highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Three Counties 2011

West Highland White Terrier

Judge: Mrs V A Smith



BEST OF BREED : 7267 KABEL, Miss J & BOUWHUIS Miss I Llovall A King Of Hearts
Dog CC : 7267 KABEL, Miss J & BOUWHUIS Miss I Llovall A King Of Hearts
Res Dog CC : 7250 EDMONDSON Mr & Mrs J Ch Pepabby Prank
Bitch CC : 7248 DALE Miss M Lynnsto Platinum JW
Res Bitch CC : 7256 GILLOTT, Miss J E & CARLIN Mrs J E Lizandycris Aint She Grand
Best Puppy : 7285 SQUIRE Mr B & Mrs M Kimgarwyn Orchid
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1589 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7273 MILNER Mr G R & Mrs J A Juanne Flamenco Finlay
2nd: 7269 MEALING Mrs R H Reifrandies the Machair
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1590 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7263 JENNINGS Mr & Mrs S Comdale Johnny Boy
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1591 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7292 WINDRAM Mr G C & Mrs C E Louie Conquistador
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1592 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7267 KABEL, Miss J & BOUWHUIS Miss I Llovall A King Of Hearts
2nd: 7245 DALE Miss M Something Special Superbia Lynnsto (Imp)
3rd: 7282 PEGG Mrs B Ambalasi Frisky Whisky
Res: 7287 STOCK Mrs A & Mr T Lindenka Baxter
VHC:

Class 1593 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7255 GILLOTT, Miss J E & CARLIN Mrs J E Lizandycris Out To Play
2nd: 7253 FOX Mrs K & Mr J Hillsted Same Again
3rd: 7284 SQUIRE Mr B & Mrs M Kimgarwyn Arlo
Res: 7280 NOYCE Mr & Mrs D Maxula Name Of The Game
VHC: 7271 MILLEN Mrs E A A Sarmac Starlite Express

Class 1594 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7250 EDMONDSON Mr & Mrs J Ch Pepabby Prank
2nd: 7237 BLANKESTIJN Mrs I. NL Ch VDH Ger Int Ch Jun Karamynd Guns With Roses
3rd: 7257 GORDON Mr A Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin
Res: 7268 LEWIS Mr S & Mrs C Ch Lynnsto Man About Town Sh.CM
VHC: 7275 MORTON Mrs C M Havasu Hey Dude For Swifdon

Class 1595 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7285 SQUIRE Mr B & Mrs M Kimgarwyn Orchid
2nd: 7246 DALE Miss M Lynnsto That'll Do Nicely
3rd: 7236 BLANKESTIJN Mr G. H. Armadale's Who's That Girl
Res: 7238 BRADBURY Ms J Petalam Positive Outcome
VHC: 7270 MEALING Mrs R H Reifrandies Muirne

Class 1596 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7286 SQUIRE Mr B & Mrs M Kimgarwyn Miss Molly
2nd: 7259 HOOPER Mrs S Yorsar Betsy Ross
3rd: 7281 NOYCE Mr & Mrs D Maxula Box Of Tricks
Res: 7276 MORTON Mrs C M Swifdon Stormy Days
VHC: 7239 BRADBURY Ms J Petalam Something Tells Me

Class 1597 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7247 DALE Miss M Lynnsto Eye Candy
2nd: 7235 BLANKESTIJN Mr G. H. Jun Armadale's I'm Your Lady
3rd: 7254 FOX Mrs K & Mr J Comdale Miss January At Hillsted
Res: 7290 THOMSON Mrs S M Hillcloud Athena At Ashgate
VHC: 7294 WOODWARD Mr N Fernsunrise Forget Me Not

Class 1598 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7293 WINDRAM Mr G C & Mrs C E Cochansa Dales Pride
2nd: 7251 EDMONDSON Mr & Mrs J Pepabby Pirouette
3rd: 7249 DAVISON Mrs R E & Mr T A Braxquin Beginning A Dream
Res: 7283 PEGG Mrs B Bellevue Dream Spirit
VHC: 7289 SWEETZER Mrs D Bellevue Wild At Heart

Class 1599 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7256 GILLOTT, Miss J E & CARLIN Mrs J E Lizandycris Aint She Grand
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1600 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7248 DALE Miss M Lynnsto Platinum JW
2nd: 7258 GRIFFITHS Mrs J A Karamynd Make A Splash
3rd: 7252 FOSTER, Mrs L M & FOSTER Miss N Thozow Sweet Pea
Res:
VHC:


Back