs R
Anacan Call Me Ishmael At Dunline
CANAAN DOG - Dog

4th : 1810 HOPKINS Mrs J
Travistock Classic Clich'e
AKITA - Bitch


Utility Best Veteran
Mrs B Roskell & Ch Rahima Beat Out The Blues Sh.CM, with Veteran Group judge Mr Denys Simpson


Akita
AV Imported Register Breeds (Hound/Terrier/Utility
AV Rare Breeds (Hound, Terrier & Utility)
Boston Terrier
Bulldog
Canaan Dog
Chow Chow
Dalmatian
Eukanbua Non CC Breeds, Res Bos Winners At Darlington 2008
French Bulldog
German Spitz (Klein)
German Spitz (Mittel)
Higham Press Brace Stakes
Hills Minor Puppy Stakes
Japanese Akita Inu
Japanese Shiba Inu
Japanese Spitz
Keeshond
Lhasa Apso
Miniature Schnauzer
Mitchells Grievson Reserve CC Winners At Darlington 2008
Newby Special Beginners Stakes
Northern Marquees Yearling Stakes
Pedigree Special Breeder Stakes
Pedigree Special Champion Stakes
Pedigree Special Veteran Stakes
Petplan Junior Stakes
Poodle (Miniature)
Poodle (Standard)
Poodle (Toy)
Pro Plan/Dog World Pup Of The Year Competition
Rabart/Pro Choice Post Graduate Stakes
Schipperke
Schnauzer
Shar Pei
Shih Tzu
The Portable Conveniences Open Stakes
Tibetan Spaniel
Tibetan Terrier
Young Kennel Club Handling Classes
Young Kennel Club Members Stakes


Group Menu

Home Page